North Division Saturday 17 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 214
Canvey Island
0 - 2
AFC Sudbury
  • R Harris 18',
  • T Monk 24'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
77:00 Sub Off
Phil Kelly is substituted off for AFC Sudbury
77:00 Sub On
Liam Bennett is substituted on for AFC Sudbury
75:00 Sub On
Jack Simmons is substituted on for Canvey Island
75:00 Sub On
Ryan Melaugh is substituted on for Canvey Island
75:00 Sub Off
Jaedon Phillips is substituted off for Canvey Island
75:00 Sub Off
Marlon Agyakwa is substituted off for Canvey Island
69:00 Sub Off
Callum Harrison is substituted off for AFC Sudbury
69:00 Sub On
Thomas Dettmar is substituted on for AFC Sudbury
65:00 Sub On
Paul Hayes is substituted on for AFC Sudbury
65:00 Sub Off
Thomas Monk is substituted off for AFC Sudbury
55:00 Yellow Card
George Allen is yellow carded for Canvey Island
53:00 Sub On
Jose Figura is substituted on for Canvey Island
53:00 Sub Off
Jake Jolliffe is substituted off for Canvey Island
End of period 1
25:00 Yellow Card
Darryl Coakley is yellow carded for AFC Sudbury
24:00 Goal 0 - 2
Thomas Monk scores for AFC Sudbury
18:00 Goal 0 - 1
Reece Harris scores for AFC Sudbury
Start of the game
Canvey Island 0-2 AFC Sudbury
Canvey Island 0-2 AFC Sudbury By Club Admin,

Defensive Nightmare For Gulls

impressive debut for Tom Monk and three point for AFC
impressive debut for Tom Monk and three point for AFC By Darren Theobald,

Bitter wind does not stop AFC claiming all three points on the Island

Previous results
a
Heybridge Swifts
2 – 1
L
h
Basildon United
0 – 0
D
h
Romford
2 – 0
W
a
Great Wakering Rovers
1 – 1
D
a
Coggeshall Town
3 – 3
D
h
Coggeshall Town
0 – 1
L
h
Tilbury
1 – 1
D
a
Maldon & Tiptree
0 – 4
W
h
Great Wakering Rovers
0 – 1
L
h
Barking
1 – 1
D
DDLWD
LWDDL
Next fixture
a
Aveley
Mon 19 Nov
h
Brentwood Town
Tue 20 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Bowers & Pitsea 26 62
2. Aveley 27 54
3. Heybridge Swifts 27 54
4. Maldon & Tiptree 26 53
5. Coggeshall Town 26 49
6. Bury Town 28 43
7. Tilbury 28 38
8. AFC Sudbury 26 37
9. Grays Athletic 27 36
10. Canvey Island 27 35
11. Felixstowe & Walton United 27 35
12. Basildon United 27 33
13. Barking 26 32
14. Brentwood Town 26 31
15. Great Wakering Rovers 26 29
16. Witham Town 27 29
17. Dereham Town 27 28
18. Soham Town Rangers 27 27
19. Mildenhall Town 27 21
20. Romford 26 18

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe