South Central Division Saturday 23 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 77
Chipstead
1 - 3
Ware
  • S Bell 39',
  • J Gallagher 71'(Sent Off)
  • D Cowley 66',
  • B Adams 67',
  • B Adams 77'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Tom Bruno is yellow carded for Ware
85:00 Sub Off
Dave Cowley is substituted off for Ware
85:00 Sub On
Frazer John is substituted on for Ware
77:00 Sub On
Jacob Sewell is substituted on for Chipstead
77:00 Sub Off
Anthony Oaks is substituted off for Chipstead
77:00 Sub On
Tommy Smith is substituted on for Chipstead
77:00 Sub Off
Nathan Ayling is substituted off for Chipstead
75:00 Goal 1 - 3
Brandon Adams scores for Ware
67:00 Goal 1 - 2
Brandon Adams scores for Ware
66:00 Goal 1 - 1
Dave Cowley scores for Ware
65:00 Sub On
Jeremy Boakye is substituted on for Chipstead
65:00 Sub Off
Izzy Bademosi is substituted off for Chipstead
62:00 Yellow Card
Dan Moody is yellow carded for Chipstead
59:00 Sub Off
Leigh Rose is substituted off for Ware
59:00 Sub On
Jordon Watson is substituted on for Ware
48:00 Yellow Card
Leigh Rose is yellow carded for Ware
47:00 Red Card 1 - 0
Josh Gallagher is sent off for Chipstead
End of period 1
39:00 Goal 1 - 0
Sam Bell scores for Chipstead
22:00 Yellow Card
Dean Hamlin is yellow carded for Chipstead
Start of the game
Chipstead 1 Ware 3
Chipstead 1 Ware 3 By Stephen King,

Ware inch closer to the play-offs despite below par performance.

Previous results
h
Northwood
2 – 0
W
h
FC Romania
3 – 2
W
h
Cheshunt
0 – 1
L
a
Ashford Town (Middx)
1 – 3
W
a
Uxbridge
1 – 2
W
h
Tooting & Mitcham United
2 – 2
D
h
Marlow
1 – 0
W
a
Hayes & Yeading United
1 – 0
L
h
Ashford Town (Middx)
0 – 0
D
h
Westfield
1 – 1
D
WWDLD
WLWWD
Next fixture
h
Hertford Town
Sat 30 Mar
h
Ware
Sat 30 Mar

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hayes & Yeading United 38 93
2. Bracknell Town 38 77
3. Cheshunt 38 76
4. Marlow 38 73
5. Westfield 38 70
6. Tooting & Mitcham United 38 65
7. Ware 38 63
8. Hanwell Town 38 60
9. Waltham Abbey 38 56
10. Northwood 38 54
11. Ashford Town (Middx) 38 50
12. Bedfont Sports 38 48
13. Chipstead 38 45
14. Chalfont St Peter 38 43
15. Uxbridge 38 42
16. FC Romania 38 36
17. South Park 38 33
18. Hertford Town 38 31
19. Molesey 38 28
20. Egham Town 38 18

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe