Results

Saturday 23 September 2017

Premier Division

Att. 1104
Billericay Town
  • Robert Swaine 77' (Sent Off)
  • Ricky Modeste 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Jordan Wilson 64' (Sent Off)
Att. 462
Burgess Hill Town
0 - 1 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
  • Alexander Akrofi 70'
Att. 223
Dorking Wanderers
  • Daniel Pearse 9'
  • James McShane 33'
  • Thomas Tolfrey 44'
3 - 2 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • William Hunt 32'
  • Aaron Condon 75'
Att. 1752
Dulwich Hamlet
4 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 457
Folkestone Invicta
  • Adam Yusuff 51' (Pen)
  • Joshua Vincent 70'
  • Joseph Taylor 84'
3 - 2 Full time
Hendon
  • Niko Muir 47'
  • Niko Muir 49'
Att. 223
Kingstonian
  • Thomas Collins 21'
  • Thomas Derry 32'
  • Toby Little 37'
  • Lewis Taylor 45'
  • Thomas Collins 62'
  • Kane Haysman 73'
6 - 0 Full time
Harlow Town
Att. 256
Leiston
  • Matthew Blake 28'
  • Joseph Marsden 41'
  • Robert Eagle 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 552
Margate
1 - 1 Full time
Harrow Borough
  • Adam Richards 90'
Att. 304
Needham Market
  • Luke Ingram 40'
  • Daniel Morphew 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Jack Higgs 83'
Att. 199
Staines Town
3 - 1 Full time
Lowestoft Town
  • Jacek Zielonka 8'
Att. 116
Thurrock
  • Dennis Oli 3'
1 - 1 Full time
Merstham
  • Sahr Kabba 28'
Att. 125
Wingate & Finchley
  • Rob Laney 40'
1 - 0 Full time
Worthing

North Division

Att. 259
AFC Sudbury
  • Sam Clarke 64'
  • Louis Blake 75'
  • Adam Mills 85'
  • Adam Mills 87' (Sent Off)
3 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Juan Luque 29'
  • Juan Luque 67'
Att. 289
Aveley
  • Jordon Watson 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 113
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Ben Sartain 65'
  • David Knight 73'
  • James Thomas 79'
  • David Knight 87'
4 - 2 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Michael Murray 17'
  • Bradley Sach 70'
Att. 329
Canvey Island
  • George Sykes 50'
1 - 0 Full time
Romford
Att. 130
Cheshunt
  • Tom Bruno 78' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 122
Dereham Town
  • Ashley Jarvis 9'
  • Ashley Jarvis 26'
  • Joe Gatting 48'
3 - 3 Full time
Barking
Att. 117
Haringey Borough
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 20'
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 39' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 213
Hertford Town
  • Jason Beck 60' (Sent Off)
  • Michael Toner 90' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 61
Maldon & Tiptree
1 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Billy Holland 38'
Att. 162
Mildenhall Town
  • Joshua Curry 34'
  • Shaun Avis 40'
  • Craig Calver 55'
  • Gareth Simpson 90'
4 - 6 Full time
Tilbury
  • Tobias Aromolaran 4'
  • Bryan Kyungu 36'
  • Adam Vyse 47'
  • Emiel Aiken 51'
  • Ryan Melaugh 62'
  • Tobias Aromolaran 64'
  • Lewis Jaggs 86' (Sent Off)
Att. 89
Norwich United
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Nathan Bertram-Cooper 6'
  • Kenzer Lee 25'
Att. 68
Ware
  • Yannick Kamanan 31'
  • Ahmed Abdulla 88' (Sent Off)
  • Gareth Madden 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Witham Town

South Division

Att. 258
Ashford United
  • Tyrell Richardson-Brown 48'
  • Matthew Day 49'
  • George Humber 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Guernsey
Att. 311
Carshalton Athletic
  • Kalvin Morath-Gibbs 11'
  • Joshua Philips 64'
2 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 166
Cray Wanderers
3 - 1 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Jake Embery 92'
Att. 227
Faversham Town
  • Carl Rook 0' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Corinthian Casuals
Att. 161
Horsham
  • Robert O'Toole 63'
1 - 5 Full time
Sittingbourne
  • Ben Gorham 3'
  • Mobolaji Dawodu 21'
  • Miles Cornwell 57'
  • Kane Phillip 81'
  • Miles Cornwell 87'
Att. 75
Molesey
  • Oluwole Akinsanya 22'
  • Antonio Simeone 29' (Pen)
  • Ross Chalke 52'
  • Ross Chalke 81'
4 - 3 Full time
Hastings United
  • Davide Rodari 43'
  • Dean Bown 75'
  • Kenny Pogue 81'
Att. 110
Shoreham
  • Daniel Simmonds 80' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Bradley Pritchard 71' (Sent Off)
Att. 77
South Park
  • Joe Jackson 70'
  • Christopher Smith 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Dean Grant 35'
  • Jerson Dos Santos 48'
Att. 74
Thamesmead Town
1 - 3 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Thomas Chapman 8'
  • Thomas Chapman 17'
  • Alfie Paxman 31'
Att. 68
VCD Athletic
  • Steven Carvell 37'
1 - 3 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 211
Walton Casuals
1 - 2 Full time
Lewes
  • Jamie Brotherton 36'
  • Jamie Brotherton 45' (Pen)
Att. 165
Whyteleafe
2 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town

Wednesday 20 September 2017

Kent Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Two

Att. 123
Cray Wanderers
4 - 0 Full time
Dartford

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round 1

Att. 84
Romford
  • Gregory Akpele 71'
1 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Aaron Waters 12'
Romford win 5 - 3 on penalties.

Tuesday 19 September 2017

North Division

Att. 130
Canvey Island
  • George Sykes 24'
  • Mitchel Gilbey 42'
  • George Craddock 56'
  • George Sykes 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • David Hinton 88'

South Division

Att. 298
Hastings United
  • Davide Rodari 12'
  • Davide Rodari 43'
2 - 4 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Alexander Mulrooney-Skinner 42'
  • Jake Embery 48'
  • Joshua Wisson 67'
  • Jake Embery 81'
19:45
Molesey
P - P
Thamesmead Town

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round 1

Att. 98
AFC Hornchurch
  • Martin Tuohy 20'
  • Matthias Fanimo 29'
  • George Purcell 38'
  • George Purcell 63'
  • Theo Fairweather-Johnson 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Adam Bolle 36'
Att. 113
AFC Sudbury
  • Adam Mills 26'
  • Joseph Claridge 35'
  • Adam Mills 47'
  • Oliver Dunlop 62'
  • Adam Mills 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • George Doyle 71'
Att. 113
Bowers & Pitsea
0 - 2 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Kieran Bishop 4'
  • Adeyinka Cole 45' (Pen)
  • Kieran Bishop 75' (Sent Off)
Att. 108
Cheshunt
  • Kyle Roberts 75'
  • Johnny Ashman 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 89
Chipstead
  • Keanu Williams 22'
  • Christopher O'Flaherty 24' (Pen)
  • Christopher O'Flaherty 26'
  • Dylan Cascoe 78'
  • Dylan Cascoe 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 97
Faversham Town
  • Luke Griffiths 45'
  • Emmanuel Barnett 77'
2 - 5 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Ryan Johnson 52'
  • Charlie Webster 68'
  • Jerson Dos Santos 82'
  • Jerald Aboagye 86'
  • Mitchell Chapman 90'
19:45
Harlow Town
  • Reece Dobson 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
  • Charlie Dickens 89' (OG)
Bury Town win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 77
Maldon & Tiptree
1 - 1 Full time
Leiston
  • Samuel Ford 20'
Maldon & Tiptree win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 196
Margate
  • Francis Collin 35' (Pen)
  • Harry Stannard 61'
2 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Marcus Elliott 45'
Att. 142
Shoreham
  • Nicholas Collyer 36'
  • Daniel Simmonds 39'
  • Ross Myers 48'
  • Daniel Simmonds 61'
4 - 1 Full time
Worthing
  • Benjamin Pope 18'
Att. 93
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Soham Town Rangers win 9 - 8 on penalties.
Att. 125
Staines Town
  • Jonathan Hippolyte 23'
1 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Dulwich Hamlet win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 74
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Elijah Simpson 66'
1 - 1 Full time
Merstham
  • Ryan Hall 51'
Merstham win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 157
Walton Casuals
  • Josh Kelly 37' (Pen)
  • Josh Kelly 73'
2 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Alec Fiddes 89'
Att. 77
Whyteleafe
1 - 2 Full time
Corinthian Casuals
  • Ben Cheklit 17'
  • Daniel Cunningham 51'

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 774
Billericay Town
  • Jake Robinson 6'
  • Jake Robinson 24'
  • Jake Robinson 29'
  • Adam Cunnington 33'
  • Louie Theophanous 52'
  • Robert Swaine 67' (Sent Off)
5 - 0 Full time
Thamesmead Town
Att. 255
Burgess Hill Town
  • Pat Harding 15'
  • Tony Garrod 37' (Pen)
  • Tony Garrod 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Colney Heath
Att. 278
Enfield Town
  • Drew Roberts 45'
  • Darren Purse 49' (Pen)
  • Ryan Blake 88'
  • Ryan Blackman 90'
  • Montell Moore 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Hanwell Town
Att. 183
Phoenix Sports
1 - 1 Full time
Glebe
Phoenix Sports win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 179
Potters Bar Town
0 - 3 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Att. 251
Wingate & Finchley
  • Reece Beckles-Richards 5'
1 - 2 Full time
Hemel Hempstead Town
AET

Kent Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Two

Att. 209
Dover Athletic
2 - 2 Full time
Sittingbourne
Dover Athletic win 4 - 1 on penalties.

London County Cup 17-18 - Round One

Att. 56
Harrow Borough
1 - 1 Full time
Erith Town
Harrow Borough win 4 - 1 on penalties.

Monday 18 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round 1

Att. 142
Ashford United
0 - 2 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Connor Hunte 74'
  • Sam Corne 78'
Att. 113
Carshalton Athletic
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 54' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • Thomas Tolfrey 68'
  • Daniel Pearse 70'
  • Matthew Briggs 78'

Sunday 17 September 2017

Premier Division

Att. 201
Worthing
  • Lloyd Dawes 73'
  • Rian O'Sullivan 82'
2 - 2 Full time
Staines Town
  • Mohamed Bettamer 18'
  • Elliott Buchanan 37'

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 433
Thamesmead Town
  • Thomas O'Connor 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Billericay Town
  • Jake Robinson 3'
  • Joshua McLeod-Urquhart 36' (Sent Off)

Saturday 16 September 2017

Premier Division

Att. 148
Merstham
  • Jake Hutchings 8'
  • Alex Addai 15'
  • Simon Cooper 45'
3 - 3 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Matthew Cripps 27'
  • Thomas Richardson 80'
  • Thomas Richardson 88'

North Division

Att. 224
Bury Town
0 - 0 Full time
Aveley
Att. 106
Romford
0 - 5 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Lewis Clark 3'
  • Martyn Stokes 31'
  • Ben Sartain 41'
  • Martyn Stokes 47'
  • Lewis Clark 90'
Att. 159
Soham Town Rangers
  • Gary Cohen 21'
  • Matthew Allan 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Henry Newcombe 0' (Sent Off)
  • Ryan Charles 77'
  • George Sykes 86'
Att. 67
Tilbury
  • Emiel Aiken 2'
  • Tobias Aromolaran 10'
  • Emiel Aiken 39'
  • Emiel Aiken 81'
4 - 4 Full time
Norwich United
  • Lawrence Cheese 23'
  • Jamie Speller 26'
  • Daniel Smith 71' (OG)
  • Lee Will 90'
Att. 81
Witham Town
  • Lance Akins 90' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Mildenhall Town
  • Joseph Asensi 34'

South Division

Att. 148
Corinthian Casuals
0 - 0 Full time
Whyteleafe
Att. 98
East Grinstead Town
  • Alexander Gaggin 16'
  • Will Hoare 19'
  • Alexander Gaggin 27'
  • Marcus Elliott 49'
  • Marcus Elliott 62'
  • Leo Mazzone 80'
  • Leo Mazzone 84'
7 - 2 Full time
Shoreham
  • Evan Archibald 75'
  • Daniel Simmonds 89'
Att. 102
Greenwich Borough
  • Ali Fuseini 14'
  • Travis Gregory 32'
  • Rhys Paul 46' (OG)
  • Travis Gregory 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Molesey
  • Ashley Lodge 79'
Att. 577
Guernsey
  • David Rihoy 50'
  • Ryan-Zico Black 62' (Sent Off)
1 - 3 Full time
South Park
  • Christopher Smith 33'
  • Luke Elliott 60'
  • Christopher Smith 80'
Att. 351
Hythe Town
  • Ryan Johnson 4' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 475
Lewes
  • Jamie Brotherton 45' (Pen)
  • Bouwe Bosma 57'
2 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Jay Leader 24'
Att. 147
Sittingbourne
  • Mobolaji Dawodu 2'
  • Thomas Loynes 49'
  • Afolabi Coker 81'
3 - 2 Full time
VCD Athletic
  • Kemo Darboe 9'
  • Kemo Darboe 55'

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 169
AFC Sudbury
3 - 0 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 578
Chelmsford City
7 - 0 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 170
Cheshunt
1 - 3 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • James McShane 15'
  • Thomas Tolfrey 33'
  • Gareth Chendlik 85'
Att. 153
Colney Heath
3 - 3 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Pat Harding 4'
  • Brandon Diav 14'
  • Brandon Diav 30'
Att. 652
Dartford
3 - 1 Full time
Barking
Att. 246
Dereham Town
1 - 2 Full time
Boston Town
Att. 438
Eastbourne Borough
4 - 3 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 69'
  • Bobby Price 75'
Att. 335
Folkestone Invicta
  • Finn O'Mara 47'
  • Adam Yusuff 60'
3 - 1 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Omar Folkes 73'
Att. 200
Glebe
2 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 392
Hampton & Richmond Borough
1 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • David Sota 73'
Att. 210
Hanwell Town
0 - 0 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 377
Hemel Hempstead Town
0 - 0 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 308
Hertford Town
  • Tyler Hatherly 20' (Pen)
  • Tyler Hatherly 70' (Sent Off)
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
Att. 200
Horsham
  • Lewis Hyde 41'
  • Toby House 76'
2 - 5 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Nassim Dukali 21'
  • Bradley Schafer 46'
  • Jake Embery 59'
  • Junior Aikhionbare 60'
  • Thomas Carlton 82'
Att. 258
Kings Langley
0 - 1 Full time
Margate
  • Orlandon Smith 59'
Att. 289
Kingstonian
0 - 3 Full time
Brackley Town
Att. 234
Leiston
  • Joe Jefford 12'
  • Christy Finch 22'
  • Christopher Henderson 30'
  • Christy Finch 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Crowborough Athletic
Att. 395
Lowestoft Town
0 - 1 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Thomas Fagg 62'
Att. 84
Metropolitan Police
  • Lewis Putman 55'
  • Callum Kealy 80'
  • Lloyd Macklin 88' (Sent Off)
2 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Luke Callander 27' (Pen)
  • Jack Cawley 90'
Att. 166
Needham Market
2 - 0 Full time
Chesham United
Att. 712
Slough Town
3 - 2 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 149
Ware
2 - 5 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Jack Midson 15'
  • Jack Midson 30' (Pen)
  • Daniel Gallagher 31'
  • Jack Midson 43'
  • Jack Midson 90' (Pen)
Att. 414
Wealdstone
4 - 0 Full time
Faversham Town
Att. 329
Welling United
1 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Ralston Gabriel 8'
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 78' (Pen)

Wednesday 13 September 2017

South Division

Att. 162
Cray Wanderers
  • Brandon Scott 13'
1 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
  • Curtis Gayler 36' (Pen)

Tuesday 12 September 2017

Premier Division

Att. 898
Billericay Town
  • Adam Cunnington 25'
  • Jake Robinson 62'
  • Jake Robinson 84'
  • Jermaine Pennant 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 276
Burgess Hill Town
  • Brandon Diav 29'
  • Jack Brivio 59'
  • Hakeem Adelakun 65'
3 - 1 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Omar Folkes 68'
  • Joe Tupper 72' (Sent Off)
Att. 224
Dorking Wanderers
  • Matthew Briggs 32'
  • Matthew Briggs 55'
  • David Ray 65'
  • James McShane 88'
4 - 2 Full time
Worthing
  • Benjamin Pope 12'
  • Lloyd Dawes 85'
Att. 659
Dulwich Hamlet
0 - 1 Full time
Hendon
  • Dave Diedhiou 90' (Sent Off)
  • Joshua Walker 90'
Att. 244
Leiston
0 - 0 Full time
Harlow Town
Att. 294
Needham Market
0 - 2 Full time
Lowestoft Town
  • Josh Greenleaf 76'
  • Josh Greenleaf 78'
Att. 183
Staines Town
  • Adam Richards 44' (OG)
  • Lewis Driver 46'
2 - 1 Full time
Harrow Borough
  • Shaun Preddie 79'
Att. 118
Thurrock
  • Joel Nouble 31'
  • Joe Christou 76'
2 - 2 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
  • Alexander Akrofi 23'
  • Christopher Kinnear 87'
Att. 209
Wingate & Finchley
  • Reece Beckles-Richards 18'
  • Sean Cronin 53'
2 - 1 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Jack Higgs 70'

North Division

Att. 143
AFC Sudbury
  • Jake Turner 68'
  • Mekhi McKenzie 72'
  • Adam Mills 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 121
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Tony Stokes 19'
1 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 161
Cheshunt
0 - 4 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Sean Grace 60'
  • Michael Murray 66'
  • Billy Lobjoit 70'
  • George Nicholas 90'
Att. 129
Dereham Town
  • Daniel Beaumont 44'
1 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
  • Ryan Imbert 82'
Att. 130
Hertford Town
0 - 4 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Firmin Ngandu 30'
  • Sam Robbins 37'
  • Eli Benoit 66'
  • Petrit Elbi 90'
Att. 97
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 29'
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Leon McKenzie 12'
  • Brad Warner 41'
Att. 228
Mildenhall Town
  • Joseph Asensi 46'
  • Joseph Asensi 80' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Gary Cohen 44'
  • Lewis Endacott 76' (Sent Off)
Att. 92
Norwich United
  • Liam Jackson 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
  • Darren Mills 6'
  • Darren Mills 46'
Att. 58
Ware
0 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Kreshnic Krasniqi 69'

South Division

Att. 202
Ashford United
  • Matthew Day 64'
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 205
Faversham Town
  • Matthew Bourne 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 146
Horsham
  • Scott Kirkwood 75' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Chipstead
  • Oliver Twum 33'
  • Samuel Bell 89'
Att. 71
Molesey
  • Emmanuel Quarshie 54'
1 - 2 Full time
Corinthian Casuals
  • Josh Uzun 2'
  • Jerson Dos Santos 38'
Att. 221
Shoreham
  • Lloyd Cotton 48' (OG)
  • Scott Packer 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Lewes
  • Jamie Brotherton 48' (Pen)
  • Jamie Brotherton 73' (Pen)
Att. 76
South Park
  • Jack Mazzone 1'
  • Jack Mazzone 9'
2 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Onoriode Ogboe 20'
  • Jack Barham 58'
Att. 64
VCD Athletic
  • Steven Carvell 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Sidney Sollis 53'
  • Sidney Sollis 56'
Att. 126
Walton Casuals
  • Josh Kelly 17'
  • Sean McCormack 25'
  • Sean McCormack 67'
3 - 0 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 121
Whyteleafe
  • Tom Hutchings 74'
  • Daniel Ajakaiye 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Guernsey

Kent Senior Cup 17-18 - Round Two

Att. 141
Folkestone Invicta
  • Joseph Taylor 4'
  • Joseph Taylor 39'
2 - 2 Full time
Greenwich Borough
Folkestone Invicta win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 234
Herne Bay
1 - 3 Full time
Margate
  • Harry Stannard 29'
  • Harry Stannard 59'
  • Liam Friend 70'

Monday 11 September 2017

Premier Division

Att. 182
Kingstonian
  • Ryan James 77' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Metropolitan Police
  • Luke Robertson 65'
  • Lloyd Macklin 72'

North Division

Att. 254
Aveley
0 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Anthony Martin 15'
  • Adam Vyse 82'
Att. 161
Haringey Borough
  • Anthony McDonald 85'
  • Anthony McDonald 92'
2 - 0 Full time
Romford

Sunday 10 September 2017

South Division

Att. 614
Guernsey
0 - 1 Full time
Corinthian Casuals
  • Jerson Dos Santos 82'
Att. 134
Thamesmead Town
  • Ellis Green 44'
  • Scott Kinch 62'
  • Scott Kinch 83' (Sent Off)
2 - 2 Full time
Sittingbourne
  • Mobolaji Dawodu 16'
  • David Smith 90'

The Veterans Cup 17-18 - Final

15:00
Isthmian XI
6 - 0 Full time
Middlesex Wanderers
At Aveley FC

Saturday 9 September 2017

Premier Division

Att. 1651
Billericay Town
  • Jake Robinson 19'
  • Paul Konchesky 42' (Sent Off)
1 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 263
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Joshua Gould 12'
  • William Hunt 83'
2 - 1 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Simon Thomas 56'
Att. 331
Dorking Wanderers
0 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
  • Rickie Hayles 2'
Att. 401
Folkestone Invicta
  • Joseph Taylor 21'
  • Kieron McCann 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Staines Town
Att. 234
Harlow Town
  • Nigel Neite 2'
  • Alexander Read 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
  • Alexander Akrofi 44'
Att. 140
Harrow Borough
  • Reis Stanislaus 35'
  • Adam Richards 86'
2 - 2 Full time
Merstham
  • Ryan Hall 25'
  • Ryan Hall 60'
Att. 218
Kingstonian
  • Kane Haysman 37'
  • Lewis Taylor 76'
  • Reneil (Ricky) Sappleton 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Lowestoft Town
  • Dean Leacock 12' (Sent Off)
  • Oliver Humphrey 35'
  • Jake Reed 47' (Pen)
Att. 253
Leiston
  • Matthew Blake 28'
  • Jack Ainsley 37' (Pen)
  • Matthew Blake 51'
3 - 1 Full time
Thurrock
  • Reece Morgan 43'
Att. 110
Metropolitan Police
  • Jay Gasson 66'
1 - 2 Full time
Hendon
  • Zak Joseph 8'
  • Keagan Cole 90'
Att. 230
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Edward Dines 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Needham Market
  • Samuel Nunn 2'
Att. 74
Wingate & Finchley
  • Rob Laney 63'
  • Rob Laney 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 256
Worthing
  • Daniel Akinwunmi 42' (Sent Off)
0 - 5 Full time
Margate
  • Orlandon Smith 6'
  • Jordan Chiedozie 35'
  • Francis Collin 61'
  • Francis Collin 67'
  • Francis Collin 75'

North Division

Att. 248
Aveley
0 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Luke Callander 34'
Att. 88
Barking
  • Jay Knight 18'
  • Theophilus Ola 23'
  • Daniel Gilchrist 56'
3 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Suleyman Zuhdu 5'
Att. 94
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Lewis Manor 18'
1 - 1 Full time
Hertford Town
  • Tommy Wade 30'
Att. 143
Brentwood Town
  • Ezekiel Bademosi 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
  • Alexander Anderson 40' (Sent Off)
  • Liam Whipps 57'
  • Damien Green 80'
  • Liam Whipps 82' (Sent Off)
Att. 260
Bury Town
  • Darren Mills 19'
  • Leon Ottley-Gooch 21'
  • Oliver Hughes 27'
  • Cemal Ramadan 45'
  • Cemal Ramadan 48'
  • Cemal Ramadan 73'
6 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Tobias Aromolaran 41'
  • Clarke Bogard 70' (Sent Off)
Att. 163
Cheshunt
  • Jason Hallett 16'
  • Jason Hallett 41'
  • Jason Hallett 43'
3 - 2 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Jake Turner 14'
  • Sam Clarke 72'
Att. 146
Dereham Town
  • Stephen Taylor 61'
1 - 2 Full time
Ware
  • Elliott Grant Charles 41'
  • Yannick Kamanan 90'
Att. 63
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Ryan Clampin 3'
  • Johnville Renee 26'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 56'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Norwich United
  • Nathan Stewart 52'
Att. 151
Mildenhall Town
  • Matthew Green 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Anthony McDonald 70'
  • Christopher Benjamin 83'
Att. 110
Potters Bar Town
  • Eoin Casey 44'
  • Billy Lobjoit 90' (Sent Off)
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Theo Fairweather-Johnson 8'
  • Leon McKenzie 51'
Att. 77
Romford
0 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Matthew Allan 3'
Att. 110
Waltham Abbey
  • Christian Assombalonga 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Frankie Merryfield 89'
  • Charles Cole 90'

South Division

Att. 196
Ashford United
0 - 1 Full time
Molesey
  • Ronald Sobowale 76'
Att. 266
Carshalton Athletic
  • Mickel Miller 13'
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 16'
2 - 1 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Sam Bewick 94'
Att. 128
Cray Wanderers
0 - 0 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 91
East Grinstead Town
  • Jack Meeres 76'
  • Jack Meeres 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Francis Babalola 35'
  • Charlie MacDonald 75'
Att. 243
Herne Bay
  • Junior Aikhionbare 26'
  • Jake Embery 50'
  • Nassim Dukali 68' (Pen)
  • Jack Steventon 77'
4 - 0 Full time
VCD Athletic
Att. 400
Lewes
  • Ronnie Conlon 25'
1 - 0 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 120
Phoenix Sports
  • Jack Barham 52'
  • Jack Barham 54'
  • Jack Hopkins 63'
3 - 0 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 218
Ramsgate
  • Rory Smith 86'
1 - 3 Full time
South Park
  • Christopher Smith 39'
  • Kieran Lavery 62' (Pen)
  • Joshua Gallagher 90'
Att. 296
Walton Casuals
  • Isaac Sarpong 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Horsham
  • Robert O'Toole 85'
Att. 146
Whyteleafe
  • Daniel Ajakaiye 10'
  • Tom Hutchings 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Shoreham

Wednesday 6 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 232
Grays Athletic
  • Perry Dunn 4'
  • Jamie Slabber 28'
  • Suleyman Zuhdu 104' (Sent Off)
2 - 3 Full time
Hertford Town
  • Tommy Wade 12'
  • Charlie Edwards 64'
  • Daniel Ferrigno 98'
AET
Att. 202
Westfield
1 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • James Tricks 64' (Sent Off)

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round 1

Att. 59
Thamesmead Town
  • Alexander Teniola 16'
  • Alexander Teniola 30'
  • Ryan Flack 37'
  • Simon Glover 55'
4 - 3 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Kweku Ansah 20'
  • Jack Barham 69'
  • Kweku Ansah 79'

Tuesday 5 September 2017

South Division

Att. 65
VCD Athletic
  • Kemo Darboe 9'
  • Aymun El-Moyhalbel 17'
  • Rashid Kamara 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Walton Casuals
  • Luke Hollness 47'
  • Jack Battie 90'

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 128
Chipstead
  • Samuel Bell 7'
  • Christopher O'Flaherty 27'
  • Samuel Bell 29'
  • Samuel Bell 56'
  • Saidou Khan 89' (Sent Off)
4 - 0 Full time
Littlehampton Town
Att. 98
Egham Town
2 - 4 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 230
Harlow Town
  • Reece Dobson 18'
  • Nigel Neite 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Thurrock
  • Lewwis Spence 14'
Att. 201
Hayes & Yeading United
4 - 3 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
AET
Att. 280
Mildenhall Town
2 - 4 Full time
AFC Sudbury
Att. 266
Wingate & Finchley
  • Spencer McCall 20'
  • Rob Laney 43'
  • Ahmet Rifat 93'
  • Spencer McCall 120'
4 - 2 Full time
Hendon
  • Niko Muir 51'
  • Niko Muir 87'
AET

Kent Senior Cup 17-18 - Round One

Att. 134
Faversham Town
1 - 2 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 304
Hythe Town
  • Sidney Sollis 2'
1 - 1 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Joseph Taylor 80' (Pen)
Folkestone Invicta win 4 - 5 on penalties.

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round 1

Att. 51
South Park
  • Jack Mazzone 48'
  • Jack Mazzone 67'
  • Jack Mazzone 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Molesey
  • Emmanuel Quarshie 84'
Att. 180
Tonbridge Angels
  • Daniel Thompson 25'
  • Thomas Beere 32' (Pen)
  • George Beavan 34'
  • Daniel Thompson 42'
  • Alexander Akrofi 43'
  • Alexander Akrofi 50'
  • Joseph Turner 70'
  • Nathan Elder 75'
  • Andre McCollin 87'
  • Andre McCollin 90'
10 - 1 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Thomas Carlton 78'

Monday 4 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 201
Hitchin Town
1 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Christopher Benjamin 21'
AET
Haringey Borough win 2 - 3 on penalties.

Sunday 3 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 229
Littlehampton Town
2 - 2 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 333
Romford
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Nathan Bertram-Cooper 19'

Saturday 2 September 2017

South Division

Att. 192
Hythe Town
  • Kenny Pogue 26'
  • Charlie Webster 38'
  • Kenny Pogue 50'
  • Dean Grant 89'
  • Jamie Dodd 90' (OG)
5 - 1 Full time
Guernsey
  • Thomas Dodds 79'
Att. 122
Sittingbourne
  • Kane Rowland 61'
  • Thomas Loynes 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Tom Hutchings 8'

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 239
AFC Sudbury
1 - 1 Full time
Mildenhall Town
Att. 163
Arlesey
0 - 7 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Juan Luque 1'
  • Luke Callander 3'
  • Juan Luque 47'
  • Samuel Bantick 59'
  • Ben Sampayo 67'
  • Joe Gardner 70'
  • Joshua Fagbohun 85'