South East Division Saturday 17 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 132
Sittingbourne
0 - 1
Three Bridges
  • J Grant 89'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
89:00 Goal 0 - 1
Jensen Grant scores for Three Bridges
87:00 Sub Off
Ibby Akanbi is substituted off for Three Bridges
87:00 Sub On
Kelvin Adjei is substituted on for Three Bridges
85:00 Sub Off
Lewis Chambers is substituted off for Sittingbourne
85:00 Sub On
Matthew Funnell is substituted on for Sittingbourne
80:00 Sub Off
Mobolaji Dawodu is substituted off for Sittingbourne
80:00 Sub On
Nathan Elder is substituted on for Sittingbourne
74:00 Sub Off
Omar Folkes is substituted off for Three Bridges
74:00 Sub On
Connor French is substituted on for Three Bridges
68:00 Sub On
Farouq Adeshina is substituted on for Three Bridges
68:00 Sub Off
Amaraldo Glloga is substituted off for Three Bridges
64:00 Red Card 0 - 0
Liam Collins is sent off for Three Bridges
50:00 Yellow Card
Harrison Hatfull is yellow carded for Sittingbourne
46:00 Sub On
Harrison Hatfull is substituted on for Sittingbourne
46:00 Sub Off
Tommie Fagg is substituted off for Sittingbourne
End of period 1
27:00 Yellow Card
Mobolaji Dawodu is yellow carded for Sittingbourne
Start of the game
1st beat Sittingbourne 0 - 1
1st beat Sittingbourne 0 - 1 By Mark Beard,

Away win

Previous results
h
Whitstable Town
1 – 2
L
a
Hastings United
2 – 1
L
a
Hythe Town
3 – 2
L
h
Hythe Town
2 – 3
L
h
Phoenix Sports
1 – 1
D
a
Ashford United
2 – 4
W
a
Haywards Heath Town
2 – 0
L
h
East Grinstead Town
0 – 2
L
h
Ramsgate
0 – 1
L
a
Haywards Heath Town
2 – 0
L
LLWLL
LLDLL
Next fixture
a
East Grinstead Town
Sat 24 Nov
h
Herne Bay
Sat 1 Dec

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Cray Wanderers 20 51
2. Hastings United 20 41
3. Horsham 20 38
4. Ashford United 20 36
5. Whyteleafe 20 35
6. Haywards Heath Town 20 33
7. Hythe Town 20 31
8. VCD Athletic 19 31
9. Sevenoaks Town 20 27
10. Phoenix Sports 19 26
11. Three Bridges 20 26
12. Ramsgate 20 24
13. Whitstable Town 20 23
14. East Grinstead Town 20 22
15. Guernsey 20 21
16. Sittingbourne 18 17
17. Herne Bay 20 17
18. Greenwich Borough 20 16
19. Faversham Town 20 16
20. Thamesmead Town 0 0

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe