South Central Division Saturday 17 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 91
Waltham Abbey
2 - 2
Chalfont St Peter
  • R Handelarr 71',
  • R Dedman 73'
  • A Kirby 45',
  • M Kalu 54'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Mitchell is yellow carded for Chalfont St Peter
82:00 Yellow Card
Ibrahim Kehinde is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
80:00 Sub On
David Asante-Boateng is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
80:00 Sub Off
Ryan Handalaar is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
77:00 Yellow Card
Frankie Jones is yellow carded for Chalfont St Peter
73:00 Goal 2 - 2
Ross Dedman scores for Waltham Abbey
71:00 Goal 1 - 2
Ryan Handalaar scores for Waltham Abbey
71:00 Sub On
Ibrahim Kehinde is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
71:00 Sub Off
Tim Ogunrinde is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
69:00 Yellow Card
James Goode is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
54:00 Goal 0 - 2
Michael Kalu scores for Chalfont St Peter
53:00 Yellow Card
Michael Kalu is yellow carded for Chalfont St Peter
51:00 Sub Off
Dan Aristidou is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
51:00 Sub On
Ryan Handalaar is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
45:00 Goal 0 - 1
Adam Kirby scores for Chalfont St Peter
End of period 1
30:00 Sub Off
Jordan Berry is substituted off for Chalfont St Peter
30:00 Sub On
Frankie Jones is substituted on for Chalfont St Peter
18:00 Yellow Card
George Winn is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
10:00 Yellow Card
Alex Paine is yellow carded for Chalfont St Peter
Start of the game
By Club Secretary,
Previous fixtures
a
Ashford Town (Middx)
Sat 10 Nov
h
Bracknell Town
2 – 2
D
h
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 – 2
L
a
Cheshunt
1 – 1
D
a
Egham Town
Sat 27 Oct
h
Hanwell Town
2 – 2
D
a
Chipstead
2 – 0
L
h
FC Romania
1 – 0
W
h
Uxbridge
3 – 0
W
a
South Park
0 – 5
W
DDDWW
LLW
Next fixture
a
Bedfont Sports
Sat 24 Nov
h
Chalfont St Peter
Sat 24 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hayes & Yeading United 32 79
2. Bracknell Town 31 62
3. Marlow 31 62
4. Cheshunt 32 62
5. Westfield 32 57
6. Ware 32 54
7. Waltham Abbey 32 52
8. Tooting & Mitcham United 32 51
9. Northwood 32 51
10. Hanwell Town 32 48
11. Ashford Town (Middx) 32 44
12. Bedfont Sports 32 42
13. Chipstead 32 40
14. Uxbridge 32 36
15. Chalfont St Peter 31 35
16. FC Romania 32 30
17. Hertford Town 32 25
18. South Park 32 25
19. Molesey 30 21
20. Egham Town 31 11

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe