North Division Saturday 10 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 357
Heybridge Swifts
2 - 1
Canvey Island
  • M Price 30',
  • H Chatting 49'
  • J Jolliffe 74'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +4:00 Sub On
Reuben Mudd is substituted on for Heybridge Swifts
90:00 +4:00 Sub Off
Matthew Price is substituted off for Heybridge Swifts
89:00 Sub On
Frankie Stone is substituted on for Canvey Island
89:00 Sub Off
Jordan Brown is substituted off for Canvey Island
83:00 Sub Off
Jack Simmons is substituted off for Canvey Island
83:00 Sub On
Marlon Agyakwa is substituted on for Canvey Island
82:00 Yellow Card
Jey Siva is yellow carded for Heybridge Swifts
80:00 Yellow Card
Jordan Cox is yellow carded for Canvey Island
78:00 Sub On
Jack Adlington-Pile is substituted on for Heybridge Swifts
78:00 Sub Off
Daniel Walker is substituted off for Heybridge Swifts
74:00 Yellow Card
Odei Sorondo-Martin is yellow carded for Heybridge Swifts
73:00 Goal 2 - 1
Jake Jolliffe scores for Canvey Island
60:00 Sub On
Josh Hutchinson is substituted on for Canvey Island
60:00 Sub Off
Ryan Melaugh is substituted off for Canvey Island
48:00 Goal 2 - 0
Harrison Chatting scores for Heybridge Swifts
End of period 1
30:00 Goal 1 - 0
Matthew Price scores for Heybridge Swifts
9:00 Yellow Card
Alieu Njie is yellow carded for Heybridge Swifts
Start of the game
Heybridge Swifts 2-1 Canvey Island
Heybridge Swifts 2-1 Canvey Island By Glen Eckett,

Gulls Edged Out By Dicks' Swifts

Previous results
a
Witham Town
1 – 1
D
h
Romford
2 – 0
W
h
Felixstowe & Walton United
4 – 2
W
a
Coggeshall Town
3 – 3
D
h
Brentwood Town
3 – 1
W
h
Tilbury
1 – 1
D
h
Bury Town
2 – 0
W
h
Great Wakering Rovers
0 – 1
L
a
Mildenhall Town
3 – 4
W
h
Brentwood Town
2 – 2
D
WDDLD
DWWWW
Next fixture
a
Great Wakering Rovers
Sat 17 Nov
h
Canvey Island
Sat 17 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Bowers & Pitsea 13 28
2. Coggeshall Town 13 28
3. Aveley 11 25
4. Maldon & Tiptree 13 24
5. Basildon United 13 24
6. Grays Athletic 13 24
7. Heybridge Swifts 13 22
8. Bury Town 14 20
9. Felixstowe & Walton United 13 19
10. Great Wakering Rovers 12 17
11. AFC Sudbury 12 16
12. Barking 13 16
13. Canvey Island 12 16
14. Dereham Town 13 15
15. Brentwood Town 11 13
16. Romford 12 13
17. Mildenhall Town 13 13
18. Tilbury 13 8
19. Soham Town Rangers 13 7
20. Witham Town 12 5

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe