Results

Wednesday 27 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 83
Horsham
  • Charles (Charlie) Farmer 7'
  • Darren Budd 16'
  • Lewis Hyde 36'
  • Jack Newhouse 69'
4 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Aaron Smith-Joseph 49'
  • Cheick Toure 89'

Tuesday 26 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 518
Billericay Town
  • Joseph Ellul 3'
  • Daniel Walker 44'
  • Daniel Walker 45'
  • Billy Bricknell 72'
  • Billy Bricknell 81'
5 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Ricky Tarbard 7'
Att. 178
Enfield Town
  • Ben Ward-Cochrane 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Hertford Town
  • Daniel Bond 57'
Enfield Town win 9 - 8 on penalties.
Att. 63
Potters Bar Town
  • Eoin Casey 30'
  • Eoin Casey 40'
  • Eoin Casey 72'
  • Bradley Sach 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Murat Karagul 8'
Att. 104
Sittingbourne
  • Tyrone Guthrie 57'
  • Laurence Ball 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 70
VCD Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Adam Yusuff 40'
  • Jordan Wright 70'
  • Scott Heard 73'

Wednesday 20 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 84
Romford
  • Gregory Akpele 71'
1 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Aaron Waters 12'
Romford win 5 - 3 on penalties.

Tuesday 19 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 98
AFC Hornchurch
  • Martin Tuohy 20'
  • Matthias Fanimo 29'
  • George Purcell 38'
  • George Purcell 63'
  • Theo Fairweather-Johnson 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Adam Bolle 36'
Att. 113
AFC Sudbury
  • Adam Mills 26'
  • Joseph Claridge 35'
  • Adam Mills 47'
  • Oliver Dunlop 62'
  • Adam Mills 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • George Doyle 71'
Att. 113
Bowers & Pitsea
0 - 2 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Kieran Bishop 4'
  • Adeyinka Cole 45' (Pen)
  • Kieran Bishop 75' (Sent Off)
Att. 108
Cheshunt
  • Kyle Roberts 75'
  • Johnny Ashman 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 89
Chipstead
  • Keanu Williams 22'
  • Christopher O'Flaherty 24' (Pen)
  • Christopher O'Flaherty 26'
  • Dylan Cascoe 78'
  • Dylan Cascoe 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 97
Faversham Town
  • Luke Griffiths 45'
  • Emmanuel Barnett 77'
2 - 5 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Ryan Johnson 52'
  • Charlie Webster 68'
  • Jerson Dos Santos 82'
  • Jerald Aboagye 86'
  • Mitchell Chapman 90'
Att. 113
Harlow Town
  • Reece Dobson 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
  • Charlie Dickens 89' (OG)
Bury Town win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 77
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Christopher Millar 71'
1 - 1 Full time
Leiston
  • Samuel Ford 20'
Maldon & Tiptree win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 196
Margate
  • Francis Collin 35' (Pen)
  • Harry Stannard 61'
2 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Marcus Elliott 45'
Att. 142
Shoreham
  • Nicholas Collyer 36'
  • Daniel Simmonds 39'
  • Ross Myers 48'
  • Daniel Simmonds 61'
4 - 1 Full time
Worthing
  • Benjamin Pope 18'
Att. 93
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Soham Town Rangers win 9 - 8 on penalties.
Att. 125
Staines Town
  • Jonathan Hippolyte 23'
1 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
  • Ashley Carew 69'
Dulwich Hamlet win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 74
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Elijah Simpson 66'
1 - 1 Full time
Merstham
  • Ryan Hall 51'
Merstham win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 157
Walton Casuals
  • Josh Kelly 37' (Pen)
  • Josh Kelly 73'
2 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Alec Fiddes 89'
Att. 77
Whyteleafe
  • Nkori-Venceslas Bola 49'
1 - 2 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Ben Cheklit 17'
  • Daniel Cunningham 51'

Monday 18 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 142
Ashford United
0 - 2 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Connor Hunte 74'
  • Sam Corne 78'
Att. 113
Carshalton Athletic
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 54' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • Thomas Tolfrey 68'
  • Daniel Pearse 70'
  • Matthew Briggs 78'

Wednesday 6 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 59
Thamesmead Town
  • Alexander Teniola 16'
  • Alexander Teniola 30'
  • Ryan Flack 37'
  • Simon Glover 55'
4 - 3 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Kweku Ansah 20'
  • Jack Barham 69'
  • Kweku Ansah 79'

Tuesday 5 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 51
South Park
  • Jack Mazzone 48'
  • Jack Mazzone 67'
  • Jack Mazzone 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Molesey
  • Emmanuel Quarshie 84'
Att. 180
Tonbridge Angels
  • Daniel Thompson 25'
  • Thomas Beere 32' (Pen)
  • George Beavan 34'
  • Daniel Thompson 42'
  • Alexander Akrofi 43'
  • Alexander Akrofi 50'
  • Joseph Turner 70'
  • Nathan Elder 75'
  • Andre McCollin 87'
  • Andre McCollin 90'
10 - 1 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Thomas Carlton 78'

Saturday 2 September 2017

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One

Att. 238
Canvey Island
0 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Ryan O'Rawe 26'

Latest news

Millers always work on Sundays
Aveley Millers always work on Sundays

For the second weekend in a row, Aveley announce a Sunday signing

The Bostik League Show- Episode 37
General The Bostik League Show- Episode 37

Featuring Thurrock v Hendon, and much, much more!

Angels clip their wings
Tonbridge Angels Angels clip their wings

Tonbridge release three players

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe