Results

Saturday 30 September 2017

North Division

Att. 200
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Tony Stokes 73'
  • Lewis Clark 90' (Sent Off)
1 - 3 Full time
Norwich United
  • Hafeez Sanusi 10'
  • Hafeez Sanusi 17'
  • Liam Jackson 64'
Att. 288
Canvey Island
  • Mitchel Gilbey 80'
1 - 0 Full time
Bury Town
  • Darren Mills 75' (Sent Off)
Att. 172
Grays Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Andrew Freeman 45'
Att. 379
Hertford Town
  • Brett O'Connor 31'
  • Michael Toner 61' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Murat Karagul 83'
Att. 116
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Ryan Gondoh 16'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 20' (Pen)
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 45' (Pen)
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 67'
4 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Luke Hornsley 70'
  • Luke Hornsley 74'
Att. 74
Romford
  • Christopher Taylor 44'
1 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
  • Timothy Monsheju 61'
Att. 128
Soham Town Rangers
  • Callum Russell 87' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Jay Knight 18' (Pen)
Att. 68
Waltham Abbey
  • Christian Assombalonga 5'
  • Rimmel Daniel 47'
  • Christian Assombalonga 71'
3 - 4 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Rhys Logan 31'
  • Rhys Logan 54'
  • Daniel Beaumont 58'
  • Rhys Logan 68'

Wednesday 27 September 2017

North Division

Att. 253
Grays Athletic
  • Ryan Mahal 57'
  • Callum Ibe 61'
  • Adeyinka Cole 64'
3 - 6 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Mitchel Gilbey 10'
  • Sam Collins 47'
  • George Sykes 52'
  • George Sykes 54'
  • Mitchel Gilbey 64'
  • Steve Sheehan 70'
Att. 84
Romford
  • Jonathan Adebayo 23'
1 - 3 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Kyle Roberts 5'
  • Luke Illsley 17'
  • Callum Ellesley 77'

Tuesday 26 September 2017

North Division

Att. 105
Brentwood Town
  • Andrew Freeman 77' (Pen)
  • Andrew Freeman 87'
2 - 5 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Ryan Clampin 5'
  • Ryan Clampin 8'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 29'
  • Ryan Clampin 33'
  • Kieran Bailey 75'
Att. 275
Bury Town
0 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Joe Gatting 63'
Att. 136
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Adam Mills 22'
  • Louis Blake 32'
Att. 85
Tilbury
0 - 3 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Jamie Salmon 37'
  • Lewis Clark 48'
  • Callum Leahy 80' (Sent Off)
  • Lewis Clark 82'

Saturday 23 September 2017

North Division

Att. 259
AFC Sudbury
  • Sam Clarke 64'
  • Louis Blake 75'
  • Adam Mills 85'
  • Adam Mills 87' (Sent Off)
3 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Juan Luque 29'
  • Juan Luque 67'
Att. 289
Aveley
  • Jordon Watson 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 113
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Ben Sartain 65'
  • David Knight 73'
  • James Thomas 79'
  • David Knight 87'
4 - 2 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Michael Murray 17'
  • Bradley Sach 70'
Att. 329
Canvey Island
  • George Sykes 50'
1 - 0 Full time
Romford
Att. 130
Cheshunt
  • Tom Bruno 78' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
  • Noel Aitkens 72'
  • Cemal Ramadan 82' (Pen)
Att. 122
Dereham Town
  • Ashley Jarvis 9'
  • Ashley Jarvis 26'
  • Joe Gatting 48'
3 - 3 Full time
Barking
  • Alan Taylor 47'
  • Jay Knight 54'
  • Goldy Capela 93'
Att. 117
Haringey Borough
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 20'
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 39' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 213
Hertford Town
  • Jason Beck 60' (Sent Off)
  • Michael Toner 90' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 61
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 68' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Billy Holland 38'
Att. 162
Mildenhall Town
  • Joshua Curry 34'
  • Shaun Avis 40'
  • Craig Calver 55'
  • Gareth Simpson 90'
4 - 6 Full time
Tilbury
  • Tobias Aromolaran 4'
  • Bryan Kyungu 36'
  • Adam Vyse 47'
  • Emiel Aiken 51'
  • Ryan Melaugh 62'
  • Tobias Aromolaran 64'
  • Lewis Jaggs 86' (Sent Off)
Att. 89
Norwich United
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Nathan Bertram-Cooper 6'
  • Kenzer Lee 25'
Att. 68
Ware
  • Yannick Kamanan 31'
  • Tyler Corlett 53' (OG)
  • Ahmed Abdulla 88' (Sent Off)
  • Gareth Madden 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
  • Patrick Ahern 7'
  • Shamido Pedulu 58'

Tuesday 19 September 2017

North Division

Att. 130
Canvey Island
  • George Sykes 24'
  • Mitchel Gilbey 42'
  • George Craddock 56'
  • George Sykes 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • David Hinton 88'

Saturday 16 September 2017

North Division

Att. 224
Bury Town
0 - 0 Full time
Aveley
Att. 106
Romford
0 - 5 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Lewis Clark 3'
  • Martyn Stokes 31'
  • Ben Sartain 41'
  • Martyn Stokes 47'
  • Lewis Clark 90'
Att. 159
Soham Town Rangers
  • Gary Cohen 21'
  • Matthew Allan 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Henry Newcombe 0' (Sent Off)
  • Ryan Charles 77'
  • George Sykes 86'
Att. 67
Tilbury
  • Emiel Aiken 2'
  • Tobias Aromolaran 10'
  • Emiel Aiken 39'
  • Emiel Aiken 81'
4 - 4 Full time
Norwich United
  • Lawrence Cheese 23'
  • Jamie Speller 26'
  • Daniel Smith 71' (OG)
  • Lee Will 90'
Att. 81
Witham Town
  • Lance Akins 90' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Mildenhall Town
  • Joseph Asensi 34'

Tuesday 12 September 2017

North Division

Att. 143
AFC Sudbury
  • Jake Turner 68'
  • Mekhi McKenzie 72'
  • Adam Mills 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 121
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Tony Stokes 19'
1 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 161
Cheshunt
0 - 4 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Sean Grace 60'
  • Michael Murray 66'
  • Billy Lobjoit 70'
  • George Nicholas 90'
Att. 129
Dereham Town
  • Daniel Beaumont 44'
1 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
  • Ryan Imbert 82'
Att. 130
Hertford Town
0 - 4 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Firmin Ngandu 30'
  • Sam Robbins 37'
  • Eli Benoit 66'
  • Petrit Elbi 90'
Att. 97
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 29'
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Leon McKenzie 12'
  • Brad Warner 41'
Att. 228
Mildenhall Town
  • Joseph Asensi 46'
  • Joseph Asensi 80' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Gary Cohen 44'
  • Lewis Endacott 76' (Sent Off)
Att. 92
Norwich United
  • Liam Jackson 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
  • Darren Mills 6'
  • Darren Mills 46'
Att. 58
Ware
0 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Kreshnic Krasniqi 69'

Monday 11 September 2017

North Division

Att. 254
Aveley
0 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Anthony Martin 15'
  • Adam Vyse 82'
Att. 161
Haringey Borough
  • Anthony McDonald 85'
  • Anthony McDonald 92'
2 - 0 Full time
Romford

Saturday 9 September 2017

North Division

Att. 248
Aveley
0 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Luke Callander 34'
Att. 88
Barking
  • Jay Knight 18'
  • Theophilus Ola 23'
  • Daniel Gilchrist 56'
3 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Suleyman Zuhdu 5'
Att. 94
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Lewis Manor 18'
1 - 1 Full time
Hertford Town
  • Tommy Wade 30'
Att. 143
Brentwood Town
  • Ezekiel Bademosi 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
  • Alexander Anderson 40' (Sent Off)
  • Liam Whipps 57'
  • Damien Green 80'
  • Liam Whipps 82' (Sent Off)
Att. 260
Bury Town
  • Darren Mills 19'
  • Leon Ottley-Gooch 21'
  • Oliver Hughes 27'
  • Cemal Ramadan 45'
  • Cemal Ramadan 48'
  • Cemal Ramadan 73'
6 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Tobias Aromolaran 41'
  • Clarke Bogard 70' (Sent Off)
Att. 163
Cheshunt
  • Jason Hallett 16'
  • Jason Hallett 41'
  • Jason Hallett 43'
3 - 2 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Jake Turner 14'
  • Sam Clarke 72'
Att. 146
Dereham Town
  • Stephen Taylor 61'
1 - 2 Full time
Ware
  • Elliott Grant Charles 41'
  • Yannick Kamanan 90'
Att. 63
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Ryan Clampin 3'
  • Johnville Renee 26'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 56'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Norwich United
  • Nathan Stewart 52'
Att. 151
Mildenhall Town
  • Matthew Green 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Anthony McDonald 70'
  • Christopher Benjamin 83'
Att. 110
Potters Bar Town
  • Eoin Casey 44'
  • Billy Lobjoit 90' (Sent Off)
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Theo Fairweather-Johnson 8'
  • Leon McKenzie 51'
Att. 77
Romford
0 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Matthew Allan 3'
Att. 110
Waltham Abbey
  • Christian Assombalonga 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Frankie Merryfield 89'
  • Charles Cole 90'

Latest news

Alexander to take charge of Nuts and Bolts
Ashford United Alexander to take charge of Nuts and Bolts

Former Greenwich Borough boss to take charge of Ashford United next season

Introducing...the Kentish Goal Brothers!
General Introducing...the Kentish Goal Brothers!

Cray and Thamesmead go goal mad and the lead changes at the top of the South Division

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe