Results

Saturday 23 September 2017

North Division

Att. 259
AFC Sudbury
  • Sam Clarke 64'
  • Louis Blake 75'
  • Adam Mills 85'
  • Adam Mills 87' (Sent Off)
3 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Juan Luque 29'
  • Juan Luque 67'
Att. 289
Aveley
  • Jordon Watson 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 113
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Ben Sartain 65'
  • David Knight 73'
  • James Thomas 79'
  • David Knight 87'
4 - 2 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Michael Murray 17'
  • Bradley Sach 70'
Att. 329
Canvey Island
1 - 0 Full time
Romford
Att. 130
Cheshunt
1 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 122
Dereham Town
  • Ashley Jarvis 9'
  • Ashley Jarvis 26'
  • Joe Gatting 48'
3 - 3 Full time
Barking
Att. 117
Haringey Borough
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 20'
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 39' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 213
Hertford Town
  • Jason Beck 60' (Sent Off)
  • Michael Toner 90' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 61
Maldon & Tiptree
1 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Billy Holland 38'
Att. 162
Mildenhall Town
4 - 6 Full time
Tilbury
  • Tobias Aromolaran 4'
  • Bryan Kyungu 36'
  • Adam Vyse 47'
  • Emiel Aiken 51'
  • Ryan Melaugh 62'
  • Tobias Aromolaran 64'
  • Lewis Jaggs 86' (Sent Off)
Att. 89
Norwich United
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Nathan Bertram-Cooper 6'
  • Kenzer Lee 25'
Att. 68
Ware
  • Yannick Kamanan 31'
  • Ahmed Abdulla 88' (Sent Off)
  • Gareth Madden 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Witham Town

Tuesday 19 September 2017

North Division

Att. 130
Canvey Island
  • George Sykes 24'
  • Mitchel Gilbey 42'
  • George Craddock 56'
  • George Sykes 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • David Hinton 88'

Saturday 16 September 2017

North Division

Att. 224
Bury Town
0 - 0 Full time
Aveley
Att. 106
Romford
0 - 5 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Lewis Clark 3'
  • Martyn Stokes 31'
  • Ben Sartain 41'
  • Martyn Stokes 47'
  • Lewis Clark 90'
Att. 159
Soham Town Rangers
  • Gary Cohen 21'
  • Matthew Allan 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Henry Newcombe 0' (Sent Off)
  • Ryan Charles 77'
  • George Sykes 86'
Att. 67
Tilbury
  • Emiel Aiken 2'
  • Tobias Aromolaran 10'
  • Emiel Aiken 39'
  • Emiel Aiken 81'
4 - 4 Full time
Norwich United
  • Lawrence Cheese 23'
  • Jamie Speller 26'
  • Daniel Smith 71' (OG)
  • Lee Will 90'
Att. 81
Witham Town
  • Lance Akins 90' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Mildenhall Town
  • Joseph Asensi 34'

Tuesday 12 September 2017

North Division

Att. 143
AFC Sudbury
  • Jake Turner 68'
  • Mekhi McKenzie 72'
  • Adam Mills 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 121
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Tony Stokes 19'
1 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 161
Cheshunt
0 - 4 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Sean Grace 60'
  • Michael Murray 66'
  • Billy Lobjoit 70'
  • George Nicholas 90'
Att. 129
Dereham Town
  • Daniel Beaumont 44'
1 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
  • Ryan Imbert 82'
Att. 130
Hertford Town
0 - 4 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Firmin Ngandu 30'
  • Sam Robbins 37'
  • Eli Benoit 66'
  • Petrit Elbi 90'
Att. 97
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 29'
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Leon McKenzie 12'
  • Brad Warner 41'
Att. 228
Mildenhall Town
  • Joseph Asensi 46'
  • Joseph Asensi 80' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Gary Cohen 44'
  • Lewis Endacott 76' (Sent Off)
Att. 92
Norwich United
  • Liam Jackson 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
  • Darren Mills 6'
  • Darren Mills 46'
Att. 58
Ware
0 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Kreshnic Krasniqi 69'

Monday 11 September 2017

North Division

Att. 254
Aveley
0 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Anthony Martin 15'
  • Adam Vyse 82'
Att. 161
Haringey Borough
  • Anthony McDonald 85'
  • Anthony McDonald 92'
2 - 0 Full time
Romford

Saturday 9 September 2017

North Division

Att. 248
Aveley
0 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Luke Callander 34'
Att. 88
Barking
  • Jay Knight 18'
  • Theophilus Ola 23'
  • Daniel Gilchrist 56'
3 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Suleyman Zuhdu 5'
Att. 94
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Lewis Manor 18'
1 - 1 Full time
Hertford Town
  • Tommy Wade 30'
Att. 143
Brentwood Town
  • Ezekiel Bademosi 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
  • Alexander Anderson 40' (Sent Off)
  • Liam Whipps 57'
  • Damien Green 80'
  • Liam Whipps 82' (Sent Off)
Att. 260
Bury Town
  • Darren Mills 19'
  • Leon Ottley-Gooch 21'
  • Oliver Hughes 27'
  • Cemal Ramadan 45'
  • Cemal Ramadan 48'
  • Cemal Ramadan 73'
6 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Tobias Aromolaran 41'
  • Clarke Bogard 70' (Sent Off)
Att. 163
Cheshunt
  • Jason Hallett 16'
  • Jason Hallett 41'
  • Jason Hallett 43'
3 - 2 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Jake Turner 14'
  • Sam Clarke 72'
Att. 146
Dereham Town
  • Stephen Taylor 61'
1 - 2 Full time
Ware
  • Elliott Grant Charles 41'
  • Yannick Kamanan 90'
Att. 63
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Ryan Clampin 3'
  • Johnville Renee 26'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 56'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Norwich United
  • Nathan Stewart 52'
Att. 151
Mildenhall Town
  • Matthew Green 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Anthony McDonald 70'
  • Christopher Benjamin 83'
Att. 110
Potters Bar Town
  • Eoin Casey 44'
  • Billy Lobjoit 90' (Sent Off)
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Theo Fairweather-Johnson 8'
  • Leon McKenzie 51'
Att. 77
Romford
0 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Matthew Allan 3'
Att. 110
Waltham Abbey
  • Christian Assombalonga 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Frankie Merryfield 89'
  • Charles Cole 90'

Latest news

Kick It Out on Non League Day- with Met Police
General Kick It Out on Non League Day- with Met Police

Met Police host special match to promote Kick It Out and Fans For Diversity Campaign- on Non League Day

The Bostik League Show- Episode 10
General The Bostik League Show- Episode 10

The latest episode of the Bostik League Show visits Suffolk

Saturday round up!
General Saturday round up!

Billericay Town, AFC Hornchurch and Whyteleafe are our league leaders after a goal-packed Saturday.

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe