South Central Division Saturday 26 January 2019, 15:00
Attendance 64
Uxbridge
0 - 2
Waltham Abbey
  • B Peden 47'(Sent Off)
  • T Ogunrinde 25',
  • T Ogunrinde 66'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
85:00 Sub On
Tyler Dolan is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
85:00 Sub Off
Tim Ogunrinde is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
80:00 Sub On
Harry Agombar is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
80:00 Sub Off
Billy Holland is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
74:00 Sub Off
Sammy Knott is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
74:00 Sub On
Rob Clark is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
70:00 Sub Off
Justin Thompson is substituted off for Uxbridge
70:00 Sub On
Cory Watson is substituted on for Uxbridge
66:00 Goal 0 - 2
Tim Ogunrinde scores for Waltham Abbey
58:00 Yellow Card
Tim Ogunrinde is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
53:00 Yellow Card
Luke Maguire is yellow carded for Uxbridge
47:00 Red Card 0 - 1
Ben Peden is sent off for Uxbridge
45:00 Sub On
Luke Joyce-Dwanka is substituted on for Uxbridge
45:00 Sub Off
Craige Tomkins is substituted off for Uxbridge
45:00 Sub On
James Burgess is substituted on for Uxbridge
45:00 Sub Off
Kevin Warner is substituted off for Uxbridge
End of period 1
27:00 Yellow Card
Jack Stevenson is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
25:00 Goal 0 - 1
Tim Ogunrinde scores for Waltham Abbey
24:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Malin is yellow carded for Uxbridge
19:00 Yellow Card
Kevin Warner is yellow carded for Uxbridge
Start of the game
By Club Secretary,
Previous results
a
Molesey
0 – 5
W
h
Egham Town
2 – 1
W
h
Hertford Town
0 – 2
L
h
Northwood
0 – 1
L
a
FC Romania
2 – 2
D
a
Westfield
1 – 0
L
h
Chalfont St Peter
0 – 0
D
h
Ware
1 – 2
L
a
Northwood
1 – 1
D
a
Hertford Town
1 – 2
W
WLLLW
WLDDD
Next fixture
h
Marlow
Tue 5 Feb
h
Chipstead
Sat 2 Feb

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hayes & Yeading United 31 76
2. Bracknell Town 30 62
3. Marlow 30 61
4. Cheshunt 31 59
5. Westfield 31 57
6. Ware 31 51
7. Tooting & Mitcham United 31 51
8. Waltham Abbey 31 49
9. Northwood 31 48
10. Hanwell Town 31 45
11. Ashford Town (Middx) 31 44
12. Chipstead 31 40
13. Bedfont Sports 31 39
14. Chalfont St Peter 30 35
15. Uxbridge 31 33
16. FC Romania 31 30
17. Hertford Town 31 24
18. South Park 31 22
19. Molesey 29 21
20. Egham Town 30 11

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe