FA Cup early rounds- draw made

1 week ago By Ian Townsend

The draws for the FA Cup Extra Preliminary and Preliminary Rounds were made today


The draws for the FA Cup Extra-Preliminary and Preliminary Rounds were made today. Here they are, as they affect our clubs:


Extra-Preliminary Round

88 Southend Manor v FC Romania
90 Stowmarket Town v Basildon United
131 Little Common v Bedfont Sports
138 Sevenoaks Town v Lordswood
139 Crawley Down Gatwick v Three Bridges
144 Haywards Heath Town v Lancing
148 Deal Town v Whitstable Town

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 11 August 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 16 August 2018, kick-off 7.45pm.


Preliminary Round

57 Biggleswade or Northampton On Chenecks v Soham Town Rangers
60 Bedford Town v Dereham Town
65 Waltham Abbey v Bury Town
66 Felixstowe & Walton United v Walthamstow or Walsham Le Willows
67 AFC Sudbury v Mildenhall Town
68 Heybridge Swifts v Burnham Ramblers or West Essex
69 Aveley v Potters Bar Town
70 Hertford Town v Tilbury
73 Bowers & Pitsea v Barking
74 Coggeshall Town v Witham Town
75 Haverhill Rovers or Borough v Maldon & Tiptree
77 Haringey Borough v Tower Hamlets or Stanway Rovers
78 Cheshunt v Canvey Island
79 Southend Manor or FC Romania v Grays Athletic
81 Stowmarket Town v Framlingham Town or Whitton United
or Basildon United
82 Great Wakering Rovers v Barkingside or Wadham Lodge
83 Kirkley & Pakefield or FC Clacton v Ware
86 Brentwood Town v Sporting Bengal United or Ilford
87 Romford v Ipswich Wanderers or Baldock Town
89 Northwood v Holmer Green or Longlevens
93 Kidlington v Marlow
99 Chalfont St Peter v London Lions or Wembley
100 Beaconsfield Town v Uxbridge
103 Holyport or Brimscombe & Thrupp v Hayes & Yeading United
104 North Leigh v Hanwell Town
107 Tooting & Mitcham United v Redhill or Horley Town
108 East Grinstead Town v South Park
111 Crawley Down Gatwick or Three Bridges v Phoenix Sports
112 Arundel or Chertsey Town v Herne Bay
113 Sittingbourne v Bearsted or Chichester City
115 Cobham or Sheppey United v Egham Town
116 Cray Valley (PM) or Eastbourne Town v Ashford Town (Middx)
117 Molesey v Lewes
120 Carshalton Athletic v Horsham
121 Ashford United v Fisher or Horsham YMCA
123 Greenwich Borough v Haywards Heath Town or Lancing
124 Chipstead v Corinthian or Canterbury City
126 Hythe Town v Worthing United or Littlehampton Town
127 Whytleafe v Erith & Belvedere or Saltdean United
128 Corinthian Casuals v Croydon or Tunbridge Wells
129 Ramsgate v Chatham Town or Walton & Hersham
130 Sutton Common Rovers or CB Hounselow United v Deal Town or Whitstable Town
131 Cray Wanderers v Rusthall or Wick
132 Faversham Town v Eastbourne United or Hackney Wick
133 East Preston or Balham v Thamesmead Town
134 Hastings United v VCD Athletic
135 Sevenoaks Town or Lordswood v Little Common or Bedfont Sports
144 AFC Stoneham or AFC Portchester v Westfield

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 25 August 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 6 September, kick-off 7.45pm.

Where next?

Peter Tierney Mead mourn the passing of a club legend
A Big Bostik (South East) pre-season, part eight: Hythe Town to Whyteleafe An eight-part guide to the - currently announced- pre-season fixtures involving our clubs. Part eight concludes Bostik South East.

Match centre

Latest photos

New Sponsor For 2018/2019
4 photos
New Sponsor For 2018/2019
2017/2018 Awards Night
41 photos
2017/2018 Awards Night
Bognor Regis Town Vs Dartford Part Two
100 photos

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe