Form guide

Premier Division table

# Team
1. Billericay Town
W
D
D
L
D
D
2. Bognor Regis Town
W
W
W
W
W
W
3. Brentwood Town
L
L
D
L
D
W
4. Burgess Hill Town
D
L
D
L
D
L
5. Canvey Island
D
D
W
L
L
L
6. Dulwich Hamlet
L
W
W
D
W
W
7. East Thurrock United
D
W
W
W
W
W
8. Enfield Town
D
W
W
W
W
W
9. Farnborough
W
W
W
W
L
W
10. Grays Athletic
L
L
L
L
L
L
11. Hampton & Richmond Borough
D
W
W
W
W
L
12. Harrow Borough
D
L
L
W
W
W
13. Hendon
L
W
D
L
L
L
14. Kingstonian
L
L
L
L
D
W
15. Leatherhead
D
L
W
L
W
L
16. Leiston
W
L
D
D
D
D
17. Lewes
D
L
D
D
D
D
18. Merstham
W
L
L
W
D
W
19. Metropolitan Police
L
D
W
L
W
L
20. Needham Market
W
L
W
W
L
L
21. Staines Town
D
W
D
L
D
W
22. Tonbridge Angels
D
W
D
W
L
W
23. VCD Athletic
W
L
L
L
L
L
24. Wingate & Finchley
L
W
L
L
L
D

Division North table

# Team
1. AFC Hornchurch
D
W
W
W
W
D
2. AFC Sudbury
L
W
D
W
W
L
3. Aveley
L
W
D
D
W
W
4. Barkingside
W
W
W
L
L
D
5. Brightlingsea Regent
W
L
D
L
L
W
6. Bury Town
D
W
D
L
L
L
7. Cheshunt
L
W
D
W
L
D
8. Cray Wanderers
D
W
L
W
W
W
9. Dereham Town
L
L
W
W
L
L
10. Great Wakering Rovers
D
L
L
W
W
L
11. Haringey Borough
D
D
D
L
D
W
12. Harlow Town
W
W
D
W
W
W
13. Heybridge Swifts
W
L
L
W
L
W
14. Maldon & Tiptree
D
W
W
W
W
W
15. Phoenix Sports
L
L
D
L
D
W
16. Redbridge
L
L
D
W
L
L
17. Romford
D
L
L
W
W
W
18. Soham Town Rangers
L
D
L
L
L
L
19. Thamesmead Town
L
L
L
D
W
D
20. Thurrock
W
W
W
L
W
D
21. Tilbury
W
W
L
L
L
L
22. Waltham Abbey
W
L
L
W
L
W
23. Witham Town
W
L
L
W
L
L
24. Wroxham
D
L
L
L
L
W

Division South table

# Team
1. Carshalton Athletic
W
D
L
L
W
D
2. Chatham Town
W
D
L
L
L
L
3. Chipstead
L
L
W
D
W
L
4. Corinthian-Casuals
W
W
W
W
W
W
5. Dorking Wanderers
L
W
L
W
W
D
6. East Grinstead Town
W
W
W
L
L
W
7. Faversham Town
W
L
L
W
D
W
8. Folkestone Invicta
W
W
W
W
W
W
9. Guernsey
L
L
D
W
L
W
10. Hastings United
L
D
W
W
D
W
11. Herne Bay
W
D
W
L
L
L
12. Hythe Town
L
W
W
W
W
W
13. Molesey
D
L
L
D
W
L
14. Peacehaven & Telscombe
L
D
L
L
L
L
15. Ramsgate
L
D
W
W
L
L
16. Sittingbourne
D
D
W
L
D
L
17. South Park
W
D
L
L
L
D
18. Three Bridges
L
L
D
W
W
L
19. Tooting & Mitcham United
L
W
L
D
D
D
20. Walton & Hersham
L
D
L
L
L
L
21. Walton Casuals
W
L
L
L
W
W
22. Whitstable Town
W
W
L
L
W
W
23. Whyteleafe
L
W
L
L
L
W
24. Worthing
W
D
W
W
W
L

Latest news

Williams quits Rams to return
Chipstead Williams quits Rams to return

Antony Williams will be guiding Chipstead in Ryman South next season after being named as the successor to Craig Tanner.

New boss will trust in youth
Peacehaven & Telscombe New boss will trust in youth

Relegated Peacehaven & Telscombe have unveiled Mark Shutt as the man they hope will lead them back up into the Ryman League.

Mr Football mourned by many
Tilbury Mr Football mourned by many

The Ryman League's Tilbury and Canvey Island are among a number of clubs who have been mourning the passing of former player and manager Tommy Harris.

Bird's boys bounce back in final
Merstham Bird's boys bounce back in final

Merstham made up for last season's disappointment in the Surrey Senior Cup final on Wednesday night to win the county silverware for a second time after their triumph in 2008.

Seventh heaven for cup winners!
Tooting & Mitcham United Seventh heaven for cup winners!

Tooting & Mitcham United manager Frank Wilson reckons Jake Baxter fully deserves to be a fans favourite at the south London club after the striker fired his Ryman South side to London Senior Cup success.

Final roll of honour for top stoppers!
General Final roll of honour for top stoppers!

AFC Hornchurch keepers Sam Mott and Nikki Blue, along with Nathan McDonald at Enfield Town and Danny Bracken at Corinthian-Casuals, are the final winners of the season's Ryman League Precision Goalkeeping Golden Gloves accolades.

The Ryman Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe