South Central Division Saturday 23 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 77
Chipstead
1 - 3
Ware
  • S Bell 39',
  • J Gallagher 71'(Sent Off)
  • D Cowley 66',
  • B Adams 67',
  • B Adams 77'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Tom Bruno is yellow carded for Ware
85:00 Sub Off
Dave Cowley is substituted off for Ware
85:00 Sub On
Frazer John is substituted on for Ware
77:00 Sub On
Jacob Sewell is substituted on for Chipstead
77:00 Sub Off
Anthony Oaks is substituted off for Chipstead
77:00 Sub On
Tommy Smith is substituted on for Chipstead
77:00 Sub Off
Nathan Ayling is substituted off for Chipstead
75:00 Goal 1 - 3
Brandon Adams scores for Ware
67:00 Goal 1 - 2
Brandon Adams scores for Ware
66:00 Goal 1 - 1
Dave Cowley scores for Ware
65:00 Sub On
Jeremy Boakye is substituted on for Chipstead
65:00 Sub Off
Izzy Bademosi is substituted off for Chipstead
62:00 Yellow Card
Dan Moody is yellow carded for Chipstead
59:00 Sub Off
Leigh Rose is substituted off for Ware
59:00 Sub On
Jordon Watson is substituted on for Ware
48:00 Yellow Card
Leigh Rose is yellow carded for Ware
47:00 Red Card 1 - 0
Josh Gallagher is sent off for Chipstead
End of period 1
39:00 Goal 1 - 0
Sam Bell scores for Chipstead
22:00 Yellow Card
Dean Hamlin is yellow carded for Chipstead
Start of the game
Chipstead 1 Ware 3
Chipstead 1 Ware 3 By Stephen King,

Ware inch closer to the play-offs despite below par performance.

Previous results
a
Northwood
2 – 0
L
h
FC Romania
3 – 2
W
h
Cheshunt
0 – 1
L
a
Ashford Town (Middx)
1 – 3
W
a
Uxbridge
1 – 2
W
h
Tooting & Mitcham United
2 – 2
D
h
Marlow
1 – 0
W
a
Hayes & Yeading United
1 – 0
L
a
Ashford Town (Middx)
0 – 0
D
h
Westfield
1 – 1
D
WWDLD
LLWWD
Next fixture
h
Hertford Town
Sat 30 Mar
h
Ware
Sat 30 Mar

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hayes & Yeading United 32 79
2. Bracknell Town 31 62
3. Marlow 31 62
4. Cheshunt 32 62
5. Westfield 32 57
6. Ware 32 54
7. Waltham Abbey 32 52
8. Tooting & Mitcham United 32 51
9. Northwood 32 51
10. Hanwell Town 32 48
11. Ashford Town (Middx) 32 44
12. Bedfont Sports 32 42
13. Chipstead 32 40
14. Uxbridge 32 36
15. Chalfont St Peter 31 35
16. FC Romania 32 30
17. Hertford Town 32 25
18. South Park 32 25
19. Molesey 30 21
20. Egham Town 31 11

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe