South Central Division Saturday 20 October 2018, 15:00
Attendance 81
Hanwell Town
3 - 0
Ware
  • T Collins 11',
  • T Collins 39',
  • T Collins 60'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +2:00 Sub Off
Ben Hart is substituted off for Ware
90:00 +2:00 Sub On
Charlie Yexley is substituted on for Ware
66:00 Sub On
Gareth Chendlik is substituted on for Hanwell Town
66:00 Sub Off
Tom Collins is substituted off for Hanwell Town
65:00 Sub On
John Frendo is substituted on for Ware
65:00 Sub Off
Dave Cowley is substituted off for Ware
64:00 Sub Off
Ibrahim Olutade is substituted off for Hanwell Town
64:00 Sub On
Tre Mitford is substituted on for Hanwell Town
60:00 Sub Off
Louis Bircham is substituted off for Hanwell Town
60:00 Sub On
Charlie Barton is substituted on for Hanwell Town
59:00 Goal 3 - 0
Tom Collins scores for Hanwell Town
55:00 Sub On
Brett O'Connor is substituted on for Ware
55:00 Sub Off
Leigh Rose is substituted off for Ware
54:00 Yellow Card
Harry Norman is yellow carded for Ware
End of period 1
43:00 Yellow Card
Dave Collis is yellow carded for Ware
39:00 Goal 2 - 0
Tom Collins scores for Hanwell Town
16:00 Yellow Card
Louis Bircham is yellow carded for Hanwell Town
11:00 Goal 1 - 0
Tom Collins scores for Hanwell Town
Start of the game
Hanwell Town 3-0 Ware
Hanwell Town 3-0 Ware By Clive Cooke,

Back to winning ways

Hanwell Town 3 Ware 0
Hanwell Town 3 Ware 0 By Stephen King,

Ware have the potential but don't use it.

Previous results
a
Waltham Abbey
3 – 2
L
h
Egham Town
3 – 1
W
h
Chipstead
0 – 0
D
h
Marlow
3 – 0
W
a
FC Romania
1 – 0
L
a
Northwood
2 – 2
D
h
Ashford Town (Middx)
1 – 0
W
h
Hertford Town
1 – 1
D
h
Bedfont Sports
3 – 1
W
a
Uxbridge
2 – 1
L
WWDDL
LDLWW
Next fixture
a
Chalfont St Peter
Tue 23 Oct
h
Hayes & Yeading United
Sat 3 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Marlow 16 33
2. Hayes & Yeading United 14 32
3. Bracknell Town 16 30
4. Waltham Abbey 16 28
5. Cheshunt 16 27
6. Ashford Town (Middx) 16 27
7. Tooting & Mitcham United 16 24
8. Northwood 15 24
9. Westfield 15 23
10. Uxbridge 16 23
11. Hanwell Town 16 22
12. Ware 16 21
13. Chipstead 16 21
14. Bedfont Sports 15 21
15. Chalfont St Peter 14 19
16. Hertford Town 16 18
17. FC Romania 16 13
18. Molesey 16 11
19. Egham Town 15 8
20. South Park 14 4

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe