Results

Wednesday 27 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 83
Horsham
  • Charles (Charlie) Farmer 7'
  • Darren Budd 16'
  • Lewis Hyde 36'
  • Jack Newhouse 69'
4 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Aaron Smith-Joseph 49'
  • Cheick Toure 89'

Tuesday 26 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 518
Billericay Town
  • Joseph Ellul 3'
  • Daniel Walker 44'
  • Daniel Walker 45'
  • Billy Bricknell 72'
  • Billy Bricknell 81'
5 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Ricky Tarbard 7'
Att. 178
Enfield Town
  • Ben Ward-Cochrane 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Hertford Town
  • Daniel Bond 57'
Enfield Town win 9 - 8 on penalties.
Att. 63
Potters Bar Town
  • Eoin Casey 30'
  • Eoin Casey 40'
  • Eoin Casey 72'
  • Bradley Sach 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Murat Karagul 8'
Att. 104
Sittingbourne
  • Tyrone Guthrie 57'
  • Laurence Ball 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 70
VCD Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Adam Yusuff 40'
  • Jordan Wright 70'
  • Scott Heard 73'

Wednesday 20 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 84
Romford
  • Gregory Akpele 71'
1 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Aaron Waters 12'
Romford win 5 - 3 on penalties.

Tuesday 19 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 98
AFC Hornchurch
  • Martin Tuohy 20'
  • Matthias Fanimo 29'
  • George Purcell 38'
  • George Purcell 63'
  • Theo Fairweather-Johnson 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Adam Bolle 36'
Att. 113
AFC Sudbury
  • Adam Mills 26'
  • Joseph Claridge 35'
  • Adam Mills 47'
  • Oliver Dunlop 62'
  • Adam Mills 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • George Doyle 71'
Att. 113
Bowers & Pitsea
0 - 2 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Kieran Bishop 4'
  • Adeyinka Cole 45' (Pen)
  • Kieran Bishop 75' (Sent Off)
Att. 108
Cheshunt
  • Kyle Roberts 75'
  • Johnny Ashman 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 89
Chipstead
  • Keanu Williams 22'
  • Christopher O'Flaherty 24' (Pen)
  • Christopher O'Flaherty 26'
  • Dylan Cascoe 78'
  • Dylan Cascoe 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 97
Faversham Town
  • Luke Griffiths 45'
  • Emmanuel Barnett 77'
2 - 5 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Ryan Johnson 52'
  • Charlie Webster 68'
  • Jerson Dos Santos 82'
  • Jerald Aboagye 86'
  • Mitchell Chapman 90'
Att. 113
Harlow Town
  • Reece Dobson 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
  • Charlie Dickens 89' (OG)
Bury Town win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 77
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Christopher Millar 71'
1 - 1 Full time
Leiston
  • Samuel Ford 20'
Maldon & Tiptree win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 196
Margate
  • Francis Collin 35' (Pen)
  • Harry Stannard 61'
2 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Marcus Elliott 45'
Att. 142
Shoreham
  • Nicholas Collyer 36'
  • Daniel Simmonds 39'
  • Ross Myers 48'
  • Daniel Simmonds 61'
4 - 1 Full time
Worthing
  • Benjamin Pope 18'
Att. 93
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Soham Town Rangers win 9 - 8 on penalties.
Att. 125
Staines Town
  • Jonathan Hippolyte 23'
1 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
  • Ashley Carew 69'
Dulwich Hamlet win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 74
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Elijah Simpson 66'
1 - 1 Full time
Merstham
  • Ryan Hall 51'
Merstham win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 157
Walton Casuals
  • Josh Kelly 37' (Pen)
  • Josh Kelly 73'
2 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Alec Fiddes 89'
Att. 77
Whyteleafe
  • Nkori-Venceslas Bola 49'
1 - 2 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Ben Cheklit 17'
  • Daniel Cunningham 51'

Monday 18 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 142
Ashford United
0 - 2 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Connor Hunte 74'
  • Sam Corne 78'
Att. 113
Carshalton Athletic
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 54' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • Thomas Tolfrey 68'
  • Daniel Pearse 70'
  • Matthew Briggs 78'

Wednesday 6 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 59
Thamesmead Town
  • Alexander Teniola 16'
  • Alexander Teniola 30'
  • Ryan Flack 37'
  • Simon Glover 55'
4 - 3 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Kweku Ansah 20'
  • Jack Barham 69'
  • Kweku Ansah 79'

Tuesday 5 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 51
South Park
  • Jack Mazzone 48'
  • Jack Mazzone 67'
  • Jack Mazzone 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Molesey
  • Emmanuel Quarshie 84'
Att. 180
Tonbridge Angels
  • Daniel Thompson 25'
  • Thomas Beere 32' (Pen)
  • George Beavan 34'
  • Daniel Thompson 42'
  • Alexander Akrofi 43'
  • Alexander Akrofi 50'
  • Joseph Turner 70'
  • Nathan Elder 75'
  • Andre McCollin 87'
  • Andre McCollin 90'
10 - 1 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Thomas Carlton 78'

Saturday 2 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 238
Canvey Island
0 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Ryan O'Rawe 26'

Latest news

The Bostik Friday Interview: The Ballad of Neal Simmons
Dereham Town The Bostik Friday Interview: The Ballad of Neal Simmons

Dereham Town manager Neal Simmons has seen his Magpies soar to the top of the Bostik North Division. In an honest and revealing interview, we talk about youth development, making Dereham a happy place, and hoping that the Canaries have a mediocre season!

Wingate & Finchley bring the North London football world together
Wingate & Finchley Wingate & Finchley bring the North London football world together

New training facility officially opened by a selection of football's finest

Harry Palmer signs for Regent
Brightlingsea Regent Harry Palmer signs for Regent

And not a lot of people know that!

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe