South Central Division Saturday 26 January 2019, 15:00
Attendance 64
Uxbridge
0 - 2
Waltham Abbey
  • B Peden 47'(Sent Off)
  • T Ogunrinde 25',
  • T Ogunrinde 66'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
85:00 Sub On
Tyler Dolan is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
85:00 Sub Off
Tim Ogunrinde is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
80:00 Sub On
Harry Agombar is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
80:00 Sub Off
Billy Holland is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
74:00 Sub Off
Sammy Knott is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
74:00 Sub On
Rob Clark is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
70:00 Sub Off
Justin Thompson is substituted off for Uxbridge
70:00 Sub On
Cory Watson is substituted on for Uxbridge
66:00 Goal 0 - 2
Tim Ogunrinde scores for Waltham Abbey
58:00 Yellow Card
Tim Ogunrinde is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
53:00 Yellow Card
Luke Maguire is yellow carded for Uxbridge
47:00 Red Card 0 - 1
Ben Peden is sent off for Uxbridge
45:00 Sub On
Luke Joyce-Dwanka is substituted on for Uxbridge
45:00 Sub Off
Craige Tomkins is substituted off for Uxbridge
45:00 Sub On
James Burgess is substituted on for Uxbridge
45:00 Sub Off
Kevin Warner is substituted off for Uxbridge
End of period 1
27:00 Yellow Card
Jack Stevenson is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
25:00 Goal 0 - 1
Tim Ogunrinde scores for Waltham Abbey
24:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Malin is yellow carded for Uxbridge
19:00 Yellow Card
Kevin Warner is yellow carded for Uxbridge
Start of the game
By Club Secretary,
Previous results
a
Molesey
0 – 5
W
h
Egham Town
2 – 1
W
h
Hertford Town
0 – 2
L
h
Northwood
0 – 1
L
a
FC Romania
2 – 2
D
a
Westfield
1 – 0
L
h
Chalfont St Peter
0 – 0
D
h
Ware
1 – 2
L
a
Northwood
1 – 1
D
a
Hertford Town
1 – 2
W
WLLLW
WLDDD
Next fixture
h
Marlow
Tue 5 Feb
h
Chipstead
Sat 2 Feb

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hayes & Yeading United 38 93
2. Bracknell Town 38 77
3. Cheshunt 38 76
4. Marlow 38 73
5. Westfield 38 70
6. Tooting & Mitcham United 38 65
7. Ware 38 63
8. Hanwell Town 38 60
9. Waltham Abbey 38 56
10. Northwood 38 54
11. Ashford Town (Middx) 38 50
12. Bedfont Sports 38 48
13. Chipstead 38 45
14. Chalfont St Peter 38 43
15. Uxbridge 38 42
16. FC Romania 38 36
17. South Park 38 33
18. Hertford Town 38 31
19. Molesey 38 28
20. Egham Town 38 18

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe