North Division Saturday 17 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 372
Bury Town
2 - 3
Coggeshall Town
  • C Haynes-Brown 30',
  • C Hubble 36',
  • R Wall 64'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +4:00 Yellow Card
Dexter Peter is yellow carded for Coggeshall Town
90:00 +1:00 Sub Off
Jake Kerins is substituted off for Bury Town
90:00 +1:00 Yellow Card
Joe White is yellow carded for Bury Town
90:00 +1:00 Sub On
Tanner Call is substituted on for Bury Town
73:00 Sub On
Nnamdi Nwachcku is substituted on for Coggeshall Town
73:00 Sub Off
Sam Bantick is substituted off for Coggeshall Town
68:00 Sub On
Tommy Robinson is substituted on for Bury Town
68:00 Sub Off
Tommy Hughes is substituted off for Bury Town
65:00 Yellow Card
Danniel Cunningham is yellow carded for Coggeshall Town
61:00 Sub On
Joe White is substituted on for Bury Town
61:00 Sub Off
Ian Miller is substituted off for Bury Town
54:00 Goal 2 - 3
Ross Wall scores for Coggeshall Town
46:00 Sub Off
Emmanuel Foralin is substituted off for Coggeshall Town
46:00 Sub On
Danniel Cunningham is substituted on for Coggeshall Town
End of period 1
43:00 Goal 2 - 2
Oliver Hughes scores for Bury Town
42:00 Yellow Card
Sam Bantick is yellow carded for Coggeshall Town
34:00 Yellow Card
Tommy Hughes is yellow carded for Bury Town
21:00 Sub Off
Curtis Haynes Brown is substituted off for Coggeshall Town
21:00 Sub On
Jamie Shaw is substituted on for Coggeshall Town
20:00 Goal 1 - 2
Connor Hubble scores for Coggeshall Town
12:00 Goal 1 - 1
Curtis Haynes Brown scores for Coggeshall Town
4:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 0
Cemal Ramadan scores a penalty for Bury Town
Start of the game
Previous results
a
Tilbury
1 – 2
W
h
Barking
1 – 0
W
h
Aveley
1 – 2
L
a
Mildenhall Town
2 – 4
W
h
Maldon & Tiptree
1 – 4
L
a
AFC Sudbury
0 – 1
W
h
Tilbury
3 – 0
W
h
Grays Athletic
4 – 0
W
h
Mildenhall Town
3 – 0
W
h
Canvey Island
3 – 3
D
WWWWD
WLLWW
Next fixture
a
Bowers & Pitsea
Sat 24 Nov
h
Coggeshall Town
Sat 24 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Bowers & Pitsea 13 28
2. Coggeshall Town 13 28
3. Aveley 11 25
4. Maldon & Tiptree 13 24
5. Basildon United 13 24
6. Grays Athletic 13 24
7. Heybridge Swifts 13 22
8. Bury Town 14 20
9. Felixstowe & Walton United 13 19
10. Great Wakering Rovers 12 17
11. AFC Sudbury 12 16
12. Barking 13 16
13. Canvey Island 12 16
14. Dereham Town 13 15
15. Brentwood Town 11 13
16. Romford 12 13
17. Mildenhall Town 13 13
18. Tilbury 13 8
19. Soham Town Rangers 13 7
20. Witham Town 12 5

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe