North Division Saturday 23 February 2019, 15:00
Attendance 272
Aveley
2 - 2
Bury Town
  • J Raad 29',
  • T Richardson 41'
  • J Chambers Shaw 7',
  • O Hughes 48'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +2:00 Sub Off
Cemal Ramadan is substituted off for Bury Town
90:00 +2:00 Sub On
Harry Brown is substituted on for Bury Town
87:00 Sub Off
Joe Carden is substituted off for Bury Town
87:00 Sub On
Tanner Call is substituted on for Bury Town
84:00 Sub Off
Alexander Akrofi is substituted off for Aveley
84:00 Sub On
Loui Hazelwood is substituted on for Aveley
79:00 Sub Off
James Love is substituted off for Aveley
79:00 Sub On
Freddie Gard is substituted on for Aveley
71:00 Sub On
Bobby Vaughan is substituted on for Aveley
71:00 Sub Off
Amir Berkane is substituted off for Aveley
65:00 Sub Off
Jake Chambers Shaw is substituted off for Bury Town
64:00 Yellow Card
Alexander Akrofi is yellow carded for Aveley
48:00 Goal 2 - 1
Oliver Hughes scores for Bury Town
End of period 1
40:00 Goal 2 - 0
Thomas Richardson scores for Aveley
29:00 Yellow Card
James Love is yellow carded for Aveley
29:00 Goal 1 - 0
Jason Jaad scores for Aveley
Start of the game
Millers pegged back at Parkside
Millers pegged back at Parkside By Jamie Manktelow,

After going in-front before the break, the visitors scored a second-half goal which was enough to share the spoils.

Blues battle for a share of the points
Blues battle for a share of the points By John Alcock,

Aveley (A)

Previous results
a
Basildon United
0 – 0
D
a
Mildenhall Town
0 – 0
D
h
Maldon & Tiptree
1 – 3
L
h
Basildon United
4 – 2
W
h
Romford
2 – 0
W
h
Witham Town
5 – 2
W
a
Canvey Island
1 – 2
W
a
Maldon & Tiptree
3 – 0
L
h
Barking
1 – 1
D
a
Romford
0 – 4
W
DWWLW
DLWWD
Next fixture
a
Great Wakering Rovers
Sat 2 Mar
a
Coggeshall Town
Sat 9 Mar

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Bowers & Pitsea 37 89
2. Aveley 37 77
3. Maldon & Tiptree 37 76
4. Coggeshall Town 37 74
5. Heybridge Swifts 37 71
6. Bury Town 37 59
7. Tilbury 37 50
8. Grays Athletic 37 50
9. Felixstowe & Walton United 37 50
10. AFC Sudbury 37 49
11. Canvey Island 37 48
12. Barking 37 47
13. Brentwood Town 37 45
14. Great Wakering Rovers 37 41
15. Dereham Town 37 41
16. Soham Town Rangers 37 40
17. Basildon United 37 39
18. Witham Town 37 31
19. Romford 37 31
20. Mildenhall Town 37 27

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe