Results

Wednesday 17 January 2018

North Division

Att. 105
Romford
0 - 2 Full time
Ware
  • Daniel Olusemo 18'
  • Marcus Milner 29'

Tuesday 16 January 2018

North Division

19:45
Bury Town
P - P
Witham Town
Att. 221
Canvey Island
  • Mitchel Gilbey 20'
  • George Sykes 28'
  • George Sykes 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 153
Cheshunt
  • Tom Bruno 58'
  • Jason Hallett 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Craig Gillies 66'
  • Craig Gillies 78'
19:45
Waltham Abbey
P - P
Hertford Town

Monday 15 January 2018

North Division

Att. 171
Aveley
  • George Doyle 18'
  • Lewis Gard 32'
2 - 2 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Sandro Costa Dias Fernandes 9'
  • Sean Grace 72'
Att. 216
Haringey Borough
  • Lawrence Yiga 91'
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Theo Fairweather-Johnson 10'
  • Leon McKenzie 87'

Saturday 13 January 2018

North Division

Att. 225
AFC Hornchurch
  • Sam Robbins 9' (OG)
  • Theo Fairweather-Johnson 34'
  • Matthias Fanimo 44'
  • Nathan Jordan-Livings 82'
  • George Purcell 90'
5 - 4 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Christian Assombalonga 20'
  • Billy Holland 36'
  • Nathan Koranteng 63'
  • Jack Daveney 75'
Att. 121
Brentwood Town
  • Matthew Price 6'
  • Matthew Price 76' (Sent Off)
1 - 3 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Lewis Manor 22'
  • Callum Leahy 44'
  • Lewis Manor 90'
Att. 157
Grays Athletic
  • Kieran Bishop 42'
  • Adeyinka Cole 47' (Pen)
  • Kieran Bishop 90'
3 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Joe Whight 64'
Att. 159
Haringey Borough
  • Michael Ademiluyi 3'
  • Lawrence Yiga 22'
  • Lauran Luke 71'
  • Derek Asamoah 83' (Pen)
4 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 43'
  • Darren Mills 45'
Att. 212
Hertford Town
0 - 0 Full time
Dereham Town
Att. 87
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Oluwole Akinsanya 79'
1 - 2 Full time
Romford
  • Harry Daly 52'
  • Christopher Taylor 63'
Att. 166
Mildenhall Town
  • Claudio ofosu 85'
1 - 2 Full time
Aveley
  • Lewis Gard 17'
  • Alexander Teniola 36'
15:00
Norwich United
  • Nathan Stewart 20'
  • Liam Jackson 67'
  • Adam Hipperson 74'
3 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Emmanuel Osei 58'
Att. 123
Potters Bar Town
  • Sean Grace 30'
  • Eoin Casey 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Barking
Att. 89
Tilbury
0 - 3 Full time
Witham Town
  • Correy Davidson 16'
  • Elliot Ronto 20'
  • Correy Davidson 43'
Att. 88
Ware
  • Murat Karagul 10'
1 - 5 Full time
Canvey Island
  • George Sykes 45'
  • Mitchel Gilbey 46'
  • Steve Sheehan 56'
  • Ryan Melaugh 57' (Pen)
  • Ryan Melaugh 61'

Tuesday 9 January 2018

North Division

Att. 107
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Jamie Dicks 5'
  • Tony Stokes 85'
  • John Easterford 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Kristopher Newby 32'
  • Kristopher Newby 35' (Sent Off)
  • Charlie Little 87'
Att. 94
Brentwood Town
  • Andrew Freeman 59'
  • Matthew Price 85'
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Mekhi McKenzie 17'
  • Thomas Dettmar 75'
Att. 204
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 9'
  • Cemal Ramadan 23'
2 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Michael Murray 21'
Att. 196
Heybridge Swifts
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Brad Warner 8'
  • Brad Warner 45'
Att. 141
Mildenhall Town
  • Jake Chambers-Shaw 64'
2 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Oluwole Akinsanya 54'
  • Tim Brown 74'

Monday 8 January 2018

North Division

Att. 137
Haringey Borough
  • Derek Asamoah 52'
  • Coby Rowe 87'
  • Austin Byfield 92'
3 - 2 Full time
Aveley
  • Alexander Teniola 26'
  • Alexander Teniola 57'

Saturday 6 January 2018

North Division

Att. 204
AFC Sudbury
  • Billy Holland 3'
  • Oliver Peters 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Norwich United
  • Nathan Stewart 37'
  • Joe Whight 90' (OG)
Att. 76
Barking
  • Kiernan Hughes-Mason 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Hertford Town
  • George Lutaaya 24'
  • Charles Cole 51'
Att. 81
Bowers & Pitsea
  • John Easterford 14'
  • Fahad Nyanja 41'
  • Lewis Manor 45'
  • Fahad Nyanja 80'
4 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 244
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 35' (Pen)
  • Cemal Ramadan 63'
  • Darren Mills 82'
  • Ryan Jolland 86'
4 - 2 Full time
Ware
  • Ross Elsom 65'
  • Ross Elsom 67'
Att. 251
Canvey Island
  • Ryan Melaugh 78' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Mildenhall Town
  • Claudio ofosu 5'
  • Thomas Debenham 75'
Att. 133
Dereham Town
  • James Cooper 9'
  • James Cooper 37'
  • Jamie Forshaw 75'
3 - 0 Full time
Tilbury
Att. 238
Heybridge Swifts
  • Juan Luque 5'
  • Ruel Sotiriou 37'
  • Timothy Monsheju 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Jamie Slabber 25'
  • Kieran Bishop 48'
  • Tre Zialor 79' (Sent Off)
  • Kieran Bishop 90' (Pen)
Att. 117
Potters Bar Town
  • Sean Grace 42'
  • Steve Brown 79'
  • Eoin Casey 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 149
Romford
  • Jay Knight 53'
  • Connor Hammond 74'
  • Nicholas Reynolds 87'
3 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Alfie Hilton 36'
  • Andrew Freeman 55'
Att. 78
Witham Town
  • Chinedu Osadebe 5'
  • Elliot Ronto 52'
2 - 0 Full time
Haringey Borough

Friday 5 January 2018

North Division

Att. 398
Aveley
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Matthias Fanimo 45'
  • Theo Fairweather-Johnson 85'

Tuesday 2 January 2018

North Division

Att. 137
Haringey Borough
  • Ralston Gabriel 7'
  • Derek Asamoah 19'
  • Harrison Georgiou 25'
  • Derek Asamoah 52'
4 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Billy Holland 45'
Att. 89
Tilbury
  • Tobias Aromolaran 64'
1 - 3 Full time
Barking
  • Billy Jones 11'
  • Abayomi Seymour 74'
  • Abayomi Seymour 77'

Monday 1 January 2018

North Division

Att. 243
AFC Hornchurch
  • George Purcell 54' (Pen)
  • Leon McKenzie 89'
  • George Purcell 93' (Pen)
3 - 4 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Matthew Price 4'
  • Jack Gardner 7'
  • Andrew Freeman 31'
  • Ezekiel Bademosi 88'
Att. 514
AFC Sudbury
  • Oliver Peters 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 90'
Att. 223
Canvey Island
  • Steve Sheehan 26'
  • George Sykes 38'
  • Steve Sheehan 45'
3 - 0 Full time
Aveley
Att. 219
Grays Athletic
  • Glenn Poole 51'
1 - 2 Full time
Romford
  • Jay Knight 20'
  • Jay Knight 47'
Att. 317
Hertford Town
  • Charles Cole 3'
1 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 188
Heybridge Swifts
  • Juan Luque 17'
  • Juan Luque 59'
2 - 0 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 109
Norwich United
  • Nathan Stewart 89'
1 - 1 Full time
Mildenhall Town
  • Ben Nolan 39'
Att. 180
Soham Town Rangers
  • Jack Mochalski 45'
  • Joshua Pope 76' (Sent Off)
1 - 4 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Ryan Crisp 1'
  • Ashley Jarvis 29'
  • Rhys Logan 44'
  • Stephen Taylor 57' (Sent Off)
  • Daniel Beaumont 77' (Pen)
Att. 140
Witham Town
  • Lance Akins 84'
1 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 29' (Pen)
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 90'

Latest news

Introducing...the Kentish Goal Brothers!
General Introducing...the Kentish Goal Brothers!

Cray and Thamesmead go goal mad and the lead changes at the top of the South Division

Are Billericay Town the best Step Three side in the country?
General Are Billericay Town the best Step Three side in the country?

It seems so- with Hamlet and Hendon not far behind!

Dadson drops a division
Cray Wanderers Dadson drops a division

Hawks marksman heads to Cray

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe