South Central Division Saturday 6 April 2019, 15:00
Attendance 63
Waltham Abbey
3 - 3
Marlow
  • L Bowen 13',
  • B Holland 15',
  • D Russell 90'
  • R Brennan 16'(OG),
  • J Edwards 38',
  • I Osei-Tutu 44'
  • As it happened
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Goal 3 - 3
Darelle Russell scores for Waltham Abbey
90:00 Yellow Card
Michael Alexis is yellow carded for Marlow
84:00 Yellow Card
Simon Grant is yellow carded for Marlow
82:00 Red Card 2 - 3
Sammy Knott is sent off for Waltham Abbey
76:00 Sub On
Kelvin Bossman is substituted on for Marlow
76:00 Sub Off
Marcus Mealing is substituted off for Marlow
71:00 Sub Off
Isaac Osei-Tutu is substituted off for Marlow
71:00 Sub On
Kameron English is substituted on for Marlow
71:00 Yellow Card
Tristan Campbell is yellow carded for Marlow
67:00 Sub On
Tristan Campbell is substituted on for Marlow
67:00 Sub Off
Jordan Edwards is substituted off for Marlow
46:00 Sub Off
Ricky Brennan is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
46:00 Sub On
Ellis Brown is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
44:00 Goal 2 - 3
Isaac Osei-Tutu scores for Marlow
38:00 Goal 2 - 2
Jordan Edwards scores for Marlow
29:00 Sub On
Tyler Dolan is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
16:00 Own Goal 2 - 1
Louis Bowen scores an own goal
15:00 Goal 2 - 0
Billy Holland scores for Waltham Abbey
13:00 Goal 1 - 0
Louis Bowen scores for Waltham Abbey
Start of the game
Previous results
a
Molesey
2 – 0
L
h
Bracknell Town
0 – 1
L
a
FC Romania
1 – 2
W
a
Hertford Town
2 – 2
D
h
Bedfont Sports
2 – 1
W
h
Ashford Town (Middx)
1 – 0
W
a
Chalfont St Peter
4 – 3
L
a
Hayes & Yeading United
0 – 2
W
h
Ashford Town (Middx)
2 – 1
W
h
Egham Town
2 – 0
W
LDWWW
LWWLW
Next fixture
a
Hayes & Yeading United
Sat 13 Apr
a
Molesey
Tue 9 Apr

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hayes & Yeading United 38 93
2. Bracknell Town 38 77
3. Cheshunt 38 76
4. Marlow 38 73
5. Westfield 38 70
6. Tooting & Mitcham United 38 65
7. Ware 38 63
8. Hanwell Town 38 60
9. Waltham Abbey 38 56
10. Northwood 38 54
11. Ashford Town (Middx) 38 50
12. Bedfont Sports 38 48
13. Chipstead 38 45
14. Chalfont St Peter 38 43
15. Uxbridge 38 42
16. FC Romania 38 36
17. South Park 38 33
18. Hertford Town 38 31
19. Molesey 38 28
20. Egham Town 38 18

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe