South Central Division Saturday 29 September 2018, 15:00
Attendance 137
Northwood
2 - 2
Ware
  • J Ewington 37',
  • J Ewington 85'
  • B Hart 62',
  • J Brown 77'(Pen)
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +2:00 Sub Off
Jack Daveney is substituted off for Ware
90:00 +2:00 Sub On
Harley Haag is substituted on for Ware
85:00 Goal 2 - 2
James Ewington scores for Northwood
83:00 Sub On
Kweku Lucan is substituted on for Northwood
83:00 Sub Off
Cameron Ferguson is substituted off for Northwood
77:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 2
Jason Brown scores a penalty for Ware
77:00 Yellow Card
Harry Norman is yellow carded for Ware
74:00 Sub Off
Gareth Madden is substituted off for Ware
74:00 Sub On
Callum Taylor is substituted on for Ware
67:00 Sub Off
Alex Morgan is substituted off for Northwood
67:00 Sub On
Dan Newton is substituted on for Northwood
62:00 Goal 1 - 1
Ben Hart scores for Ware
56:00 Yellow Card
Emmanuel Melford-Rowe is yellow carded for Northwood
54:00 Sub On
Miguel Lopus De Matos is substituted on for Northwood
54:00 Yellow Card
Emmanuel Melford-Rowe is yellow carded for Northwood
54:00 Sub Off
Zaied Sabti is substituted off for Northwood
End of period 1
44:30 Missed Penalty
Albert Adu misses a penalty for Ware
44:00 Yellow Card
Sam Jenkins is yellow carded for Northwood
37:00 Goal 1 - 0
James Ewington scores for Northwood
34:00 Yellow Card
Dominique Njoya is yellow carded for Ware
Start of the game
Northwood 2 Ware 2
Northwood 2 Ware 2 By Stephen King,

Points lost as Ware squander a lifeline or two.

Previous results
a
Hayes & Yeading United
6 – 0
L
h
Hertford Town
1 – 1
D
h
Molesey
6 – 1
W
a
Uxbridge
2 – 1
L
a
Bracknell Town
2 – 1
L
h
Molesey
2 – 2
D
h
Waltham Abbey
0 – 2
L
a
Cheshunt
4 – 0
L
a
Uxbridge
4 – 1
L
a
Westfield
3 – 2
L
DLDLL
LWLLL
Next fixture
a
Westfield
Sat 6 Oct
h
Ware
Tue 2 Oct

Other South Central Division results

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hayes & Yeading United 26 64
2. Bracknell Town 25 50
3. Marlow 25 49
4. Westfield 26 47
5. Cheshunt 26 47
6. Ware 27 44
7. Tooting & Mitcham United 26 43
8. Waltham Abbey 27 43
9. Ashford Town (Middx) 26 41
10. Northwood 27 39
11. Hanwell Town 27 36
12. Chipstead 27 34
13. Bedfont Sports 27 33
14. Uxbridge 26 32
15. Chalfont St Peter 26 29
16. FC Romania 26 26
17. Hertford Town 27 24
18. South Park 26 21
19. Molesey 25 15
20. Egham Town 26 10

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe