Results

Saturday 30 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 277
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
1 - 2 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 590
Burgess Hill Town
  • Cheick Toure 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Wealdstone
Att. 141
Concord Rangers
3 - 0 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
Att. 159
East Thurrock United
2 - 2 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 32'
  • Xavier Vidal 35'
Att. 501
Enfield Town
  • Mario Noto 7'
  • Simon Thomas 9'
  • Montell Moore 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 473
Folkestone Invicta
  • Joseph Taylor 25'
  • Adam Yusuff 56'
2 - 1 Full time
Aylesbury United
Att. 267
Haringey Borough
  • Ralston Gabriel 23'
  • Anthony McDonald 49'
  • Ralston Gabriel 58'
  • Ralston Gabriel 70'
4 - 1 Full time
Bideford
Att. 2440
Hereford
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
Att. 244
Heybridge Swifts
  • Juan Luque 30'
  • Samuel Bantick 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Frome Town
Att. 507
Hungerford Town
1 - 1 Full time
Billericay Town
  • Ricky Modeste 67'
Att. 1009
Margate
  • Jordan Chiedozie 53'
  • Jordan Chiedozie 59'
2 - 0 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 379
Needham Market
1 - 6 Full time
Dartford
Att. 185
Oxford City
4 - 2 Full time
Leiston
  • Byron Lawrence 5'
  • Matthew Blake 72'
Att. 359
Truro City
4 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury

Tuesday 26 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 227
Heybridge Swifts
  • Juan Luque 54'
1 - 1 Full time
Metropolitan Police
AET
Heybridge Swifts win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Tuesday 19 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 774
Billericay Town
  • Jake Robinson 6'
  • Jake Robinson 24'
  • Jake Robinson 29'
  • Adam Cunnington 33'
  • Louie Theophanous 52'
  • Robert Swaine 67' (Sent Off)
5 - 0 Full time
Thamesmead Town
Att. 255
Burgess Hill Town
  • Pat Harding 15'
  • Tony Garrod 37' (Pen)
  • Tony Garrod 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Colney Heath
Att. 278
Enfield Town
  • Drew Roberts 45'
  • Darren Purse 49' (Pen)
  • Ryan Blake 88'
  • Ryan Blackman 90'
  • Montell Moore 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Hanwell Town
Att. 183
Phoenix Sports
1 - 1 Full time
Glebe
Phoenix Sports win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 179
Potters Bar Town
0 - 3 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Att. 251
Wingate & Finchley
  • Reece Beckles-Richards 5'
1 - 2 Full time
Hemel Hempstead Town
AET

Sunday 17 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 433
Thamesmead Town
  • Thomas O'Connor 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Billericay Town
  • Jake Robinson 3'
  • Joshua McLeod-Urquhart 36' (Sent Off)

Saturday 16 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 169
AFC Sudbury
3 - 0 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 578
Chelmsford City
7 - 0 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 170
Cheshunt
1 - 3 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • James McShane 15'
  • Thomas Tolfrey 33'
  • Gareth Chendlik 85'
Att. 153
Colney Heath
3 - 3 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Pat Harding 4'
  • Brandon Diav 14'
  • Brandon Diav 30'
Att. 652
Dartford
3 - 1 Full time
Barking
Att. 246
Dereham Town
1 - 2 Full time
Boston Town
Att. 438
Eastbourne Borough
4 - 3 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 69'
  • Bobby Price 75'
Att. 335
Folkestone Invicta
  • Finn O'Mara 47'
  • Adam Yusuff 60'
3 - 1 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Omar Folkes 73'
Att. 200
Glebe
2 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 392
Hampton & Richmond Borough
1 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • David Sota 73'
Att. 210
Hanwell Town
0 - 0 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 377
Hemel Hempstead Town
0 - 0 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 308
Hertford Town
  • Tyler Hatherly 20' (Pen)
  • Tyler Hatherly 70' (Sent Off)
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
Att. 200
Horsham
  • Lewis Hyde 41'
  • Toby House 76'
2 - 5 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Nassim Dukali 21'
  • Bradley Schafer 46'
  • Jake Embery 59'
  • Junior Aikhionbare 60'
  • Thomas Carlton 82'
Att. 258
Kings Langley
0 - 1 Full time
Margate
  • Orlandon Smith 59'
Att. 289
Kingstonian
0 - 3 Full time
Brackley Town
Att. 234
Leiston
  • Joe Jefford 12'
  • Christy Finch 22'
  • Christopher Henderson 30'
  • Christy Finch 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Crowborough Athletic
Att. 395
Lowestoft Town
0 - 1 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Thomas Fagg 62'
Att. 84
Metropolitan Police
  • Lewis Putman 55'
  • Callum Kealy 80'
  • Lloyd Macklin 88' (Sent Off)
2 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Luke Callander 27' (Pen)
  • Jack Cawley 90'
Att. 166
Needham Market
2 - 0 Full time
Chesham United
Att. 712
Slough Town
3 - 2 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 149
Ware
2 - 5 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Jack Midson 15'
  • Jack Midson 30' (Pen)
  • Daniel Gallagher 31'
  • Jack Midson 43'
  • Jack Midson 90' (Pen)
Att. 414
Wealdstone
4 - 0 Full time
Faversham Town
Att. 329
Welling United
1 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Ralston Gabriel 8'
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 78' (Pen)

Wednesday 6 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 232
Grays Athletic
  • Perry Dunn 4'
  • Jamie Slabber 28'
  • Suleyman Zuhdu 104' (Sent Off)
2 - 3 Full time
Hertford Town
  • Tommy Wade 12'
  • Charlie Edwards 64'
  • Daniel Ferrigno 98'
AET
Att. 202
Westfield
1 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • James Tricks 64' (Sent Off)

Tuesday 5 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 128
Chipstead
  • Samuel Bell 7'
  • Christopher O'Flaherty 27'
  • Samuel Bell 29'
  • Samuel Bell 56'
  • Saidou Khan 89' (Sent Off)
4 - 0 Full time
Littlehampton Town
Att. 98
Egham Town
2 - 4 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 230
Harlow Town
  • Reece Dobson 18'
  • Nigel Neite 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Thurrock
  • Lewwis Spence 14'
Att. 201
Hayes & Yeading United
4 - 3 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
AET
Att. 280
Mildenhall Town
2 - 4 Full time
AFC Sudbury
Att. 266
Wingate & Finchley
  • Spencer McCall 20'
  • Rob Laney 43'
  • Ahmet Rifat 93'
  • Spencer McCall 120'
4 - 2 Full time
Hendon
  • Niko Muir 51'
  • Niko Muir 87'
AET

Monday 4 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 201
Hitchin Town
1 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Christopher Benjamin 21'
AET
Haringey Borough win 2 - 3 on penalties.

Sunday 3 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 229
Littlehampton Town
2 - 2 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 333
Romford
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Nathan Bertram-Cooper 19'

Saturday 2 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 239
AFC Sudbury
1 - 1 Full time
Mildenhall Town
Att. 163
Arlesey
0 - 7 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Juan Luque 1'
  • Luke Callander 3'
  • Juan Luque 47'
  • Samuel Bantick 59'
  • Ben Sampayo 67'
  • Joe Gardner 70'
  • Joshua Fagbohun 85'
Att. 125
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
2 - 0 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 109
Aylesbury
1 - 3 Full time
Leiston
  • Byron Lawrence 37'
  • Dominic Docherty 54'
  • Sebastian Dunbar 56'
  • Dominic Docherty 84' (Sent Off)
Att. 264
Bedford Town
0 - 2 Full time
Lowestoft Town
  • Travis Cole 61'
Att. 1159
Billericay Town
  • Jake Robinson 38'
  • Jake Robinson 67'
  • Ricky Modeste 72'
  • Jake Robinson 75'
  • Adam Cunnington 90' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Didcot Town
Att. 225
Carshalton Athletic
  • Mickel Miller 51'
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 57'
  • Kalvin Morath-Gibbs 73'
  • Mickel Miller 84'
  • Mickel Miller 90'
5 - 3 Full time
Pagham
Att. 185
Cheshunt
  • Kyle Roberts 65'
  • Jason Hallett 67'
2 - 0 Full time
Takeley
Att. 281
Dorking Wanderers
  • David Ray 6'
  • Isaac Philpot 57'
  • Matthew Briggs 68'
3 - 2 Full time
Worthing
  • Isaac (Zack) Newton 25'
  • James Fraser 48'
Att. 1288
Dulwich Hamlet
3 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
  • Oliver Rowe 45'
Att. 421
Enfield Town
  • Simon Thomas 11'
  • Simon Thomas 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Harrow Borough
Att. 105
Erith Town
0 - 3 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Tony Garrod 21'
  • Tony Garrod 42'
  • Pat Harding 90'
Att. 346
Faversham Town
3 - 1 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
  • Andre McCollin 37'
Att. 351
Folkestone Invicta
  • Samuel Hasler 45'
  • Micheal Everitt 75'
  • Kieron McCann 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Greenwich Borough
Att. 192
Gorleston
0 - 4 Full time
Barking
  • Theophilus Ola 28'
  • Daniel Gilchrist 36'
  • Alan Taylor 54'
  • Daniel Gilchrist 72'
Att. 142
Hanwell Town
4 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Matthew Cripps 45'
Att. 171
Haringey Borough
  • Rakim Richards 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Hitchin Town
  • Quba Gordon 12' (OG)
Att. 298
Hendon
  • Rian Bray 87'
1 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Spencer McCall 46'
Att. 192
Herne Bay
  • Junior Aikhionbare 36'
  • Alexander Mulrooney-Skinner 73'
  • Nassim Dukali 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Walton Casuals
  • Roscoe Dsane 67' (Pen)
Att. 315
Hertford Town
  • Tommy Wade 75'
1 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Kieran Bishop 21' (Pen)
Att. 243
Horsham
  • Darren Boswell 11'
  • Toby House 18'
  • Toby House 34'
  • Steven Metcalf 43'
  • Michael Waller 58'
  • Robert O'Toole 62'
6 - 0 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 283
Leatherhead
6 - 0 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 91
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 32'
  • Ryan Gondoh 61'
  • Johnville Renee 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United
Att. 458
Margate
  • Harry Stannard 18'
  • Jordan Chiedozie 25'
  • Jordan Chiedozie 53'
3 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 153
Metropolitan Police
  • Ryan James 28'
  • Charlie Collins 50'
  • Tom Bird 54'
3 - 2 Full time
Staines Town
Att. 177
Phoenix Sports
2 - 0 Full time
Eastbourne Town
Att. 181
Potters Bar Town
  • Eoin Casey 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Bishop's Stortford
Att. 204
Ramsgate
  • Thomas Chapman 52'
  • Alfie Paxman 82'
  • Luke Wheatley 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Egham Town
Att. 163
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Westfield
Att. 104
Thamesmead Town
  • Paul Vines 2'
  • Paul Vines 17' (Pen)
  • Tashi Kwayie 76'
3 - 0 Full time
Lewes
Att. 159
Thurrock
  • Lewwis Spence 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Harlow Town
Att. 115
Tilbury
0 - 1 Full time
Aylesbury United
Att. 256
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Chace O'Neil 42'
  • Jake Baxter 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Merstham
Att. 101
Ware
2 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 125
Yaxley
0 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Daniel Beaumont 50'

Friday 1 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 218
Kingstonian
  • Kane Haysman 8'
  • Lewis Taylor 41'
  • Lewis Taylor 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Shoreham

Latest news

The Bostik League Show- Episode 21
General The Bostik League Show- Episode 21

The Back of the Net team- and the excitement of the cup!

The Bostik Friday Interview: "I don't have a CV, I dig holes!"
Corinthian-Casuals The Bostik Friday Interview: "I don't have a CV, I dig holes!"

Corinthian-Casuals manager James Bracken on the fine line between success and failure, the joys of being an amateur, the passion of people in pink- and his own ambitions.

The Bostik League Show- Episode 20
General The Bostik League Show- Episode 20

Goals galore from the Back of the Net team

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe