North Division Saturday 19 January 2019, 15:00
Attendance 425
Bury Town
2 - 0
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • R Scott 24',
  • J Chambers Shaw 27'
  • E Clarke 37'(Sent Off)
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
79:00 Sub On
Emmanuel Machaya is substituted on for Bury Town
79:00 Sub Off
Jake Chambers Shaw is substituted off for Bury Town
79:00 Sub Off
Joseph Bloomfield is substituted off for Felixstowe & Walton United
79:00 Sub On
Jamal Wiggins is substituted on for Felixstowe & Walton United
70:00 Sub On
Tommy Robinson is substituted on for Bury Town
70:00 Sub Off
Ryan Jolland is substituted off for Bury Town
58:00 Yellow Card
Daniel Davis is yellow carded for Felixstowe & Walton United
46:00 Sub Off
Miles Powell is substituted off for Felixstowe & Walton United
46:00 Sub On
Liam Hillyard is substituted on for Felixstowe & Walton United
46:00 Sub Off
Stuart Ainsley is substituted off for Felixstowe & Walton United
46:00 Sub On
Daniel Davis is substituted on for Felixstowe & Walton United
End of period 1
37:00 Red Card 2 - 0
Ethan Clarke is sent off for Felixstowe & Walton United
28:00 Goal 2 - 0
Jake Chambers Shaw scores for Bury Town
24:00 Goal 1 - 0
Ryley Scott scores for Bury Town
Start of the game
Dominant Blues take the win in local Derby
Dominant Blues take the win in local Derby By John Alcock,

Felixstowe & Walton United (H)

Previous results
h
Canvey Island
1 – 1
D
a
Aveley
3 – 2
L
a
Grays Athletic
3 – 2
L
h
Coggeshall Town
3 – 0
W
h
AFC Sudbury
2 – 3
L
a
Mildenhall Town
3 – 3
D
a
Soham Town Rangers
0 – 3
W
h
Dereham Town
2 – 2
D
h
Barking
2 – 1
W
a
Maldon & Tiptree
2 – 1
L
LWDDL
DLLWW
Next fixture
a
Romford
Sat 26 Jan
h
Great Wakering Rovers
Sat 26 Jan

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Bowers & Pitsea 32 80
2. Maldon & Tiptree 32 68
3. Coggeshall Town 32 64
4. Aveley 31 64
5. Heybridge Swifts 32 64
6. AFC Sudbury 32 49
7. Bury Town 32 44
8. Felixstowe & Walton United 32 44
9. Grays Athletic 32 42
10. Barking 32 42
11. Brentwood Town 31 40
12. Tilbury 32 40
13. Canvey Island 32 38
14. Basildon United 32 36
15. Dereham Town 32 35
16. Great Wakering Rovers 32 34
17. Soham Town Rangers 32 34
18. Witham Town 32 30
19. Mildenhall Town 32 22
20. Romford 32 21

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe