North Division Saturday 8 December 2018, 15:00
Attendance 85
Basildon United
1 - 2
Maldon & Tiptree
  • A Coley 66'
  • S McLeod 12',
  • K Awotwi 75'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Sub On
Laste Dombaxe is substituted on for Maldon & Tiptree
90:00 Sub Off
Sammie McLeod is substituted off for Maldon & Tiptree
89:00 Goal 1 - 2
Kojo Awotwi scores for Maldon & Tiptree
88:00 Sub On
Shane Cojocarel is substituted on for Maldon & Tiptree
88:00 Sub Off
De-Carrey Sheriff is substituted off for Maldon & Tiptree
86:00 Yellow Card
Jack Cawley is yellow carded for Maldon & Tiptree
75:00 Sub On
Kojo Awotwi is substituted on for Maldon & Tiptree
75:00 Sub Off
Michael Brothers is substituted off for Maldon & Tiptree
66:00 Goal 1 - 1
Ayrton Coley scores for Basildon United
65:00 Sub On
Jay Morris is substituted on for Basildon United
65:00 Sub Off
Olumide Sebiotimo is substituted off for Basildon United
46:00 Sub On
Callum Taylor is substituted on for Basildon United
46:00 Sub Off
Jeffrey Cobblah is substituted off for Basildon United
46:00 Sub On
Ayrton Coley is substituted on for Basildon United
46:00 Sub Off
Robert Hodgson is substituted off for Basildon United
End of period 1
34:00 Yellow Card
Lewis Brown is yellow carded for Basildon United
13:00 Goal 0 - 1
Sammie McLeod scores for Maldon & Tiptree
Start of the game
Scrappy affair gets the Jammers three points
Scrappy affair gets the Jammers three points By dave garwood,

Maldon and Tiptree made to work hard for the win at Basildon United

Previous results
h
Coggeshall Town
0 – 1
L
h
Romford
4 – 1
W
a
Romford
0 – 0
D
a
Coggeshall Town
2 – 3
W
h
Felixstowe & Walton United
0 – 1
L
h
Tilbury
0 – 0
D
a
AFC Sudbury
0 – 0
D
a
Dereham Town
2 – 3
W
h
Bowers & Pitsea
0 – 4
L
h
Soham Town Rangers
1 – 0
W
WWDWW
LDLDL
Next fixture
a
Grays Athletic
Sat 15 Dec
h
Felixstowe & Walton United
Sat 15 Dec

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Bowers & Pitsea 27 65
2. Aveley 27 54
3. Heybridge Swifts 27 54
4. Maldon & Tiptree 26 53
5. Coggeshall Town 26 49
6. Bury Town 28 43
7. Tilbury 28 38
8. AFC Sudbury 26 37
9. Grays Athletic 27 36
10. Canvey Island 27 35
11. Felixstowe & Walton United 27 35
12. Basildon United 27 33
13. Barking 26 32
14. Brentwood Town 26 31
15. Great Wakering Rovers 26 29
16. Witham Town 27 29
17. Dereham Town 27 28
18. Soham Town Rangers 27 27
19. Mildenhall Town 27 21
20. Romford 27 18

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe