Results

Tuesday 19 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 774
Billericay Town
  • Jake Robinson 6'
  • Jake Robinson 24'
  • Jake Robinson 29'
  • Adam Cunnington 33'
  • Louie Theophanous 52'
  • Robert Swaine 67' (Sent Off)
5 - 0 Full time
Thamesmead Town
Att. 255
Burgess Hill Town
  • Pat Harding 15'
  • Tony Garrod 37' (Pen)
  • Tony Garrod 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Colney Heath
Att. 278
Enfield Town
5 - 0 Full time
Hanwell Town
Att. 183
Phoenix Sports
1 - 1 Full time
Glebe
Phoenix Sports win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 179
Potters Bar Town
0 - 3 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Att. 251
Wingate & Finchley
  • Reece Beckles-Richards 5'
1 - 2 Full time
Hemel Hempstead Town
AET

Sunday 17 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 433
Thamesmead Town
  • Thomas O'Connor 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Billericay Town
  • Jake Robinson 3'
  • Joshua McLeod-Urquhart 36' (Sent Off)

Saturday 16 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 169
AFC Sudbury
3 - 0 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 578
Chelmsford City
7 - 0 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 170
Cheshunt
1 - 3 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • James McShane 15'
  • Thomas Tolfrey 33'
  • Gareth Chendlik 85'
Att. 153
Colney Heath
3 - 3 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Pat Harding 4'
  • Brandon Diav 14'
  • Brandon Diav 30'
Att. 652
Dartford
3 - 1 Full time
Barking
Att. 246
Dereham Town
1 - 2 Full time
Boston Town
Att. 438
Eastbourne Borough
4 - 3 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 69'
  • Bobby Price 75'
Att. 335
Folkestone Invicta
  • Finn O'Mara 47'
  • Adam Yusuff 60'
3 - 1 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Omar Folkes 73'
Att. 200
Glebe
2 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 392
Hampton & Richmond Borough
1 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • David Sota 73'
Att. 210
Hanwell Town
0 - 0 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 377
Hemel Hempstead Town
0 - 0 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 308
Hertford Town
  • Tyler Hatherly 20' (Pen)
  • Tyler Hatherly 70' (Sent Off)
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
Att. 200
Horsham
  • Lewis Hyde 41'
  • Toby House 76'
2 - 5 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Nassim Dukali 21'
  • Bradley Schafer 46'
  • Jake Embery 59'
  • Junior Aikhionbare 60'
  • Thomas Carlton 82'
Att. 258
Kings Langley
0 - 1 Full time
Margate
  • Orlandon Smith 59'
Att. 289
Kingstonian
0 - 3 Full time
Brackley Town
Att. 234
Leiston
  • Joe Jefford 12'
  • Christy Finch 22'
  • Christopher Henderson 30'
  • Christy Finch 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Crowborough Athletic
15:00
Lowestoft Town
0 - 1 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Thomas Fagg 62'
Att. 84
Metropolitan Police
  • Lewis Putman 55'
  • Callum Kealy 80'
  • Lloyd Macklin 88' (Sent Off)
2 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Luke Callander 27' (Pen)
  • Jack Cawley 90'
Att. 166
Needham Market
2 - 0 Full time
Chesham United
Att. 712
Slough Town
3 - 2 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 149
Ware
2 - 5 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Jack Midson 15'
  • Jack Midson 30' (Pen)
  • Daniel Gallagher 31'
  • Jack Midson 43'
  • Jack Midson 90' (Pen)
Att. 414
Wealdstone
4 - 0 Full time
Faversham Town
Att. 329
Welling United
1 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Ralston Gabriel 8'
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 78' (Pen)

Wednesday 6 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 232
Grays Athletic
  • Perry Dunn 4'
  • Jamie Slabber 28'
  • Suleyman Zuhdu 104' (Sent Off)
2 - 3 Full time
Hertford Town
  • Tommy Wade 12'
  • Charlie Edwards 64'
  • Daniel Ferrigno 98'
AET
Att. 202
Westfield
1 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • James Tricks 64' (Sent Off)

Tuesday 5 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 128
Chipstead
  • Samuel Bell 7'
  • Christopher O'Flaherty 27'
  • Samuel Bell 29'
  • Samuel Bell 56'
  • Saidou Khan 89' (Sent Off)
4 - 0 Full time
Littlehampton Town
Att. 98
Egham Town
2 - 4 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 230
Harlow Town
  • Reece Dobson 18'
  • Nigel Neite 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Thurrock
  • Lewwis Spence 14'
Att. 201
Hayes & Yeading United
4 - 3 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
AET
Att. 280
Mildenhall Town
2 - 4 Full time
AFC Sudbury
Att. 266
Wingate & Finchley
  • Spencer McCall 20'
  • Rob Laney 43'
  • Ahmet Rifat 93'
  • Spencer McCall 120'
4 - 2 Full time
Hendon
  • Niko Muir 51'
  • Niko Muir 87'
AET

Monday 4 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 201
Hitchin Town
1 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Christopher Benjamin 21'
AET
Haringey Borough win 2 - 3 on penalties.

Sunday 3 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 229
Littlehampton Town
2 - 2 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 333
Romford
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Nathan Bertram-Cooper 19'

Saturday 2 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 239
AFC Sudbury
1 - 1 Full time
Mildenhall Town
Att. 163
Arlesey
0 - 7 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Juan Luque 1'
  • Luke Callander 3'
  • Juan Luque 47'
  • Samuel Bantick 59'
  • Ben Sampayo 67'
  • Joe Gardner 70'
  • Joshua Fagbohun 85'
Att. 125
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
2 - 0 Full time
Corinthian Casuals
Att. 109
Aylesbury
1 - 3 Full time
Leiston
  • Byron Lawrence 37'
  • Dominic Docherty 54'
  • Sebastian Dunbar 56'
  • Dominic Docherty 84' (Sent Off)
Att. 264
Bedford Town
0 - 2 Full time
Lowestoft Town
  • Travis Cole 61'
Att. 1159
Billericay Town
  • Jake Robinson 38'
  • Jake Robinson 67'
  • Ricky Modeste 72'
  • Jake Robinson 75'
  • Adam Cunnington 90' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Didcot Town
Att. 225
Carshalton Athletic
  • Mickel Miller 51'
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 57'
  • Kalvin Morath-Gibbs 73'
  • Mickel Miller 84'
  • Mickel Miller 90'
5 - 3 Full time
Pagham
Att. 185
Cheshunt
  • Kyle Roberts 65'
  • Jason Hallett 67'
2 - 0 Full time
Takeley
Att. 281
Dorking Wanderers
  • David Ray 6'
  • Isaac Philpot 57'
  • Matthew Briggs 68'
3 - 2 Full time
Worthing
  • Isaac Newton 25'
  • James Fraser 48'
Att. 1288
Dulwich Hamlet
3 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
  • Oliver Rowe 45'
Att. 421
Enfield Town
  • Simon Thomas 11'
  • Simon Thomas 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Harrow Borough
Att. 105
Erith Town
0 - 3 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Tony Garrod 21'
  • Tony Garrod 42'
  • Pat Harding 90'
Att. 346
Faversham Town
3 - 1 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
  • Andre McCollin 37'
Att. 351
Folkestone Invicta
  • Samuel Hasler 45'
  • Micheal Everitt 75'
  • Kieron McCann 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Greenwich Borough
Att. 192
Gorleston
0 - 4 Full time
Barking
  • Theophilus Ola 28'
  • Daniel Gilchrist 36'
  • Alan Taylor 54'
  • Daniel Gilchrist 72'
Att. 142
Hanwell Town
4 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Matthew Cripps 45'
Att. 171
Haringey Borough
  • Rakim Richards 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Hitchin Town
  • Quba Gordon 12' (OG)
Att. 298
Hendon
  • Rian Bray 87'
1 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Spencer McCall 46'
Att. 192
Herne Bay
  • Junior Aikhionbare 36'
  • Alexander Mulrooney-Skinner 73'
  • Nassim Dukali 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Walton Casuals
  • Roscoe Dsane 67' (Pen)
Att. 315
Hertford Town
  • Tommy Wade 75'
1 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Kieran Bishop 21' (Pen)
Att. 243
Horsham
  • Darren Boswell 11'
  • Toby House 18'
  • Toby House 34'
  • Steven Metcalf 43'
  • Michael Waller 58'
  • Robert O'Toole 62'
6 - 0 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 283
Leatherhead
6 - 0 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 91
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 32'
  • Ryan Gondoh 61'
  • Johnville Renee 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United
Att. 458
Margate
  • Harry Stannard 18'
  • Jordan Chiedozie 25'
  • Jordan Chiedozie 53'
3 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 153
Metropolitan Police
  • Ryan James 28'
  • Charlie Collins 50'
  • Tom Bird 54'
3 - 2 Full time
Staines Town
Att. 177
Phoenix Sports
2 - 0 Full time
Eastbourne Town
Att. 181
Potters Bar Town
  • Eoin Casey 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Bishop's Stortford
Att. 204
Ramsgate
  • Thomas Chapman 52'
  • Alfie Paxman 82'
  • Luke Wheatley 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Egham Town
Att. 163
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Westfield
Att. 104
Thamesmead Town
  • Paul Vines 2'
  • Paul Vines 17' (Pen)
  • Tashi Kwayie 76'
3 - 0 Full time
Lewes
Att. 159
Thurrock
  • Lewwis Spence 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Harlow Town
Att. 115
Tilbury
0 - 1 Full time
Aylesbury United
Att. 256
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Chace O'Neil 42'
  • Jake Baxter 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Merstham
Att. 101
Ware
2 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 125
Yaxley
0 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Daniel Beaumont 50'

Friday 1 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 218
Kingstonian
  • Kane Haysman 8'
  • Lewis Taylor 41'
  • Lewis Taylor 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Shoreham

Latest news

It's better down below- Part 4: From Hamlet to Palace to Casuals- Richard's story
General It's better down below- Part 4: From Hamlet to Palace to Casuals- Richard's story

Richard gave up Non League for the Premier League, then shared the two, and has now gone back to Non League altogether. Here's his story.

It's better down below- Part 3: From The Emirates to The Pan- Adam's story
General It's better down below- Part 3: From The Emirates to The Pan- Adam's story

For years, Adam spent his Saturday afternoons at Highbury or the Emirates. Now you will find him at the Dripping Pan. Here's his story.

It's better down below- Part 2: From Green Street to Park Lane- Jonathan's story
General It's better down below- Part 2: From Green Street to Park Lane- Jonathan's story

After spending his formative years in the land of pie and mash, Jonathan is now far more likely to be found pouring vinegar on his fish and chips at Canvey Island. Here's his story.

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe