North Division Saturday 6 April 2019, 15:00
Attendance 164
Canvey Island
0 - 1
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • L Hillyard 45'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +2:00 Yellow Card
Joshua Kerridge is yellow carded for Felixstowe & Walton United
90:00 Yellow Card
Adeyinka Cole is yellow carded for Canvey Island
82:00 Sub Off
Kane Gilbert is substituted off for Canvey Island
82:00 Sub On
Marlon Agyakwa is substituted on for Canvey Island
82:00 Sub Off
Ryan Melaugh is substituted off for Canvey Island
82:00 Sub On
Josh Hutchinson is substituted on for Canvey Island
77:00 Sub Off
Rhys Henry is substituted off for Felixstowe & Walton United
77:00 Sub On
Joseph Francis is substituted on for Felixstowe & Walton United
72:00 Sub On
Sam Dulieu is substituted on for Canvey Island
72:00 Sub Off
Zack Littlejohn is substituted off for Canvey Island
72:00 Sub On
Darren Mills is substituted on for Felixstowe & Walton United
72:00 Sub Off
Kye Ruel is substituted off for Felixstowe & Walton United
71:00 Yellow Card
Jose Figura is yellow carded for Canvey Island
53:00 Sub Off
Ethan Clarke is substituted off for Felixstowe & Walton United
53:00 Sub On
Henry Barley is substituted on for Felixstowe & Walton United
End of period 1
45:00 +48:00 Yellow Card
Callum Bennett is yellow carded for Felixstowe & Walton United
45:00 Goal 0 - 1
Liam Hillyard scores for Felixstowe & Walton United
Start of the game
Canvey Island 0-1 Felixstowe & Walton United
Canvey Island 0-1 Felixstowe & Walton United By Club Admin,

Much Improved Gulls Beaten By Seasiders

Previous results
a
Witham Town
0 – 1
W
h
Maldon & Tiptree
3 – 2
W
a
Soham Town Rangers
1 – 0
L
h
Brentwood Town
3 – 0
W
h
Dereham Town
1 – 4
L
a
Witham Town
1 – 1
D
a
AFC Sudbury
3 – 0
L
h
Basildon United
1 – 0
W
h
Heybridge Swifts
1 – 2
L
a
Grays Athletic
2 – 2
D
WWDWD
WLLLL
Next fixture
h
Maldon & Tiptree
Sat 13 Apr
h
Bowers & Pitsea
Sat 13 Apr

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Bowers & Pitsea 38 92
2. Aveley 38 80
3. Maldon & Tiptree 38 79
4. Coggeshall Town 38 74
5. Heybridge Swifts 38 74
6. Bury Town 38 59
7. Grays Athletic 38 53
8. AFC Sudbury 38 52
9. Canvey Island 38 51
10. Felixstowe & Walton United 38 50
11. Tilbury 38 49
12. Barking 38 47
13. Brentwood Town 38 45
14. Dereham Town 38 44
15. Great Wakering Rovers 38 41
16. Soham Town Rangers 38 40
17. Basildon United 38 39
18. Witham Town 38 34
19. Romford 38 34
20. Mildenhall Town 38 27

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe