Fixtures

Saturday 21 October 2017

Premier Division

15:00
Billericay Town
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Dorking Wanderers
vs
Needham Market
15:00
Dulwich Hamlet
vs
Burgess Hill Town
15:00
Harlow Town
vs
Margate
15:00
Harrow Borough
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Leiston
vs
Folkestone Invicta
15:00
Merstham
vs
Lowestoft Town
15:00
Metropolitan Police
vs
Thurrock
15:00
Staines Town
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Tonbridge Angels
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Worthing
vs
Hendon

North Division

15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Aveley
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Norwich United
15:00
Hertford Town
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Ware
15:00
Mildenhall Town
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Romford
vs
Bury Town
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
AFC Hornchurch
15:00
Waltham Abbey
vs
Barking

South Division

15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Ashford United
15:00
Corinthian-Casuals
vs
Hastings United
13:00
East Grinstead Town
vs
Guernsey
15:00
Faversham Town
vs
VCD Athletic
15:00
Horsham
vs
Molesey
15:00
Lewes
vs
Herne Bay
15:00
Phoenix Sports
vs
Ramsgate
15:00
Sittingbourne
vs
Chipstead
15:00
South Park
vs
Shoreham
15:00
Thamesmead Town
vs
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Walton Casuals
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
Whyteleafe
vs
Greenwich Borough

Monday 23 October 2017

South Division

19:45
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Greenwich Borough

London County Cup 17-18 - Round One

19:45
Hendon
vs
Wingate & Finchley

Tuesday 24 October 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Enfield Town
vs
Leiston
19:45
Merstham
vs
Dulwich Hamlet
19:45
Metropolitan Police
vs
Burgess Hill Town
19:45
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Folkestone Invicta

North Division

19:45
AFC Hornchurch
vs
Dereham Town
19:45
Barking
vs
Aveley
19:45
Cheshunt
vs
Mildenhall Town
19:45
Ware
vs
Bowers & Pitsea
19:45
Witham Town
vs
Hertford Town

South Division

19:45
Hastings United
vs
Thamesmead Town
19:45
Phoenix Sports
vs
Ashford United
19:45
Ramsgate
vs
VCD Athletic
19:45
Sittingbourne
vs
Cray Wanderers

Suffolk County Cup 17-18 - Round One

19:45
AFC Sudbury
vs
Haverhill Borough

Essex County Cup 17-18 - Round Three

19:45
Billericay Town
vs
Southend United
19:45
Tilbury
vs
Harlow Town

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

19:45
Bury Town
vs
Heybridge Swifts

Surrey County Cup 17-18 - Round One

19:45
Dorking Wanderers
vs
Walton Casuals

Sussex County Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:30
East Grinstead Town
vs
Oakwood
19:15
Horsham
vs
Newhaven

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Margate
vs
Corinthian Casuals
19:45
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Brentwood Town
19:45
South Park
vs
Chipstead

Wednesday 25 October 2017

North Division

19:45
Grays Athletic
vs
Haringey Borough

Surrey County Cup 17-18 - Round One

19:45
Croydon
vs
Molesey

Friday 27 October 2017

The FA Trophy 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

19:45
Kingstonian
vs
Thurrock

Saturday 28 October 2017

South Division

15:00
Ashford United
vs
Whyteleafe
15:00
Herne Bay
vs
Shoreham
15:00
Horsham
vs
South Park
15:00
Phoenix Sports
vs
East Grinstead Town
12:45
Ramsgate
vs
Guernsey

The FA Trophy 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

15:00
Aylesbury
vs
Harlow Town
15:00
Barking
vs
Beaconsfield Town
15:00
Biggleswade Town
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Billericay Town
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Egham Town
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Bedford Town
15:00
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Aveley
15:00
Bury Town
vs
Chalfont St Peter
15:00
Corinthian-Casuals
vs
Hertford Town
15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Grays Athletic
15:00
Dorking Wanderers
vs
Ware
15:00
Dunstable Town
vs
Lewes
15:00
Harrow Borough
vs
Haringey Borough
15:00
Hastings United
vs
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
15:00
Hendon
vs
Kings Langley
15:00
Hitchin Town
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
Kings Lynn Town
vs
Mildenhall Town
15:00
Leatherhead
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
Leiston
vs
Folkestone Invicta
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Walton Casuals
15:00
Metropolitan Police
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Needham Market
vs
Arlesey Town
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Royston Town
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Sittingbourne
vs
Merstham
15:00
Staines Town
vs
Margate
15:00
Tonbridge Angels
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Waltham Abbey
vs
Dulwich Hamlet
15:00
Worthing
vs
Lowestoft Town

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round Two

15:00
Romford
vs
AFC Hornchurch

Sunday 29 October 2017

The FA Trophy 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

14:00
Thamesmead Town
vs
Brightlingsea Regent

Monday 30 October 2017

North Division

19:45
Haringey Borough
vs
Aveley

Tuesday 31 October 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Enfield Town
P - P
Burgess Hill Town
19:45
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Thurrock
19:45
Harlow Town
vs
Merstham
19:45
Margate
vs
Metropolitan Police
19:45
Needham Market
vs
Billericay Town
19:45
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Leiston

North Division

19:45
Barking
vs
AFC Sudbury
19:45
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Norwich United
19:45
Waltham Abbey
vs
Mildenhall Town

South Division

19:45
Chipstead
vs
East Grinstead Town
19:45
Molesey
vs
Sittingbourne

Essex County Cup 17-18 - Round Three

19:45
AFC Hornchurch
vs
Chelmsford City
19:45
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Romford
19:45
Witham Town
vs
Dagenham & Redbridge

Sussex County Cup 17-18 - Round Two

19:30
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Hailsham Town

Hertfordshire County Cup 17-18 - Round One

19:45
Cheshunt
vs
Hertford Town
19:45
Harpenden Town
vs
Potters Bar Town
19:45
Ware
vs
London Colney

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round Two

19:45
Dulwich Hamlet
vs
Greenwich Borough
19:45
Hendon
vs
Grays Athletic
19:45
Tonbridge Angels
vs
Hythe Town
19:45
Walton Casuals
vs
Horsham

Surrey County Cup 17-18 - Round One

19:45
South Park
vs
Ashford Town (Middlesex)

The Women's Cup Sponsored by Boux - Round One

19:45
Worthing
vs
West Ham United

Latest news

Frank talking!
Tooting & Mitcham United Frank talking!

Terrors manager Frank on difficult starts, hopefully turning the corner- and the difficulties in keeping a keeping coach!

Greens take the lead- whilst Billericay set up a green-blue FA Cup extravaganza!
General Greens take the lead- whilst Billericay set up a green-blue FA Cup extravaganza!

Hendon are the new leaders of the Bostik Premier, Dereham Town move up to second in the North Division, and Swifts make it ten in two!

Craig Edwards speaks out on his Kingstonian resignation
Kingstonian Craig Edwards speaks out on his Kingstonian resignation

Edwards confirms his reasons for leaving on the Mid Kent Metals Isthmian Show

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe