South Central Division Saturday 29 September 2018, 15:00
Attendance 137
Northwood
2 - 2
Ware
  • J Ewington 37',
  • J Ewington 85'
  • B Hart 62',
  • J Brown 77'(Pen)
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +2:00 Sub Off
Jack Daveney is substituted off for Ware
90:00 +2:00 Sub On
Harley Haag is substituted on for Ware
85:00 Goal 2 - 2
James Ewington scores for Northwood
83:00 Sub On
Kweku Lucan is substituted on for Northwood
83:00 Sub Off
Cameron Ferguson is substituted off for Northwood
77:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 2
Jason Brown scores a penalty for Ware
77:00 Yellow Card
Harry Norman is yellow carded for Ware
74:00 Sub Off
Gareth Madden is substituted off for Ware
74:00 Sub On
Callum Taylor is substituted on for Ware
67:00 Sub Off
Alex Morgan is substituted off for Northwood
67:00 Sub On
Dan Newton is substituted on for Northwood
62:00 Goal 1 - 1
Ben Hart scores for Ware
56:00 Yellow Card
Emmanuel Melford-Rowe is yellow carded for Northwood
54:00 Sub On
Miguel Lopus De Matos is substituted on for Northwood
54:00 Yellow Card
Emmanuel Melford-Rowe is yellow carded for Northwood
54:00 Sub Off
Zaied Sabti is substituted off for Northwood
End of period 1
44:30 Missed Penalty
Albert Adu misses a penalty for Ware
44:00 Yellow Card
Sam Jenkins is yellow carded for Northwood
37:00 Goal 1 - 0
James Ewington scores for Northwood
34:00 Yellow Card
Dominique Njoya is yellow carded for Ware
Start of the game
Northwood 2 Ware 2
Northwood 2 Ware 2 By Stephen King,

Points lost as Ware squander a lifeline or two.

Previous results
a
Hayes & Yeading United
6 – 0
L
h
Hertford Town
1 – 1
D
h
Molesey
6 – 1
W
a
Uxbridge
2 – 1
L
a
Bracknell Town
2 – 1
L
h
Molesey
2 – 2
D
h
Waltham Abbey
0 – 2
L
a
Cheshunt
4 – 0
L
a
Uxbridge
4 – 1
L
a
Westfield
3 – 2
L
DLDLL
LWLLL
Next fixture
a
Westfield
Sat 6 Oct
h
Ware
Tue 2 Oct

Other South Central Division results

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Marlow 17 33
2. Hayes & Yeading United 14 32
3. Waltham Abbey 17 31
4. Bracknell Town 17 30
5. Cheshunt 17 30
6. Ashford Town (Middx) 17 30
7. Northwood 16 25
8. Ware 17 24
9. Bedfont Sports 16 24
10. Tooting & Mitcham United 16 24
11. Westfield 16 24
12. Hanwell Town 17 23
13. Uxbridge 17 23
14. Chipstead 16 21
15. Chalfont St Peter 15 19
16. Hertford Town 17 18
17. FC Romania 17 16
18. Molesey 16 11
19. Egham Town 16 8
20. South Park 15 5

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe