Form guide

Premier Division table

# Team
1. Billericay Town
W
D
D
L
D
D
2. Bognor Regis Town
W
W
W
W
W
W
3. Brentwood Town
L
L
D
L
D
W
4. Burgess Hill Town
D
L
D
L
D
L
5. Canvey Island
D
D
W
L
L
L
6. Dulwich Hamlet
L
W
W
D
W
W
7. East Thurrock United
D
W
W
W
W
W
8. Enfield Town
D
W
W
W
W
W
9. Farnborough
W
W
W
W
L
W
10. Grays Athletic
L
L
L
L
L
L
11. Hampton & Richmond Borough
D
W
W
W
W
L
12. Harrow Borough
D
L
L
W
W
W
13. Hendon
L
W
D
L
L
L
14. Kingstonian
L
L
L
L
D
W
15. Leatherhead
D
L
W
L
W
L
16. Leiston
W
L
D
D
D
D
17. Lewes
D
L
D
D
D
D
18. Merstham
W
L
L
W
D
W
19. Metropolitan Police
L
D
W
L
W
L
20. Needham Market
W
L
W
W
L
L
21. Staines Town
D
W
D
L
D
W
22. Tonbridge Angels
D
W
D
W
L
W
23. VCD Athletic
W
L
L
L
L
L
24. Wingate & Finchley
L
W
L
L
L
D

Division North table

# Team
1. AFC Hornchurch
D
W
W
W
W
D
2. AFC Sudbury
L
W
D
W
W
L
3. Aveley
L
W
D
D
W
W
4. Barkingside
W
W
W
L
L
D
5. Brightlingsea Regent
W
L
D
L
L
W
6. Bury Town
D
W
D
L
L
L
7. Cheshunt
L
W
D
W
L
D
8. Cray Wanderers
D
W
L
W
W
W
9. Dereham Town
L
L
W
W
L
L
10. Great Wakering Rovers
D
L
L
W
W
L
11. Haringey Borough
D
D
D
L
D
W
12. Harlow Town
W
W
D
W
W
W
13. Heybridge Swifts
W
L
L
W
L
W
14. Maldon & Tiptree
D
W
W
W
W
W
15. Phoenix Sports
L
L
D
L
D
W
16. Redbridge
L
L
D
W
L
L
17. Romford
D
L
L
W
W
W
18. Soham Town Rangers
L
D
L
L
L
L
19. Thamesmead Town
L
L
L
D
W
D
20. Thurrock
W
W
W
L
W
D
21. Tilbury
W
W
L
L
L
L
22. Waltham Abbey
W
L
L
W
L
W
23. Witham Town
W
L
L
W
L
L
24. Wroxham
D
L
L
L
L
W

Division South table

# Team
1. Carshalton Athletic
W
D
L
L
W
D
2. Chatham Town
W
D
L
L
L
L
3. Chipstead
L
L
W
D
W
L
4. Corinthian-Casuals
W
W
W
W
W
W
5. Dorking Wanderers
L
W
L
W
W
D
6. East Grinstead Town
W
W
W
L
L
W
7. Faversham Town
W
L
L
W
D
W
8. Folkestone Invicta
W
W
W
W
W
W
9. Guernsey
L
L
D
W
L
W
10. Hastings United
L
D
W
W
D
W
11. Herne Bay
W
D
W
L
L
L
12. Hythe Town
L
W
W
W
W
W
13. Molesey
D
L
L
D
W
L
14. Peacehaven & Telscombe
L
D
L
L
L
L
15. Ramsgate
L
D
W
W
L
L
16. Sittingbourne
D
D
W
L
D
L
17. South Park
W
D
L
L
L
D
18. Three Bridges
L
L
D
W
W
L
19. Tooting & Mitcham United
L
W
L
D
D
D
20. Walton & Hersham
L
D
L
L
L
L
21. Walton Casuals
W
L
L
L
W
W
22. Whitstable Town
W
W
L
L
W
W
23. Whyteleafe
L
W
L
L
L
W
24. Worthing
W
D
W
W
W
L

Latest news

Stuart appoints his number two
Grays Athletic Stuart appoints his number two

New Grays Athletic manager Jamie Stuart has appointed Keith Levett as his number two for the 2016-17 Ryman League season.

Graham returns as new number two
Wingate & Finchley Graham returns as new number two

Wingate & Finchley have named Richard Graham as their assistant manager for 2016-17 Ryman Premier campaign.

Wilkins goes despite record finish
Leiston Wilkins goes despite record finish

Leiston have parted company with manager Richard Wilkins only a few weeks after he secured their highest ever finish in the Ryman League's top flight.

Hawks boss dismisses 3G critics
Harlow Town Hawks boss dismisses 3G critics

Harlow manager Danny Chapman has been stoking the debate over 3G pitches after his side's Ryman North promotion play-off final success.

Strolling to Euro glory, literally!
Herne Bay Strolling to Euro glory, literally!

Herne Bay have strolled to European glory at a Walking Football tournament in Holland!

Invicta and Hamlet on Sunday alert!
Folkestone Invicta Invicta and Hamlet on Sunday alert!

Fans of Dulwich Hamlet and Folkestone Invicta have an extra reason not to miss The Non-League Paper this Sunday after both Ryman League clubs were honoured at the 2016 National Game Awards.

The Ryman Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe