Results

Saturday 30 September 2017

South Division

Att. 362
Carshalton Athletic
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 36'
  • Mickel Miller 69'
  • Jordan Cheadle 76'
  • Mickel Miller 83'
4 - 4 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Rory Smith 30'
  • Rory Smith 33'
  • Rory Smith 64'
  • Joseph Kane 86'
Att. 160
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Maxwell Oldham 20'
  • Jordan Clarke 52'
2 - 0 Full time
Shoreham
Att. 90
East Grinstead Town
0 - 3 Full time
VCD Athletic
  • Ellis Brown 26'
  • Omarr Lawson 75'
  • Kemo Darboe 77'
Att. 155
Faversham Town
  • Matthew Bourne 0' (Sent Off)
  • Callum Stanton 86' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Guernsey
  • Craig Young 13'
  • Paris Pereira 55'
Att. 169
Horsham
0 - 3 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Marcus Evans 5'
  • Michael Power 16' (Pen)
  • Marcus Evans 32'
Att. 480
Lewes
  • Jamie Brotherton 39' (Pen)
  • William Medlock 62'
  • William Medlock 69' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Molesey
Att. 158
Sittingbourne
  • Mobolaji Dawodu 80'
1 - 0 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 114
South Park
  • Joe Jackson 83'
1 - 3 Full time
Chipstead
  • Tobi Adaje 61'
  • Tobi Adaje 66'
  • Samuel Bell 85'
Att. 83
Thamesmead Town
  • Alexander Teniola 13'
  • Ridwan Ajala 61'
2 - 4 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Charles MacDonald 68'
  • Sam Corne 76'
  • Charles MacDonald 81'
  • Travis Gregory 93'
Att. 212
Walton Casuals
  • Josh Kelly 17'
  • Josh Kelly 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
  • Kenny Pogue 2'

Wednesday 27 September 2017

South Division

Att. 513
Guernsey
  • Matthew Loaring 74'
  • Craig Young 88'
  • Paris Pereira 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Molesey
  • Ross Chalke 34'
  • Ibitayo Oyebola 81'
Att. 430
Lewes
  • James Hammond 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Nkori-Venceslas Bola 85'

Tuesday 26 September 2017

South Division

Att. 135
Chipstead
  • Samuel Bell 14'
  • Leon Lalor-Dell 20'
  • Liam Harwood 85'
3 - 4 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Joshua Philips 3'
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 50'
  • Tommy Bradford 54'
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 71'
Att. 153
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Daniel Cunningham 3'
  • Daniel Cunningham 51'
  • Daniel Cunningham 59'
  • Maxwell Oldham 76'
  • Josh Uzun 90'
5 - 0 Full time
South Park
Att. 102
Greenwich Borough
  • Charles MacDonald 32' (Pen)
  • Ali Fuseini 50'
  • Charles MacDonald 79'
3 - 3 Full time
Walton Casuals
  • Joe Hicks 22'
  • Isaac Sarpong 31'
  • Isaac Sarpong 45'
Att. 269
Herne Bay
  • Michael Phillips 20' (OG)
  • Junior Aikhionbare 73'
  • Nassim Dukali 77' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 186
Hythe Town
  • Dean Grant 44'
  • Dean Grant 51'
  • Dean Grant 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Faversham Town
Att. 115
Phoenix Sports
  • Jack Barham 4'
  • Jack Barham 72'
2 - 3 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Tashi Kwayie 14'
  • Tashi Kwayie 24'
  • Tashi Kwayie 60'

Saturday 23 September 2017

South Division

Att. 258
Ashford United
  • Tyrell Richardson-Brown 48'
  • Matthew Day 49'
  • George Humber 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Guernsey
Att. 311
Carshalton Athletic
  • Kalvin Morath-Gibbs 11'
  • Joshua Philips 64'
2 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Ashley Probets 16'
  • Kweku Ansah 90'
Att. 166
Cray Wanderers
  • Michael Power 5' (Pen)
  • Michael Power 34' (Pen)
  • Michael Power 55'
3 - 1 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Jake Embery 92'
Att. 227
Faversham Town
  • Carl Rook 0' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Daniel Cunningham 45'
Att. 161
Horsham
  • Robert O'Toole 63'
1 - 5 Full time
Sittingbourne
  • Ben Gorham 3'
  • Mobolaji Dawodu 21'
  • Miles Cornwell 57'
  • Kane Phillip 81'
  • Miles Cornwell 87'
Att. 75
Molesey
  • Oluwole Akinsanya 22'
  • Antonio Simeone 29' (Pen)
  • Ross Chalke 52'
  • Ross Chalke 81'
4 - 3 Full time
Hastings United
  • Davide Rodari 43'
  • Dean Bown 75'
  • Kenny Pogue 81'
Att. 110
Shoreham
  • Daniel Simmonds 80' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Bradley Pritchard 71' (Sent Off)
Att. 77
South Park
  • Joe Jackson 70'
  • Christopher Smith 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Dean Grant 35'
  • Jerson Dos Santos 48'
Att. 74
Thamesmead Town
  • Tashi Kwayie 49'
1 - 3 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Thomas Chapman 8'
  • Thomas Chapman 17'
  • Alfie Paxman 31'
Att. 68
VCD Athletic
  • Steven Carvell 37'
1 - 3 Full time
Chipstead
  • Samuel Bell 2'
  • Christopher O'Flaherty 18'
  • Leon Lalor-Dell 48'
Att. 211
Walton Casuals
  • Luke Hollness 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Lewes
  • Jamie Brotherton 36'
  • Jamie Brotherton 45' (Pen)
Att. 165
Whyteleafe
  • Daniel Ajakaiye 37'
  • Daniel Ajakaiye 90'
2 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Connor Gales 69'

Tuesday 19 September 2017

South Division

Att. 298
Hastings United
  • Davide Rodari 12'
  • Davide Rodari 43'
2 - 4 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Alexander Mulrooney-Skinner 42'
  • Jake Embery 48'
  • Joshua Wisson 67'
  • Jake Embery 81'

Saturday 16 September 2017

South Division

Att. 148
Corinthian-Casuals
0 - 0 Full time
Whyteleafe
Att. 98
East Grinstead Town
  • Alexander Gaggin 16'
  • Will Hoare 19'
  • Alexander Gaggin 27'
  • Marcus Elliott 49'
  • Marcus Elliott 62'
  • Leo Mazzone 80'
  • Leo Mazzone 84'
7 - 2 Full time
Shoreham
  • Evan Archibald 75'
  • Daniel Simmonds 89'
Att. 102
Greenwich Borough
  • Ali Fuseini 14'
  • Travis Gregory 32'
  • Rhys Paul 46' (OG)
  • Travis Gregory 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Molesey
  • Ashley Lodge 79'
Att. 577
Guernsey
  • David Rihoy 50'
  • Ryan-Zico Black 62' (Sent Off)
1 - 3 Full time
South Park
  • Christopher Smith 33'
  • Luke Elliott 60'
  • Christopher Smith 80'
Att. 351
Hythe Town
  • Ryan Johnson 4' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 475
Lewes
  • Jamie Brotherton 45' (Pen)
  • Bouwe Bosma 57'
2 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Jay Leader 24'
Att. 147
Sittingbourne
  • Mobolaji Dawodu 2'
  • Thomas Loynes 49'
  • Afolabi Coker 81'
3 - 2 Full time
VCD Athletic
  • Kemo Darboe 9'
  • Kemo Darboe 55'

Wednesday 13 September 2017

South Division

Att. 162
Cray Wanderers
  • Brandon Scott 13'
1 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
  • Curtis Gayler 36' (Pen)

Tuesday 12 September 2017

South Division

Att. 202
Ashford United
  • Matthew Day 64'
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 205
Faversham Town
  • Matthew Bourne 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 146
Horsham
  • Scott Kirkwood 75' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Chipstead
  • Oliver Twum 33'
  • Samuel Bell 89'
Att. 71
Molesey
  • Emmanuel Quarshie 54'
1 - 2 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Josh Uzun 2'
  • Jerson Dos Santos 38'
Att. 221
Shoreham
  • Lloyd Cotton 48' (OG)
  • Scott Packer 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Lewes
  • Jamie Brotherton 48' (Pen)
  • Jamie Brotherton 73' (Pen)
Att. 76
South Park
  • Jack Mazzone 1'
  • Jack Mazzone 9'
2 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Onoriode Ogboe 20'
  • Jack Barham 58'
Att. 64
VCD Athletic
  • Steven Carvell 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Sidney Sollis 53'
  • Sidney Sollis 56'
Att. 126
Walton Casuals
  • Josh Kelly 17'
  • Sean McCormack 25'
  • Sean McCormack 67'
3 - 0 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 121
Whyteleafe
  • Tom Hutchings 74'
  • Daniel Ajakaiye 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Guernsey

Sunday 10 September 2017

South Division

Att. 614
Guernsey
0 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Jerson Dos Santos 82'
Att. 134
Thamesmead Town
  • Ellis Green 44'
  • Scott Kinch 62'
  • Scott Kinch 83' (Sent Off)
2 - 2 Full time
Sittingbourne
  • Mobolaji Dawodu 16'
  • David Smith 90'

Saturday 9 September 2017

South Division

Att. 196
Ashford United
0 - 1 Full time
Molesey
  • Ronald Sobowale 76'
Att. 266
Carshalton Athletic
  • Mickel Miller 13'
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 16'
2 - 1 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Sam Bewick 94'
Att. 128
Cray Wanderers
0 - 0 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 91
East Grinstead Town
  • Jack Meeres 76'
  • Jack Meeres 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Francis Babalola 35'
  • Charles MacDonald 75'
Att. 243
Herne Bay
  • Junior Aikhionbare 26'
  • Jake Embery 50'
  • Nassim Dukali 68' (Pen)
  • Jack Steventon 77'
4 - 0 Full time
VCD Athletic
Att. 400
Lewes
  • Ronnie Conlon 25'
1 - 0 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 120
Phoenix Sports
  • Jack Barham 52'
  • Jack Barham 54'
  • Jack Hopkins 63'
3 - 0 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 218
Ramsgate
  • Rory Smith 86'
1 - 3 Full time
South Park
  • Christopher Smith 39'
  • Kieran Lavery 62' (Pen)
  • Joshua Gallagher 90'
Att. 296
Walton Casuals
  • Isaac Sarpong 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Horsham
  • Robert O'Toole 85'
Att. 146
Whyteleafe
  • Daniel Ajakaiye 10'
  • Tom Hutchings 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Shoreham

Tuesday 5 September 2017

South Division

Att. 65
VCD Athletic
  • Kemo Darboe 9'
  • Aymun El-Moyhalbel 17'
  • Rashid Kamara 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Walton Casuals
  • Luke Hollness 47'
  • Jack Battie 90'

Saturday 2 September 2017

South Division

Att. 192
Hythe Town
  • Kenny Pogue 26'
  • Charlie Webster 38'
  • Kenny Pogue 50'
  • Dean Grant 89'
  • Jamie Dodd 90' (OG)
5 - 1 Full time
Guernsey
  • Thomas Dodds 79'
Att. 122
Sittingbourne
  • Kane Rowland 61'
  • Thomas Loynes 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Tom Hutchings 8'

Latest news

Billericay take the title, Scholars are in the driving seat- and Casuals are anything but casual
Matchday Billericay take the title, Scholars are in the driving seat- and Casuals are anything but casual

It's our round up of a significant night across all three divisions

Wanderers invite you to their last Westhumble hurrah- for free
Dorking Wanderers Wanderers invite you to their last Westhumble hurrah- for free

Dorking Wanderers say goodbye to Westhumble on Saturday- and want you to join them

Towners to host charity game on Sunday
Enfield Town Towners to host charity game on Sunday

Enfield Town bring a number of 'Legends' to the QEII Stadium on Sunday, and charity will be the winner!

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe