Fixtures

Saturday 2 September 2017

North Division

15:00
AFC Hornchurch
P - P
Barking
15:00
Canvey Island
P - P
Dereham Town
15:00
Grays Athletic
P - P
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Haringey Borough
P - P
Maldon & Tiptree
15:00
Hertford Town
P - P
Mildenhall Town
15:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Waltham Abbey
15:00
Norwich United
vs
Romford
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
P - P
Brentwood Town
15:00
Tilbury
P - P
Cheshunt
15:00
Ware
P - P
Bowers & Pitsea
15:00
Witham Town
P - P
Bury Town

South Division

15:00
Chipstead
P - P
East Grinstead Town
15:00
Corinthian Casuals
P - P
Phoenix Sports
15:00
Faversham Town
vs
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Hastings United
P - P
Herne Bay
15:00
Horsham
P - P
Carshalton Athletic
13:00
Hythe Town
vs
Guernsey
15:00
Molesey
P - P
Thamesmead Town
15:00
Shoreham
P - P
Ashford United
15:00
Sittingbourne
vs
Whyteleafe
15:00
South Park
vs
Lewes
15:00
VCD Athletic
P - P
Walton Casuals

Tuesday 5 September 2017

North Division

19:45
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
AFC Sudbury

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round 1

19:45
Canvey Island
vs
Brentwood Town
19:45
Chipstead
vs
Leatherhead
19:45
Tonbridge Angels
vs
Herne Bay
19:45
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Merstham
19:45
VCD Athletic
vs
Folkestone Invicta

Saturday 9 September 2017

Premier Division

15:00
Billericay Town
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Dorking Wanderers
vs
Dulwich Hamlet
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Staines Town
15:00
Harlow Town
vs
Tonbridge Angels
15:00
Harrow Borough
vs
Merstham
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Lowestoft Town
15:00
Leiston
vs
Thurrock
15:00
Metropolitan Police
vs
Hendon
15:00
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Needham Market
15:00
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Burgess Hill Town
15:00
Worthing
vs
Margate

North Division

15:00
Aveley
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Barking
vs
Grays Athletic
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Hertford Town
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Bury Town
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Dereham Town
vs
Ware
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Norwich United
15:00
Mildenhall Town
vs
Haringey Borough
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
AFC Hornchurch
15:00
Romford
vs
Soham Town Rangers
15:00
Waltham Abbey
vs
Canvey Island

South Division

15:00
Ashford United
vs
Molesey
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Faversham Town
15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Chipstead
15:00
East Grinstead Town
vs
Greenwich Borough
15:00
Herne Bay
vs
VCD Athletic
15:00
Lewes
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
Phoenix Sports
vs
Hastings United
15:00
Ramsgate
vs
South Park
15:00
Walton Casuals
vs
Horsham
15:00
Whyteleafe
vs
Shoreham

Sunday 10 September 2017

South Division

15:00
Guernsey
vs
Corinthian Casuals
15:00
Thamesmead Town
vs
Sittingbourne

Monday 11 September 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Kingstonian
vs
Metropolitan Police

North Division

19:45
Aveley
vs
Tilbury
19:45
Haringey Borough
vs
Romford

South Division

19:45
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Greenwich Borough

Tuesday 12 September 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Billericay Town
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
19:30
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
19:45
Dorking Wanderers
vs
Worthing
19:45
Dulwich Hamlet
vs
Hendon
19:45
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Leatherhead
19:45
Leiston
vs
Harlow Town
19:45
Margate
vs
Merstham
19:45
Needham Market
vs
Lowestoft Town
19:45
Staines Town
vs
Harrow Borough
19:45
Thurrock
vs
Tonbridge Angels
19:45
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Enfield Town

North Division

19:45
AFC Sudbury
vs
Brentwood Town
19:45
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Grays Athletic
19:45
Canvey Island
vs
Heybridge Swifts
19:45
Cheshunt
vs
Potters Bar Town
19:45
Dereham Town
vs
Witham Town
19:45
Hertford Town
vs
Waltham Abbey
19:45
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
AFC Hornchurch
19:45
Mildenhall Town
vs
Soham Town Rangers
19:45
Norwich United
vs
Bury Town
19:45
Ware
vs
Barking

South Division

19:45
Ashford United
vs
Ramsgate
19:45
Faversham Town
vs
Sittingbourne
19:30
Horsham
vs
Chipstead
19:45
Molesey
vs
Corinthian Casuals
19:45
Shoreham
vs
Lewes
19:45
South Park
vs
Phoenix Sports
19:45
VCD Athletic
vs
Hythe Town
19:45
Walton Casuals
vs
East Grinstead Town
19:45
Whyteleafe
vs
Guernsey

Wednesday 13 September 2017

South Division

19:45
Cray Wanderers
vs
Hastings United
19:45
Thamesmead Town
vs
Herne Bay

Saturday 16 September 2017

Premier Division

15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Kingstonian
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Burgess Hill Town
15:00
Harlow Town
vs
Dorking Wanderers
15:00
Harrow Borough
vs
Billericay Town
15:00
Hendon
vs
Needham Market
15:00
Leatherhead
vs
Thurrock
15:00
Lowestoft Town
vs
Folkestone Invicta
15:00
Merstham
vs
Dulwich Hamlet
15:00
Metropolitan Police
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Tonbridge Angels
vs
Leiston
15:00
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Margate
15:00
Worthing
vs
Staines Town

North Division

15:00
AFC Hornchurch
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Barking
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Ware
15:00
Bury Town
vs
Aveley
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Haringey Borough
15:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Hertford Town
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
15:00
Romford
vs
Bowers & Pitsea
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Canvey Island
15:00
Tilbury
vs
Norwich United
15:00
Waltham Abbey
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
Witham Town
vs
Mildenhall Town

South Division

15:00
Chipstead
vs
Shoreham
15:00
Corinthian Casuals
vs
Whyteleafe
15:00
East Grinstead Town
vs
Carshalton Athletic
15:00
Greenwich Borough
vs
Molesey
15:00
Guernsey
vs
South Park
15:00
Hastings United
vs
Thamesmead Town
15:00
Herne Bay
vs
Horsham
15:00
Hythe Town
vs
Ashford United
15:00
Lewes
vs
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Phoenix Sports
vs
Faversham Town
15:00
Ramsgate
vs
Walton Casuals
15:00
Sittingbourne
vs
VCD Athletic

Monday 18 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round 1

19:45
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Dorking Wanderers

Tuesday 19 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round 1

19:45
AFC Hornchurch
vs
Aveley
19:45
AFC Sudbury
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
19:45
Cheshunt
vs
Waltham Abbey
19:45
Faversham Town
vs
Hythe Town
19:45
Harlow Town
vs
Bury Town
19:45
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Mildenhall Town
19:45
Margate
vs
East Grinstead Town
19:45
Sittingbourne
vs
Ramsgate
19:45
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Witham Town

Saturday 23 September 2017

Premier Division

15:00
Billericay Town
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Tonbridge Angels
15:00
Dorking Wanderers
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Dulwich Hamlet
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Hendon
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Harlow Town
15:00
Leiston
vs
Metropolitan Police
15:00
Margate
vs
Harrow Borough
15:00
Needham Market
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Staines Town
vs
Lowestoft Town
15:00
Thurrock
vs
Merstham
15:00
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Worthing

North Division

15:00
AFC Sudbury
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Aveley
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Romford
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Bury Town
15:00
Dereham Town
vs
Barking
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Soham Town Rangers
15:00
Hertford Town
vs
Grays Athletic
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Waltham Abbey
15:00
Mildenhall Town
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Norwich United
vs
AFC Hornchurch
15:00
Ware
vs
Witham Town

South Division

15:00
Ashford United
vs
Guernsey
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Phoenix Sports
15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Herne Bay
15:00
Faversham Town
vs
Corinthian Casuals
15:00
Horsham
vs
Sittingbourne
15:00
Molesey
vs
Hastings United
15:00
Shoreham
vs
Greenwich Borough
15:00
South Park
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
Thamesmead Town
vs
Ramsgate
15:00
VCD Athletic
vs
Chipstead
15:00
Walton Casuals
vs
Lewes
15:00
Whyteleafe
vs
East Grinstead Town

Tuesday 26 September 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Wingate & Finchley
19:45
Enfield Town
vs
Leiston
19:45
Harlow Town
vs
Needham Market
19:45
Harrow Borough
vs
Dulwich Hamlet
19:45
Hendon
vs
Staines Town
19:45
Lowestoft Town
vs
Thurrock
19:45
Merstham
vs
Billericay Town
19:45
Metropolitan Police
vs
Burgess Hill Town
19:45
Tonbridge Angels
vs
Dorking Wanderers
19:45
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Folkestone Invicta
19:45
Worthing
vs
Kingstonian

North Division

19:45
AFC Hornchurch
vs
Ware
19:45
Barking
vs
Aveley
19:45
Brentwood Town
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
19:45
Bury Town
vs
Dereham Town
19:45
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Norwich United
19:45
Potters Bar Town
vs
Haringey Borough
19:45
Soham Town Rangers
vs
AFC Sudbury
19:45
Tilbury
vs
Bowers & Pitsea
19:45
Waltham Abbey
vs
Mildenhall Town
19:45
Witham Town
vs
Hertford Town

South Division

19:45
Chipstead
vs
Carshalton Athletic
19:45
Corinthian Casuals
vs
South Park
19:30
East Grinstead Town
vs
Shoreham
19:45
Greenwich Borough
vs
Walton Casuals
19:45
Hastings United
vs
Horsham
19:45
Herne Bay
vs
Ashford United
19:45
Hythe Town
vs
Faversham Town
19:45
Phoenix Sports
vs
Thamesmead Town
19:45
Ramsgate
vs
VCD Athletic
19:45
Sittingbourne
vs
Cray Wanderers

Wednesday 27 September 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Leatherhead
vs
Margate

North Division

19:45
Grays Athletic
vs
Canvey Island
19:45
Romford
vs
Cheshunt

South Division

19:45
Guernsey
vs
Molesey
19:45
Lewes
vs
Whyteleafe

Saturday 30 September 2017

Premier Division

15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Burgess Hill Town
15:00
Dorking Wanderers
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Thurrock
15:00
Harlow Town
vs
Merstham
15:00
Hendon
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Tonbridge Angels
15:00
Lowestoft Town
vs
Harrow Borough
15:00
Margate
vs
Metropolitan Police
15:00
Needham Market
vs
Billericay Town
15:00
Staines Town
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Worthing
vs
Dulwich Hamlet

North Division

15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Norwich United
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Bury Town
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Aveley
15:00
Hertford Town
vs
Ware
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Mildenhall Town
vs
AFC Hornchurch
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Romford
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Barking
15:00
Waltham Abbey
vs
Dereham Town

South Division

15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Ramsgate
15:00
Corinthian Casuals
vs
Shoreham
15:00
East Grinstead Town
vs
VCD Athletic
14:00
Faversham Town
vs
Guernsey
15:00
Horsham
vs
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Lewes
vs
Molesey
15:00
Phoenix Sports
vs
Ashford United
15:00
Sittingbourne
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
South Park
vs
Chipstead
15:00
Thamesmead Town
vs
Greenwich Borough
15:00
Walton Casuals
vs
Hastings United
15:00
Whyteleafe
vs
Herne Bay

Latest news

The Bostik League Show- with Saturday round up and Jake Robinson's Goal of the Season!
General The Bostik League Show- with Saturday round up and Jake Robinson's Goal of the Season!

Video highlights and interviews from Lowestoft Town v Worthing courtesy of Back Of The Net- and a wonder goal from Billericay Town's Jake Robinson- head up this weekend's round up

Bostik Matchday: Stuck in the middle with Amoo
Whyteleafe Bostik Matchday: Stuck in the middle with Amoo

The FA Cup comes to Whyteleafe- the competition and the ubiquitous tin foil and cardboard imitation. Erith Town came too.

Bostik to Bostik: Transfers for week ending 19th August 2017
Transfers Bostik to Bostik: Transfers for week ending 19th August 2017

Here are all of the Bostik to Bostik transfers for the last seven days, for your information.

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe