Fixtures

Saturday 23 September 2017

Premier Division

15:00
Billericay Town
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Tonbridge Angels
15:00
Dorking Wanderers
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Dulwich Hamlet
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Hendon
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Harlow Town
15:00
Leiston
vs
Metropolitan Police
15:00
Margate
vs
Harrow Borough
15:00
Needham Market
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Staines Town
vs
Lowestoft Town
15:00
Thurrock
vs
Merstham
15:00
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Worthing

North Division

15:00
AFC Sudbury
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Aveley
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Romford
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Bury Town
15:00
Dereham Town
vs
Barking
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Soham Town Rangers
15:00
Hertford Town
vs
Grays Athletic
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Waltham Abbey
15:00
Mildenhall Town
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Norwich United
vs
AFC Hornchurch
15:00
Ware
vs
Witham Town

South Division

13:00
Ashford United
vs
Guernsey
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Phoenix Sports
15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Herne Bay
15:00
Faversham Town
vs
Corinthian Casuals
15:00
Horsham
vs
Sittingbourne
15:00
Molesey
vs
Hastings United
15:00
Shoreham
vs
Greenwich Borough
15:00
South Park
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
Thamesmead Town
vs
Ramsgate
15:00
VCD Athletic
vs
Chipstead
15:00
Walton Casuals
vs
Lewes
15:00
Whyteleafe
vs
East Grinstead Town

Tuesday 26 September 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Wingate & Finchley
19:45
Harlow Town
vs
Needham Market
19:45
Harrow Borough
vs
Dulwich Hamlet
19:45
Hendon
vs
Staines Town
19:45
Lowestoft Town
vs
Thurrock
19:45
Merstham
P - P
Billericay Town
19:45
Tonbridge Angels
vs
Dorking Wanderers
19:45
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Folkestone Invicta
19:45
Worthing
vs
Kingstonian

North Division

19:45
AFC Hornchurch
P - P
Ware
19:45
Barking
vs
Aveley
19:45
Brentwood Town
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
19:45
Bury Town
vs
Dereham Town
19:45
Heybridge Swifts
P - P
Norwich United
19:45
Soham Town Rangers
vs
AFC Sudbury
19:45
Tilbury
vs
Bowers & Pitsea
19:45
Witham Town
P - P
Hertford Town

South Division

19:45
Chipstead
vs
Carshalton Athletic
19:45
Corinthian Casuals
vs
South Park
19:45
Greenwich Borough
vs
Walton Casuals
19:45
Herne Bay
vs
Ashford United
19:45
Hythe Town
vs
Faversham Town
19:45
Phoenix Sports
vs
Thamesmead Town

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round 1

19:45
Billericay Town
vs
Barking
19:45
Enfield Town
vs
Hertford Town
19:45
Potters Bar Town
vs
Ware
19:45
Sittingbourne
vs
Ramsgate

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying Replays

19:45
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Metropolitan Police

Wednesday 27 September 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Leatherhead
vs
Margate

North Division

19:45
Grays Athletic
vs
Canvey Island
19:45
Romford
vs
Cheshunt

South Division

19:45
Guernsey
vs
Molesey
19:45
Lewes
vs
Whyteleafe

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round 1

19:30
Horsham
vs
Burgess Hill Town

Saturday 30 September 2017

Premier Division

15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
P - P
Burgess Hill Town
15:00
Hendon
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Tonbridge Angels
15:00
Lowestoft Town
vs
Harrow Borough
15:00
Needham Market
P - P
Billericay Town
15:00
Staines Town
P - P
Enfield Town
15:00
Worthing
vs
Dulwich Hamlet

North Division

15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Norwich United
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Bury Town
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Hertford Town
vs
Ware
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Mildenhall Town
P - P
AFC Hornchurch
15:00
Romford
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Barking
15:00
Waltham Abbey
vs
Dereham Town

South Division

15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Ramsgate
15:00
Corinthian Casuals
vs
Shoreham
15:00
East Grinstead Town
vs
VCD Athletic
14:00
Faversham Town
vs
Guernsey
15:00
Horsham
vs
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Lewes
vs
Molesey
15:00
Phoenix Sports
P - P
Ashford United
15:00
Sittingbourne
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
South Park
vs
Chipstead
15:00
Thamesmead Town
vs
Greenwich Borough
15:00
Walton Casuals
vs
Hastings United

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Third Round Qualifying

15:00
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Wealdstone
15:00
Concord Rangers
vs
Dorking Wanderers
15:00
East Thurrock United
vs
Harlow Town
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Phoenix Sports
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Aylesbury United
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
TBA
15:00
Hereford
vs
AFC Hornchurch
15:00
Hungerford Town
vs
Billericay Town
15:00
Margate
vs
Herne Bay
15:00
Needham Market
vs
Dartford
15:00
Oxford City
vs
Leiston
15:00
TBA
vs
Frome Town
15:00
Truro City
vs
AFC Sudbury

Latest news

It's better down below- Part 4: From Hamlet to Palace to Casuals- Richard's story
General It's better down below- Part 4: From Hamlet to Palace to Casuals- Richard's story

Richard gave up Non League for the Premier League, then shared the two, and has now gone back to Non League altogether. Here's his story.

It's better down below- Part 3: From The Emirates to The Pan- Adam's story
General It's better down below- Part 3: From The Emirates to The Pan- Adam's story

For years, Adam spent his Saturday afternoons at Highbury or the Emirates. Now you will find him at the Dripping Pan. Here's his story.

It's better down below- Part 2: From Green Street to Park Lane- Jonathan's story
General It's better down below- Part 2: From Green Street to Park Lane- Jonathan's story

After spending his formative years in the land of pie and mash, Jonathan is now far more likely to be found pouring vinegar on his fish and chips at Canvey Island. Here's his story.

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe