South Central Division Friday 19 April 2019, 15:00
Bedfont Sports
3 - 2
Ware
  • S McCormack 27',
  • J Mills 29',
  • J Simmonds 78'
  • D Cowley 15'(Pen),
  • B Adams 41'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
80:00 Sub On
Andy Ali is substituted on for Bedfont Sports
80:00 Sub Off
Harry Lal is substituted off for Bedfont Sports
78:00 Scored Penalty 3 - 1
James Simmons scores a penalty for Bedfont Sports
66:00 Sub On
Leigh Rose is substituted on for Ware
66:00 Sub Off
Jordon Watson is substituted off for Ware
66:00 Sub On
Ben Hart is substituted on for Ware
61:00 Sub On
Charlie Postance is substituted on for Bedfont Sports
61:00 Sub Off
David Pitt is substituted off for Bedfont Sports
End of period 1
41:00 Goal 2 - 1
Brandon Adams scores for Ware
32:00 Sub Off
Will Plumridge is substituted off for Bedfont Sports
32:00 Sub On
James Taylor is substituted on for Bedfont Sports
29:00 Goal 2 - 0
Jack Mills scores for Bedfont Sports
27:00 Goal 1 - 0
Sean McCormack scores for Bedfont Sports
Start of the game
Sports young guns down WARE
Sports young guns down WARE By Terry Reader,

Sports earn a hard fought 3-2 over playoff contenders Ware

Bedfont Sports 3 Ware 2
Bedfont Sports 3 Ware 2 By Stephen King,

Ware's play off chances fly off after defeat at Bedfont

Previous results
a
Chalfont St Peter
3 – 0
L
h
Uxbridge
2 – 1
W
a
Egham Town
1 – 1
D
a
Bracknell Town
3 – 2
L
h
Cheshunt
2 – 2
D
h
Chalfont St Peter
4 – 1
W
h
Westfield
3 – 0
W
a
Chipstead
1 – 3
W
a
Waltham Abbey
2 – 1
L
h
FC Romania
3 – 2
W
WLWWW
LDDWL
Next fixture
a
Ashford Town (Middx)
Mon 22 Apr
h
Waltham Abbey
Mon 22 Apr

Other South Central Division results

There are no other South Central Division fixtures on this date.

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hayes & Yeading United 37 92
2. Bracknell Town 37 74
3. Cheshunt 37 73
4. Marlow 37 73
5. Westfield 37 70
6. Tooting & Mitcham United 37 62
7. Ware 37 60
8. Hanwell Town 37 57
9. Waltham Abbey 37 56
10. Northwood 37 51
11. Ashford Town (Middx) 37 50
12. Bedfont Sports 37 47
13. Chalfont St Peter 37 43
14. Chipstead 37 42
15. Uxbridge 37 41
16. FC Romania 37 36
17. Hertford Town 37 30
18. South Park 37 30
19. Molesey 37 28
20. Egham Town 37 18

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe