South Central Division Saturday 24 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 63
Bedfont Sports
4 - 1
Waltham Abbey
  • S Harris 9',
  • S Harris 10',
  • J Mills 48',
  • S Aggrey-Adams 55'(Sent Off),
  • C Stewart 90'
  • R Winn 2'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Sub On
Will Plumridge is substituted on for Bedfont Sports
90:00 Goal 4 - 0
Carl Stewart scores for Bedfont Sports
90:00 Sub Off
Tim Pitt is substituted off for Bedfont Sports
89:00 Sub On
Dan Aristidou is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
89:00 Sub Off
Luis Fernandes is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
84:00 Yellow Card
Rob Clark is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
83:00 Yellow Card
Mustafa Tiryaki is yellow carded for Bedfont Sports
81:00 Sub On
Tim Ogunrinde is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
81:00 Sub Off
Ronnie Winn is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
81:00 Sub Off
Ellis Brown is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
81:00 Sub On
Ibrahim Kehinde is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
79:00 Sub On
David Pitt is substituted on for Bedfont Sports
79:00 Sub Off
Scott Harris is substituted off for Bedfont Sports
79:00 Yellow Card
James Goode is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
58:00 Sub Off
Charlie Postance is substituted off for Bedfont Sports
58:00 Sub On
Micahael Adeyemi is substituted on for Bedfont Sports
55:00 Red Card 3 - 0
Samuel Aggrey-Adams is sent off for Bedfont Sports
48:00 Goal 3 - 0
Jack Mills scores for Bedfont Sports
End of period 1
10:00 Goal 2 - 0
Scott Harris scores for Bedfont Sports
9:00 Goal 1 - 0
Scott Harris scores for Bedfont Sports
Start of the game
Skipper Mills leads the way
Skipper Mills leads the way By Terry Reader,

Sports finally recorded there 1st win of the season against high flying Waltham Abbey

Previous fixtures
a
South Park
0 – 1
W
h
Chalfont St Peter
2 – 2
D
a
Uxbridge
2 – 3
W
a
Ashford Town (Middx)
Sat 10 Nov
h
Marlow
0 – 1
L
h
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 – 2
L
h
Molesey
1 – 1
D
a
Egham Town
Sat 27 Oct
a
Bracknell Town
1 – 1
D
a
Chipstead
2 – 0
L
DLL
WWLDD
Next fixture
h
Northwood
Tue 27 Nov
h
FC Romania
Sat 1 Dec

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hayes & Yeading United 19 47
2. Bracknell Town 21 42
3. Cheshunt 21 40
4. Marlow 21 39
5. Westfield 21 36
6. Waltham Abbey 21 34
7. Ware 21 33
8. Ashford Town (Middx) 21 33
9. Tooting & Mitcham United 20 31
10. Hanwell Town 21 30
11. Bedfont Sports 21 30
12. Northwood 21 29
13. Chalfont St Peter 20 27
14. Uxbridge 21 26
15. Chipstead 21 24
16. Hertford Town 21 23
17. FC Romania 21 20
18. South Park 20 12
19. Molesey 20 11
20. Egham Town 21 9

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe