North Division Friday 19 April 2019, 13:00
Attendance 178
Maldon & Tiptree
3 - 1
Great Wakering Rovers
  • E Dsane 6',
  • L Hope 27',
  • T Issa 90'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Goal 3 - 0
Tariq Issa scores for Maldon & Tiptree
77:00 Sub Off
Stephane Ngamvoulou is substituted off for Maldon & Tiptree
77:00 Sub On
Laste Dombaxe is substituted on for Maldon & Tiptree
73:00 Sub Off
Liam Hope is substituted off for Maldon & Tiptree
73:00 Sub On
Percy Kiangegeni is substituted on for Maldon & Tiptree
End of period 1
31:00 Sub On
Jorome Slew is substituted on for Maldon & Tiptree
31:00 Sub Off
Matthew Briggs is substituted off for Maldon & Tiptree
27:00 Goal 2 - 0
Liam Hope scores for Maldon & Tiptree
6:00 Goal 1 - 0
Eddie-Louis Dsane scores for Maldon & Tiptree
Start of the game
Three points for The Jammers but made to work hard
Three points for The Jammers but made to work hard By dave garwood,

Great Wakering Rovers give Maldon and Tiptree a strong challenge to their final play off position

Previous results
a
Canvey Island
2 – 2
D
h
Bury Town
1 – 2
L
h
Basildon United
1 – 0
W
a
Mildenhall Town
0 – 3
W
a
Felixstowe & Walton United
3 – 2
L
h
Coggeshall Town
2 – 2
D
a
Romford
2 – 4
W
a
Tilbury
0 – 3
W
h
Coggeshall Town
1 – 4
L
h
Soham Town Rangers
1 – 1
D
LWDWD
DWLWL
Next fixture
a
Witham Town
Mon 22 Apr
h
Bowers & Pitsea
Mon 22 Apr

Other North Division results

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Bowers & Pitsea 37 89
2. Maldon & Tiptree 37 76
3. Coggeshall Town 37 74
4. Aveley 36 74
5. Heybridge Swifts 37 71
6. Bury Town 37 59
7. Tilbury 37 50
8. Grays Athletic 37 50
9. Felixstowe & Walton United 37 50
10. AFC Sudbury 37 49
11. Canvey Island 37 48
12. Barking 36 47
13. Brentwood Town 37 45
14. Great Wakering Rovers 37 41
15. Dereham Town 37 41
16. Soham Town Rangers 37 40
17. Basildon United 37 39
18. Witham Town 37 31
19. Romford 37 31
20. Mildenhall Town 37 27

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe