Results

Tuesday 28 November 2017

North Division

Att. 162
AFC Sudbury
0 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Craig Gillies 66'
Att. 76
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Lewis Manor 26'
  • David Knight 28'
  • Lewis Manor 64'
  • Ben Sartain 89'
4 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 19'
  • Oluwole Akinsanya 72'
Att. 110
Dereham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Adeyinka Cole 90'
Att. 129
Mildenhall Town
0 - 6 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Nathan Bertram-Cooper 6'
  • George Purcell 33'
  • Leon McKenzie 46'
  • Sean Roberts 50'
  • Leon McKenzie 54'
  • Leon McKenzie 82'
Att. 152
Potters Bar Town
  • Daniel Pett 44'
  • Michael Murray 48'
2 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Ralston Gabriel 30'
Att. 62
Waltham Abbey
  • Firmin Ngandu 11'
  • Aron Gordon 49'
2 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Adam Vyse 55' (Pen)
  • Jack Carlile 78'

Monday 27 November 2017

North Division

Att. 157
Aveley
  • Alexander Teniola 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Norwich United
  • Sam Watts 90'

Saturday 25 November 2017

North Division

Att. 244
AFC Sudbury
  • Max Booth 12'
  • Reece Dobson 30'
  • Ben Hunter 33'
  • Ben Hunter 45'
4 - 3 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • David Knight 51' (Pen)
  • Ben Sartain 66'
  • Fahad Nyanja 72'
Att. 93
Barking
  • Ben O'Brien 10'
  • Kiernan Hughes-Mason 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Romford
Att. 193
Canvey Island
0 - 3 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Eoin Casey 29'
  • Lee O'Leary 32'
  • Steve Brown 84'
Att. 160
Cheshunt
  • Jason Hallett 56'
  • Michael Kalu 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Sewa Marah 22'
Att. 169
Grays Athletic
  • Glenn Poole 72'
1 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 154
Hertford Town
  • Ben Andreos 14'
1 - 1 Full time
Norwich United
  • Tim Henery 26' (Pen)
Att. 78
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 10'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 34' (Pen)
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 35'
  • Ryan Gondoh 63'
  • Kieran Bailey 68'
5 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Jamie Forshaw 60'
Att. 154
Tilbury
  • Abdus-Salam Salami 15'
  • Adam Vyse 82'
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Theo Fairweather-Johnson 28'
  • Elliot Styles 50'
Att. 63
Waltham Abbey
  • Billy Holland 32'
  • Nathan Koranteng 39'
  • Darrell Russell 66'
  • Cemal Ramadan 82' (OG)
4 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 82'

Tuesday 21 November 2017

North Division

Att. 86
AFC Hornchurch
  • Elliot Styles 73' (Sent Off)
  • Brad Warner 84'
1 - 0 Full time
Ware
Att. 62
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Jamie Dicks 7'
  • John Easterford 84'
2 - 0 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 144
Canvey Island
  • George Sykes 67'
1 - 0 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 96
Soham Town Rangers
  • William Gardner 38'
1 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Matthew Price 29'
  • Ezekiel Bademosi 41'
  • Matthew Price 78'
Att. 105
Tilbury
0 - 2 Full time
Aveley
  • Alexander Teniola 27'
  • Sewa Marah 49'

Saturday 18 November 2017

North Division

Att. 131
AFC Hornchurch
  • Nathan Bertram-Cooper 66'
  • Brad Warner 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Hertford Town
Att. 117
Barking
  • Abayomi Seymour 20'
1 - 0 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 112
Brentwood Town
  • Matthew Price 24' (Pen)
  • Shomari Barnwell 59'
2 - 0 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 279
Bury Town
0 - 0 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 177
Grays Athletic
  • Kieran Bishop 13'
  • Kieran Bishop 35' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Mildenhall Town
  • Marcio Pereira 30'
  • Daniel Brown 42'
Att. 188
Heybridge Swifts
  • Luke Callander 15'
1 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Jamie Forshaw 6'
  • Toby Hilliard 30'
  • Toby Hilliard 92' (Sent Off)
Att. 92
Potters Bar Town
  • Michael Murray 35'
  • Michael Murray 41'
  • Michael Murray 60'
  • Steve Brown 65'
4 - 1 Full time
Norwich United
  • Tim Henery 39'
Att. 125
Romford
  • Ayodeji Olukoga 87'
1 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Alexander Teniola 61'
Att. 110
Soham Town Rangers
  • Jonathan Kaye 41'
1 - 3 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 4'
  • Christopher Millar 83'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 90' (Pen)
Att. 86
Waltham Abbey
  • Firmin Ngandu 62'
  • Aron Gordon 67'
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Reece Dobson 29'
  • Reece Dobson 82'
Att. 54
Ware
0 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Adam Vyse 72'
  • Charlie Little 89'
Att. 79
Witham Town
  • Jeffery Gyamfi 43'
  • Elliot Ronto 51' (Pen)
  • Lance Akins 87'
3 - 2 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Kyle Roberts 40'
  • Jason Hallett 90'

Tuesday 14 November 2017

North Division

Att. 137
Dereham Town
  • Jamie Forshaw 17'
  • Toby Hilliard 59'
2 - 0 Full time
Bury Town
  • Bradley Barber 4' (Sent Off)
Att. 175
Hertford Town
  • Thomas Wade 43' (Sent Off)
  • Mark Summers 68'
1 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
  • Correy Davidson 20'
Att. 74
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Johnville Renee 6'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 28'
  • Joshua Pollard 63'
  • Nicholas Akoto 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Joshua Pollard 53' (OG)
Att. 123
Mildenhall Town
0 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Firmin Ngandu 77'

Monday 13 November 2017

North Division

Att. 241
Aveley
0 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Kiernan Hughes-Mason 55'

Saturday 11 November 2017

North Division

Att. 254
AFC Sudbury
  • Ben Hunter 35'
  • Jake Colclough 46'
  • Jake Clowsley 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Tobias Aromolaran 81'
  • Adam Vyse 90'
Att. 394
Canvey Island
  • Mitchel Gilbey 44' (Pen)
  • George Sykes 68'
  • Ryan Charles 72'
3 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 204
Cheshunt
0 - 4 Full time
Barking
  • Kiernan Hughes-Mason 44'
  • Daniel Gilchrist 52'
  • Sam Shaban 89'
  • Abayomi Seymour 90'
Att. 202
Dereham Town
  • Jamie Forshaw 48'
  • Toby Hilliard 66'
2 - 2 Full time
Romford
  • Jonathan Nzengo 11'
  • Hugo Atkinson 71'
Att. 243
Hertford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Joe Carden 84'
Att. 101
Norwich United
  • Liam Jackson 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Witham Town
  • Chinedu Osadebe 10'
  • Lance Akins 13'
  • Correy Davidson 20'
Att. 88
Ware
0 - 4 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Elliot Styles 19'
  • George Purcell 62'
  • Leon McKenzie 70'
  • George Purcell 81' (Pen)

Wednesday 8 November 2017

North Division

Att. 115
Romford
  • Connor Hammond 9'
1 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Anthony McDonald 82'

Tuesday 7 November 2017

North Division

Att. 43
Barking
  • Theophilus Ola 72' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Ware
Att. 221
Bury Town
  • Ryan Jolland 56'
  • Joe White 94'
2 - 2 Full time
Norwich United
  • Adam Hipperson 12'
  • Adam Hipperson 75'
Att. 104
Potters Bar Town
  • Eoin Casey 57'
  • Femi Ogunsola 73'
2 - 2 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Tom Bruno 1'
  • Joseph Clemo 42'
Att. 183
Soham Town Rangers
  • Jonathan Kaye 53'
  • Joe Carden 55'
2 - 2 Full time
Mildenhall Town
  • Matthew Green 13' (Pen)
  • Alexander Stillinger 88'
Att. 84
Witham Town
  • Elliot Ronto 52' (Pen)
  • Elliot Ronto 90' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Dereham Town

Saturday 4 November 2017

North Division

Att. 174
AFC Hornchurch
0 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
  • Correy Davidson 92'
Att. 106
Brentwood Town
  • Brenden Cavalier 84'
1 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
  • Tommy Robinson 36'
  • Cemal Ramadan 55'
Att. 192
Grays Athletic
  • Adeyinka Cole 28'
  • Adeyinka Cole 31'
  • Lamar Johnson 59' (Sent Off)
2 - 2 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Jason Hallett 63' (Pen)
  • Jason Hallett 89'
Att. 172
Haringey Borough
  • Lawrence Yiga 67'
  • Anthony McDonald 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Jamie Forshaw 76'
Att. 260
Hertford Town
  • Michael Toner 20'
1 - 0 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 90
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 8'
  • Johnville Renee 54'
  • Kieran Bailey 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • George Doyle 90'
Att. 142
Mildenhall Town
  • Sam Roach 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • David Knight 31'
Att. 92
Norwich United
  • Adam Hipperson 31'
1 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Alan Taylor 60'
Att. 123
Potters Bar Town
  • Eoin Casey 32'
  • Eoin Casey 59'
2 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Jonathan Nzengo 72'
Att. 127
Soham Town Rangers
  • Marcus Hall 1'
  • Craig Gillies 16'
  • Callum Russell 58' (Pen)
  • Jordan Lee 90' (Sent Off)
3 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Darrell Russell 7'
Att. 101
Ware
  • Murat Karagul 90'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Tyler French 0' (Sent Off)
  • Jamie Eaton-Collins 6'

Latest news

Every Leader Loses!
General Every Leader Loses!

Leiston, Athletic and Sudbury record famous victories, whilst Invicta go goal mad as they gear up for Billericay

Bostik to Bostik transfers for week ending 17th February 2018
Transfers Bostik to Bostik transfers for week ending 17th February 2018

This week's internal transfer moves

Take peas to the Pan!
Lewes Take peas to the Pan!

Lewes take on Greenwich Borough this afternoon- but there's more at stake than just three points

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe