Results

Saturday 30 September 2017

South Division

Att. 362
Carshalton Athletic
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 36'
  • Mickel Miller 69'
  • Jordan Cheadle 76'
  • Mickel Miller 83'
4 - 4 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Rory Smith 30'
  • Rory Smith 33'
  • Rory Smith 64'
  • Joseph Kane 86'
Att. 160
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Maxwell Oldham 20'
  • Jordan Clarke 52'
2 - 0 Full time
Shoreham
Att. 90
East Grinstead Town
0 - 3 Full time
VCD Athletic
  • Ellis Brown 26'
  • Omar Lawson 75'
  • Kemo Darboe 77'
Att. 155
Faversham Town
  • Matthew Bourne 0' (Sent Off)
  • Callum Stanton 86' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Guernsey
  • Craig Young 13'
  • Paris Pereira 55'
Att. 169
Horsham
0 - 3 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Marcus Evans 5'
  • Michael Power 16' (Pen)
  • Marcus Evans 32'
Att. 480
Lewes
  • Jamie Brotherton 39' (Pen)
  • William Medlock 62'
  • William Medlock 69' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Molesey
Att. 158
Sittingbourne
  • Mobolaji Dawodu 80'
1 - 0 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 114
South Park
  • Joe Jackson 83'
1 - 3 Full time
Chipstead
  • Tobi Adaje 61'
  • Tobi Adaje 66'
  • Samuel Bell 85'
Att. 83
Thamesmead Town
  • Alexander Teniola 13'
  • Ridwan Ajala 61'
2 - 4 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Charlie MacDonald 68'
  • Sam Corne 76'
  • Charlie MacDonald 81'
  • Travis Gregory 93'
Att. 212
Walton Casuals
  • Josh Kelly 17'
  • Josh Kelly 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
  • Kenny Pogue 2'

Wednesday 27 September 2017

South Division

Att. 513
Guernsey
  • Matthew Loaring 74'
  • Craig Young 88'
  • Paris Pereira 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Molesey
  • Ross Chalke 34'
  • Ibitayo Oyebola 81'
Att. 430
Lewes
  • James Hammond 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Nkori-Venceslas Bola 85'

Tuesday 26 September 2017

South Division

Att. 135
Chipstead
  • Samuel Bell 14'
  • Leon Lalor-Dell 20'
  • Liam Harwood 85'
3 - 4 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Joshua Philips 3'
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 50'
  • Tommy Bradford 54'
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 71'
Att. 153
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Daniel Cunningham 3'
  • Daniel Cunningham 51'
  • Daniel Cunningham 59'
  • Maxwell Oldham 76'
  • Josh Uzun 90'
5 - 0 Full time
South Park
Att. 102
Greenwich Borough
  • Charlie MacDonald 32' (Pen)
  • Ali Fuseini 50'
  • Charlie MacDonald 79'
3 - 3 Full time
Walton Casuals
  • Joe Hicks 22'
  • Isaac Sarpong 31'
  • Isaac Sarpong 45'
Att. 269
Herne Bay
  • Michael Phillips 20' (OG)
  • Junior Aikhionbare 73'
  • Nassim Dukali 77' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 186
Hythe Town
  • Dean Grant 44'
  • Dean Grant 51'
  • Dean Grant 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Faversham Town
Att. 115
Phoenix Sports
  • Jack Barham 4'
  • Jack Barham 72'
2 - 3 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Tashi Kwayie 14'
  • Tashi Kwayie 24'
  • Tashi Kwayie 60'

Saturday 23 September 2017

South Division

Att. 258
Ashford United
  • Tyrell Richardson-Brown 48'
  • Matthew Day 49'
  • George Humber 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Guernsey
Att. 311
Carshalton Athletic
  • Kalvin Morath-Gibbs 11'
  • Joshua Philips 64'
2 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Ashley Probets 16'
  • Kweku Ansah 90'
Att. 166
Cray Wanderers
  • Michael Power 5' (Pen)
  • Michael Power 34' (Pen)
  • Michael Power 55'
3 - 1 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Jake Embery 92'
Att. 227
Faversham Town
  • Carl Rook 0' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Daniel Cunningham 45'
Att. 161
Horsham
  • Robert O'Toole 63'
1 - 5 Full time
Sittingbourne
  • Ben Gorham 3'
  • Mobolaji Dawodu 21'
  • Miles Cornwell 57'
  • Kane Phillip 81'
  • Miles Cornwell 87'
Att. 75
Molesey
  • Oluwole Akinsanya 22'
  • Antonio Simeone 29' (Pen)
  • Ross Chalke 52'
  • Ross Chalke 81'
4 - 3 Full time
Hastings United
  • Davide Rodari 43'
  • Dean Bown 75'
  • Kenny Pogue 81'
Att. 110
Shoreham
  • Daniel Simmonds 80' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Bradley Pritchard 71' (Sent Off)
Att. 77
South Park
  • Joe Jackson 70'
  • Christopher Smith 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Dean Grant 35'
  • Jerson Dos Santos 48'
Att. 74
Thamesmead Town
  • Tashi Kwayie 49'
1 - 3 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Thomas Chapman 8'
  • Thomas Chapman 17'
  • Alfie Paxman 31'
Att. 68
VCD Athletic
  • Steven Carvell 37'
1 - 3 Full time
Chipstead
  • Samuel Bell 2'
  • Christopher O'Flaherty 18'
  • Leon Lalor-Dell 48'
Att. 211
Walton Casuals
  • Luke Hollness 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Lewes
  • Jamie Brotherton 36'
  • Jamie Brotherton 45' (Pen)
Att. 165
Whyteleafe
  • Daniel Ajakaiye 37'
  • Daniel Ajakaiye 90'
2 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Connor Gales 69'

Tuesday 19 September 2017

South Division

Att. 298
Hastings United
  • Davide Rodari 12'
  • Davide Rodari 43'
2 - 4 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Alexander Mulrooney-Skinner 42'
  • Jake Embery 48'
  • Joshua Wisson 67'
  • Jake Embery 81'

Saturday 16 September 2017

South Division

Att. 148
Corinthian-Casuals
0 - 0 Full time
Whyteleafe
Att. 98
East Grinstead Town
  • Alexander Gaggin 16'
  • Will Hoare 19'
  • Alexander Gaggin 27'
  • Marcus Elliott 49'
  • Marcus Elliott 62'
  • Leo Mazzone 80'
  • Leo Mazzone 84'
7 - 2 Full time
Shoreham
  • Evan Archibald 75'
  • Daniel Simmonds 89'
Att. 102
Greenwich Borough
  • Ali Fuseini 14'
  • Travis Gregory 32'
  • Rhys Paul 46' (OG)
  • Travis Gregory 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Molesey
  • Ashley Lodge 79'
Att. 577
Guernsey
  • David Rihoy 50'
  • Ryan-Zico Black 62' (Sent Off)
1 - 3 Full time
South Park
  • Christopher Smith 33'
  • Luke Elliott 60'
  • Christopher Smith 80'
Att. 351
Hythe Town
  • Ryan Johnson 4' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 475
Lewes
  • Jamie Brotherton 45' (Pen)
  • Bouwe Bosma 57'
2 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Jay Leader 24'
Att. 147
Sittingbourne
  • Mobolaji Dawodu 2'
  • Thomas Loynes 49'
  • Afolabi Coker 81'
3 - 2 Full time
VCD Athletic
  • Kemo Darboe 9'
  • Kemo Darboe 55'

Wednesday 13 September 2017

South Division

Att. 162
Cray Wanderers
  • Brandon Scott 13'
1 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
  • Curtis Gayler 36' (Pen)

Tuesday 12 September 2017

South Division

Att. 202
Ashford United
  • Matthew Day 64'
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 205
Faversham Town
  • Matthew Bourne 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 146
Horsham
  • Scott Kirkwood 75' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Chipstead
  • Oliver Twum 33'
  • Samuel Bell 89'
Att. 71
Molesey
  • Emmanuel Quarshie 54'
1 - 2 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Josh Uzun 2'
  • Jerson Dos Santos 38'
Att. 221
Shoreham
  • Lloyd Cotton 48' (OG)
  • Scott Packer 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Lewes
  • Jamie Brotherton 48' (Pen)
  • Jamie Brotherton 73' (Pen)
Att. 76
South Park
  • Jack Mazzone 1'
  • Jack Mazzone 9'
2 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Onoriode Ogboe 20'
  • Jack Barham 58'
Att. 64
VCD Athletic
  • Steven Carvell 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Sidney Sollis 53'
  • Sidney Sollis 56'
Att. 126
Walton Casuals
  • Josh Kelly 17'
  • Sean McCormack 25'
  • Sean McCormack 67'
3 - 0 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 121
Whyteleafe
  • Tom Hutchings 74'
  • Daniel Ajakaiye 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Guernsey

Sunday 10 September 2017

South Division

Att. 614
Guernsey
0 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Jerson Dos Santos 82'
Att. 134
Thamesmead Town
  • Ellis Green 44'
  • Scott Kinch 62'
  • Scott Kinch 83' (Sent Off)
2 - 2 Full time
Sittingbourne
  • Mobolaji Dawodu 16'
  • David Smith 90'

Saturday 9 September 2017

South Division

Att. 196
Ashford United
0 - 1 Full time
Molesey
  • Ronald Sobowale 76'
Att. 266
Carshalton Athletic
  • Mickel Miller 13'
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 16'
2 - 1 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Sam Bewick 94'
Att. 128
Cray Wanderers
0 - 0 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 91
East Grinstead Town
  • Jack Meeres 76'
  • Jack Meeres 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Francis Babalola 35'
  • Charlie MacDonald 75'
Att. 243
Herne Bay
  • Junior Aikhionbare 26'
  • Jake Embery 50'
  • Nassim Dukali 68' (Pen)
  • Jack Steventon 77'
4 - 0 Full time
VCD Athletic
Att. 400
Lewes
  • Ronnie Conlon 25'
1 - 0 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 120
Phoenix Sports
  • Jack Barham 52'
  • Jack Barham 54'
  • Jack Hopkins 63'
3 - 0 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 218
Ramsgate
  • Rory Smith 86'
1 - 3 Full time
South Park
  • Christopher Smith 39'
  • Kieran Lavery 62' (Pen)
  • Joshua Gallagher 90'
Att. 296
Walton Casuals
  • Isaac Sarpong 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Horsham
  • Robert O'Toole 85'
Att. 146
Whyteleafe
  • Daniel Ajakaiye 10'
  • Tom Hutchings 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Shoreham

Tuesday 5 September 2017

South Division

Att. 65
VCD Athletic
  • Kemo Darboe 9'
  • Aymun El-Moyhalbel 17'
  • Rashid Kamara 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Walton Casuals
  • Luke Hollness 47'
  • Jack Battie 90'

Saturday 2 September 2017

South Division

Att. 192
Hythe Town
  • Kenny Pogue 26'
  • Charlie Webster 38'
  • Kenny Pogue 50'
  • Dean Grant 89'
  • Jamie Dodd 90' (OG)
5 - 1 Full time
Guernsey
  • Thomas Dodds 79'
Att. 122
Sittingbourne
  • Kane Rowland 61'
  • Thomas Loynes 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Tom Hutchings 8'

Latest news

The Bostik Friday Interview: The Ballad of Neal Simmons
Dereham Town The Bostik Friday Interview: The Ballad of Neal Simmons

Dereham Town manager Neal Simmons has seen his Magpies soar to the top of the Bostik North Division. In an honest and revealing interview, we talk about youth development, making Dereham a happy place, and hoping that the Canaries have a mediocre season!

Wingate & Finchley bring the North London football world together
Wingate & Finchley Wingate & Finchley bring the North London football world together

New training facility officially opened by a selection of football's finest

Harry Palmer signs for Regent
Brightlingsea Regent Harry Palmer signs for Regent

And not a lot of people know that!

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe