Results

Tuesday 27 February 2018

Surrey County Cup 17-18 - Third Round

Att. 202
Sutton United
1 - 2 Full time
Merstham

Saturday 24 February 2018

Premier Division

Att. 151
Brightlingsea Regent
  • William Hunt 12'
1 - 3 Full time
Merstham
  • Charlie Penny 25'
  • Alex Addai 81'
  • Daniel Bennett 90'
Att. 235
Burgess Hill Town
  • Connor Tighe 54'
  • Ibrahim Fofana 72'
2 - 5 Full time
Thurrock
  • Reece Morgan 30'
  • Lewwis Spence 45'
  • Ronnie Winn 65'
  • Charlie Stimson 68'
  • Charlie Stimson 86'
Att. 384
Enfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Tom Richards 35'
Att. 167
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 71'
  • Jared Small 74'
2 - 4 Full time
Staines Town
  • Max Worsfold 13'
  • Lewis Driver 59'
  • Lewis Driver 75'
  • Mohamed Bettamer 83'
Att. 178
Harrow Borough
  • Ryan Moss 9'
1 - 0 Full time
Worthing
Att. 192
Hendon
  • Zak Joseph 59'
1 - 1 Full time
Lowestoft Town
  • Jake Reed 9'
Att. 253
Kingstonian
  • Jason Williams 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Adam Yusuff 61'
Att. 303
Needham Market
  • Jamie Griffiths 35'
  • Jamie Griffiths 71'
  • Daniel Morphew 84' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Margate
  • Jordan Chiedozie 45'
  • Jay May 89'
Att. 380
Tonbridge Angels
  • Joseph Turner 28'
  • Liam Smith 52'
2 - 0 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 149
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 - 2 Full time
Leiston
  • Thomas Bullard 45'
  • Jack Ainsley 82' (Pen)
Att. 311
Wingate & Finchley
0 - 0 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet

North Division

Att. 176
AFC Hornchurch
  • Christian Assombalonga 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Harry Norman 68'
Att. 237
Aveley
  • Thomas Richardson 4'
  • Connor Witherspoon 7'
  • Thomas Richardson 20'
  • Freddie Gard 53'
4 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Sam Alderson 63'
Att. 87
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Ben Sartain 34'
  • David Knight 49'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Sudbury
Att. 99
Brentwood Town
  • Tony Stokes 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Rhys Logan 23'
Att. 274
Bury Town
0 - 0 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 123
Haringey Borough
  • Coby Rowe 32'
  • Anthony McDonald 58'
2 - 0 Full time
Ware
Att. 105
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Joseph Ellul 22'
  • Harvey Dailly 52' (Sent Off)
1 - 2 Full time
Mildenhall Town
  • Joshua Curry 44'
  • Thomas Debenham 51'
Att. 173
Potters Bar Town
  • Billy Adcock 33' (Sent Off)
  • George Nicholas 50'
1 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
  • James Walker 22'
Att. 67
Romford
  • Craig Jeaking 29'
  • Gregory Akpele 44' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Ezekiel Bademosi 95'
Att. 155
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic

South Division

Att. 198
Ashford United
  • Daniel Ajakaiye 6'
  • Daniel Ajakaiye 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Brandon Scott 56'
Att. 371
Carshalton Athletic
  • Omar Koroma 22' (Pen)
  • Omar Koroma 58'
2 - 1 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Laurent Mendy 49'
Att. 201
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Lex Allan 17' (OG)
  • Gabriel Odunaike 29'
  • Jordan Clarke 67'
3 - 1 Full time
Sittingbourne
  • Mobolaji Dawodu 26'
Att. 119
Greenwich Borough
  • Omari Hibbert 82'
1 - 0 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 573
Guernsey
  • Alex Le Prevost 11'
1 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
  • Samuel Adams 36'
Att. 218
Hythe Town
  • Darren Oldaker 29'
1 - 1 Full time
Horsham
  • Alfie Rogers 2'
Att. 140
Phoenix Sports
  • Jonathan Miller-Annor 5'
  • Dadigildo (Gil) Carvalho 40' (Sent Off)
  • Ashley Probets 45' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Lewes
  • Frankie Chappell 18'
  • Jonte Smith 30'
  • Ryan Andrews 45' (OG)
  • William Medlock 83' (Pen)
Att. 133
Ramsgate
  • Oliver Gray 7'
  • Liam Dickson 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Molesey
  • Ross Chalke 51'
Att. 58
Shoreham
0 - 1 Full time
VCD Athletic
  • Junior Baker 84'
Att. 86
South Park
  • Jack Mazzone 6'
1 - 1 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Matthew Bourne 96'
Att. 162
Whyteleafe
  • Antone Douglas 27'
  • Wazir Azeez-Oluwonran 32'
  • Tom Hutchings 73'
3 - 2 Full time
Walton Casuals
  • Josh Kelly 36'
  • Jack Sammoutis 45'

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Quarter Finals

Att. 1823
Billericay Town
  • Robert Swaine 28'
  • Ricky Modeste 66'
2 - 5 Full time
Wealdstone

Friday 23 February 2018

North Division

Att. 407
Witham Town
  • Correy Davidson 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Harrison Chatting 49'

Wednesday 21 February 2018

Premier Division

Att. 728
Folkestone Invicta
  • Kieron McCann 14'
  • Johan Ter Horst 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Billericay Town
  • Billy Bricknell 90' (Pen)

Surrey County Cup 17-18 - Quarter Finals

Att. 55
Colliers Wood United
0 - 6 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • Samuel Beard 4'
  • Samuel Beard 5'
  • Daniel Walker 11'
  • Daniel Walker 16'
  • Giuseppe Sole 61'
  • Lewis Putman 82'

Middlesex County Cup 17-18 - Semi Finals

Att. 211
Hendon
  • Harly Wise 9'
  • Harold Joseph 56'
2 - 0 Full time
Barnet

Surrey County Cup 17-18 - Round Two

Att. 156
Leatherhead
2 - 0 Full time
Kingstonian

Tuesday 20 February 2018

North Division

Att. 197
Cheshunt
  • Sam Alderson 5'
  • Jason Hallett 11' (Pen)
  • Kyle Roberts 22'
  • Reneil (Ricky) Sappleton 79'
4 - 2 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Firmin Ngandu 48'
Att. 153
Heybridge Swifts
  • Luke Callander 3' (Pen)
  • Juan Luque 13'
  • Harrison Chatting 19'
  • Ryan Henshaw 32'
  • Kreshnic Krasniqi 34'
  • Kreshnic Krasniqi 41'
  • Harrison Chatting 44'
  • Ryan Henshaw 76'
  • James Baker 78'
9 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Benjamin Clarke 72'

London County Cup 17-18 - Quarter Finals

Att. 221
Dulwich Hamlet
  • Reise Allassani 14'
  • Ashley Carew 32'
  • Ashley Carew 39'
  • Kenny Beaney 72'
4 - 2 Full time
Harrow Borough
Att. 40
Metropolitan Police
0 - 1 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Isaiah Jones 41'

Monday 19 February 2018

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Semi Finals

Att. 442
Billericay Town
  • Liam Hughes 45'
  • Billy Bricknell 55'
  • Adam Cunnington 57'
3 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Gabriel Odunaike 22'

Saturday 17 February 2018

Premier Division

Att. 308
Dorking Wanderers
  • Giuseppe Sole 20' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Michael West 59'
  • Nicholas Ciardini 70'
  • Nicholas Ciardini 80'
Att. 2158
Dulwich Hamlet
  • Ashley Carew 63'
1 - 1 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Sam Youngs 78'
Att. 446
Folkestone Invicta
  • Adam Yusuff 24' (Pen)
  • Johan Ter Horst 59'
  • Johan Ter Horst 80'
  • Joseph Taylor 85'
  • Thomas Walmsley 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Sean Cronin 70' (Sent Off)
Att. 351
Leatherhead
  • Jack Midson 19'
  • Jack Midson 87' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Samuel Ashford 83'
  • Matthew Cripps 86' (Sent Off)
Att. 502
Leiston
  • Joe Jefford 45'
  • Darren Mills 64'
  • Christopher Henderson 76'
3 - 1 Full time
Billericay Town
  • Adam Cunnington 8'
Att. 423
Lowestoft Town
0 - 0 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
Att. 547
Margate
  • Francis Collin 17'
  • Jordan Chiedozie 29'
2 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 286
Merstham
0 - 1 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
  • Tashi Kwayie 71'
Att. 116
Metropolitan Police
  • Adam Pepera 63' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Harrow Borough
Att. 240
Staines Town
  • Mohamed Bettamer 19'
1 - 1 Full time
Needham Market
  • John Sands 48'
Att. 139
Thurrock
0 - 1 Full time
Hendon
  • Ashley Nathaniel-George 52'
Att. 685
Worthing
  • Isaac (Zack) Newton 8'
  • Reece Myles Meekums 27'
2 - 2 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Matthew Foy 41'
  • Matthew Foy 53'

North Division

Att. 315
AFC Sudbury
  • Joe Whight 73'
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
Att. 91
Barking
  • Adem Ramadan 33'
  • Abayomi Seymour 37'
  • Kemo Darboe 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
  • Tommy Robinson 89'
Att. 271
Canvey Island
  • James Walker 8'
  • Ryan Charles 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Joseph Ellul 48'
Att. 195
Cheshunt
  • Kyle Roberts 25'
  • Jack Lampe 56'
2 - 1 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • David Knight 20'
Att. 159
Dereham Town
  • Rhys Logan 6'
  • Samuel Borrer 57'
2 - 2 Full time
Aveley
  • Alexander Stephenson 30'
  • Myles Keizer-Burrows 90'
Att. 192
Grays Athletic
  • Thomas Wade 34'
  • Thomas Wade 37'
  • Kieran Bishop 39'
  • Kieran Bishop 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
  • Moulaye-Mansour Aidara 90'
Att. 258
Hertford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Lawrence Yiga 53'
Att. 253
Heybridge Swifts
  • Luke Callander 5' (Pen)
  • Ryan Henshaw 40'
  • Harrison Chatting 42'
3 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Luke Foster 84'
Att. 161
Mildenhall Town
0 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 68
Tilbury
  • Kurt Smith 45'
  • Jack Carlile 90' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 103
Waltham Abbey
  • Firmin Ngandu 23'
  • Firmin Ngandu 25'
  • Firmin Ngandu 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Mukudzei (Andrew) Tirivanhu 34'
  • Kai Heather 72' (Sent Off)
Att. 60
Ware
  • Ahmed Abdulla 69' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Norwich United
  • Adam Hipperson 32'
  • Adam Hipperson 42'
  • Adam Hipperson 64' (Pen)

South Division

Att. 125
Chipstead
  • Leon Lalor-Dell 20' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Shaun Brown 90'
  • Maxwell Oldham 90'
  • Maxwell Oldham 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 318
Cray Wanderers
  • Aaron Rhule 51'
1 - 2 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Jordan Cheadle 72'
  • Christie Pattisson 76'
Att. 192
Faversham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Scott Day 5'
  • Kyle Merson 89'
Att. 423
Hastings United
  • Jack Dixon 76'
  • Dayshonne Golding 90' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Ryan Palmer 8'
  • Darren Oldaker 67'
  • Zak Ansah 87'
Att. 272
Herne Bay
  • Jake Embery 31' (Pen)
  • Danny Rumbol 63'
  • Junior Aikhionbare 69'
3 - 1 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Charlie Dickens 45' (Sent Off)
  • Alfie Paxman 46'
  • Jake MacKenzie 87' (Sent Off)
  • Jake MacKenzie 87' (Sent Off)
Att. 135
Horsham
  • George Landais 14'
  • Thomas Tolfrey 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Kweku Ansah 60'
Att. 591
Lewes
  • Charles Coppola 3'
  • Lloyd Cotton 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Greenwich Borough
Att. 39
Molesey
  • Ronald Sobowale 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Shoreham
  • Sean Roddy 23'
  • Sean Roddy 90'
Att. 141
Sittingbourne
  • Kane Rowland 23'
1 - 2 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Timothy Cook 28'
  • Ricardo Thompson 93'
Att. 139
Thamesmead Town
  • Solomon Taiwo 7'
  • Paul Vines 26'
  • Paul Vines 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Ashford United
  • Dean Grant 82'
Att. 102
VCD Athletic
  • Alfie Cue 65'
  • Rashid Kamara 84'
  • Temitope Eweka 85' (Sent Off)
2 - 2 Full time
Guernsey
  • David Rihoy 21'
  • David Rihoy 53'
Att. 171
Walton Casuals
  • Youssef Bamba 21'
  • Josh Kelly 75'
2 - 1 Full time
South Park
  • Christopher Smith 67'

Tuesday 13 February 2018

Premier Division

Att. 643
Billericay Town
  • Sam Deering 3'
  • Daniel Waldren 49'
  • Billy Bricknell 61'
  • Sam Deering 69'
  • Jake Robinson 73'
5 - 0 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 251
Enfield Town
  • Taofiq Olomowewe 3'
  • Ryan Blake 15'
  • Ryan Blake 41'
3 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Jack Brivio 59'
  • Al-Hafeez Sanusi 90'
Att. 147
Hendon
  • Joshua Walker 3'
  • Arthur Lee 69'
2 - 1 Full time
Leiston
  • Joseph Marsden 19'

North Division

Att. 106
Cheshunt
  • Joseph Ellul 27' (OG)
  • Kyle Roberts 83'
2 - 3 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • James Shepherd 4'
  • Oluwole Akinsanya 39'
  • Ryan Clampin 65'
Att. 83
Hertford Town
  • Phillip Lowen 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Romford
Att. 111
Mildenhall Town
  • Thomas Debenham 9'
  • Jake Chambers-Shaw 33'
2 - 0 Full time
Witham Town

Suffolk County Cup 17-18 - Quarter Finals

Att. 50
Brantham Atheltic
1 - 3 Full time
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 25' (Pen)
  • Oliver Dunlop 35'
  • Bradley Barber 45'
Att. 262
Needham Market
3 - 2 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United

Cambridge County Cup 17-18 - Semi Finals

Att. 196
Soham Town Rangers
  • Craig Gillies 28'
  • Gary Cohen 73'
2 - 2 Full time
Ely City
Ely City win 3 - 5 on penalties.

Middlesex County Cup 17-18 - Semi Finals

Att. 192
Wealdstone
3 - 3 Full time
Staines Town
Staines Town win 5 - 6 on penalties.

Saturday 10 February 2018

Premier Division

Att. 184
Brightlingsea Regent
0 - 1 Full time
Margate
  • Kane Haysman 79'
Att. 315
Enfield Town
  • Tyler Campbell 11'
1 - 3 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Connor Hunte 23'
  • Andre McCollin 75'
  • Jerry Amoo 86'
Att. 164
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 12'
1 - 1 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Connor Tighe 88'
Att. 132
Harrow Borough
  • Kurtis Cumberbatch 50'
  • Kurtis Cumberbatch 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Thurrock
Att. 175
Hendon
0 - 0 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
Att. 151
Merstham
  • Liam Harwood 67'
1 - 0 Full time
Leiston
Att. 310
Metropolitan Police
  • Jay Gasson 9'
  • Jonathan Wright 77'
2 - 2 Full time
Billericay Town
  • Jake Robinson 9'
  • Ricky Modeste 37'
Att. 340
Tonbridge Angels
  • Alexander Akrofi 13'
  • Samuel Bantick 24'
2 - 1 Full time
Staines Town
  • Daniel Brown 9'
Att. 173
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Chace O'Neil 20'
  • Chace O'Neil 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 604
Worthing
  • Isaac (Zack) Newton 16'
  • Reece Myles Meekums 39'
  • Jesse Starkey 66'
3 - 2 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Johan Ter Horst 42'
  • Johan Ter Horst 84'

North Division

Att. 158
AFC Hornchurch
  • George Purcell 28'
  • George Purcell 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Lionel Stone 85'
Att. 337
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 40'
  • Oliver Hughes 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Mildenhall Town
  • Thomas Debenham 57'
Att. 174
Grays Athletic
  • Stanley Muguo 79'
  • Thomas Wade 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • James Shepherd 36'
  • Joseph Ellul 57'
Att. 193
Heybridge Swifts
  • Ryan Henshaw 5'
  • Matthew Price 27'
  • Harrison Chatting 31'
  • Juan Luque 44'
  • Matthew Price 66'
  • Matthew Price 77'
6 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Marcus Milner 16'
Att. 121
Potters Bar Town
0 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Ryan Cosson 8'
Att. 58
Romford
0 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Samuel Borrer 46'
  • Ryan Crisp 68'
  • Seamus Kelleher 70' (Sent Off)
Att. 134
Soham Town Rangers
  • Joe Carden 15'
  • Callum Russell 28'
  • Marcus Hall 37'
  • Craig Gillies 60'
  • Callum Russell 67'
5 - 0 Full time
Hertford Town
Att. 81
Tilbury
0 - 0 Full time
AFC Sudbury
Att. 83
Waltham Abbey
0 - 1 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Charlee Hughes 62'

South Division

Att. 68
Chipstead
  • Allan Tait 64'
  • Samuel Bell 82'
2 - 2 Full time
Molesey
  • Dre Grobbler 13'
  • Reis Stanislaus 62'
Att. 203
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Jordan Clarke 24'
  • Gabriel Odunaike 34'
2 - 0 Full time
Horsham
Att. 70
East Grinstead Town
  • Will Hoare 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Luke Harvey 28'
Att. 71
Greenwich Borough
  • Travis Gregory 83'
1 - 3 Full time
VCD Athletic
  • Alfie Cue 15'
  • Junior Baker 30'
  • Warren Mfula 38'
Att. 530
Guernsey
  • Jamie Dodd 20'
  • Kelechi Akpobire 48'
2 - 2 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Paul Vines 13'
  • Danny Parish 21'
Att. 420
Hastings United
  • Calum Davies 7'
  • Jack Dixon 48'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashford United
  • William Thomas 45'
Att. 175
Hythe Town
  • Darren Oldaker 30'
  • Zak Ansah 57'
  • Jerson Dos Santos 60'
  • Zak Ansah 66'
  • Kieron Campbell 78'
  • Darren Oldaker 86'
6 - 0 Full time
Shoreham
Att. 122
Phoenix Sports
  • Ashley Probets 58' (Pen)
  • Zak Bryon 83'
2 - 5 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Wazir Azeez-Oluwonran 45'
  • Nkori-Venceslas Bola 52'
  • Nkori-Venceslas Bola 62'
  • Nkori-Venceslas Bola 74'
  • Samuel Clayton 77'
Att. 186
Ramsgate
  • Rory Smith 53'
1 - 2 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Michael Power 43'
  • Brandon Scott 45'

Thursday 8 February 2018

Essex County Cup 17-18 - Semi Finals

Att. 662
Billericay Town
  • Nicholas Wheeler 6'
  • Billy Bricknell 13'
  • Jake Robinson 29'
  • Billy Bricknell 53'
  • Billy Bricknell 60'
  • Nicholas Wheeler 73'
6 - 1 Full time
Romford

Wednesday 7 February 2018

Premier Division

Att. 247
Leatherhead
  • Sean Clohessy 67'
  • Lee Minshull 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Jack Brivio 58'

South Division

Att. 81
Thamesmead Town
  • Danny Parish 14'
  • Bode Anidugbe 65'
2 - 2 Full time
VCD Athletic
  • Warren Mfula 25'
  • Alfie Cue 35'

Tuesday 6 February 2018

Premier Division

Att. 222
Lowestoft Town
  • Jake Reed 24'
  • Robert Eagle 39'
  • Jake Reed 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 111
Wingate & Finchley
  • Marc Charles-Smith 43'
1 - 1 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Nathan Mavila 50' (OG)

North Division

Att. 89
Brentwood Town
  • Alfie Hilton 34'
  • Tony Stokes 66'
  • Tony Stokes 71'
3 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Firmin Ngandu 50'
Att. 175
Bury Town
  • Darren Mills 66'
1 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 105
Dereham Town
  • Matthew Castellan 11'
  • David Hinton 51'
2 - 2 Full time
Canvey Island
  • George Sykes 40'
  • George Craddock 61'
Att. 101
Heybridge Swifts
  • Harrison Chatting 32'
  • Juan Luque 46'
  • Matthew Price 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Norwich United
  • Adam Hipperson 38'

South Division

Att. 60
East Grinstead Town
0 - 2 Full time
South Park
  • Christopher Smith 13'
  • Jack Mazzone 32'
Att. 182
Hythe Town
  • Kieron Campbell 58'
  • Zak Ansah 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Jake Embery 6'
Att. 50
Shoreham
0 - 3 Full time
Chipstead
  • Matthew Males 13'
  • Michael Campbell 71'
  • Allan Tait 85'

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Third Round Proper Replays

Att. 820
Billericay Town
  • Ricky Modeste 22'
  • Jake Robinson 34'
  • Adam Cunnington 54'
  • Calum Butcher 71' (Sent Off)
3 - 2 Full time
Harrogate Town

London County Cup 17-18 - Quarter Finals

Att. 71
Hendon
  • Oliver Sprague 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Balham

Suffolk County Cup 17-18 - Quarter Finals

Att. 153
Leiston
  • Christopher Henderson 55'
  • Joe Jefford 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Ipswich Town

Sussex County Cup 17-18 - Quarter Finals

Att. 88
Pagham
3 - 0 Full time
Horsham

Saturday 3 February 2018

Premier Division

Att. 278
Burgess Hill Town
  • Jack Brivio 23'
  • Jack Brivio 72'
2 - 4 Full time
Hendon
  • Niko Muir 11'
  • Niko Muir 39'
  • Niko Muir 67'
  • Joshua Walker 90'
Att. 1465
Dulwich Hamlet
  • Kenny Beaney 51' (Sent Off)
0 - 0 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 357
Folkestone Invicta
  • Ronnie Dolan 45'
  • Joseph Taylor 57'
  • Ian Draycott 88'
3 - 2 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • William Hunt 73'
  • Jake Turner 90'
Att. 249
Kingstonian
0 - 1 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Edward Dines 37'
Att. 258
Leiston
  • Christy Finch 6'
  • Christopher Henderson 31'
2 - 3 Full time
Worthing
  • Harvey Sparks 18'
  • Isaac (Zack) Newton 21'
  • Joseph Clarke 59'
Att. 530
Margate
  • Jordan Chiedozie 61'
1 - 0 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 233
Needham Market
  • Luke Ingram 7'
  • John Sands 22'
  • Adam Mills 73'
  • Adam Mills 81'
4 - 2 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
  • Samuel Bantick 86'
  • Joseph Turner 88'
Att. 230
Staines Town
  • Elliott Buchanan 18'
  • Elliott Buchanan 45'
  • Elliott Buchanan 70' (Pen)
  • Mohamed Bettamer 76'
4 - 2 Full time
Merstham
  • Sean Bonnett-Johnson 47'
  • Thomas Collins 88'
Att. 162
Thurrock
  • Jordan Clark 16'
  • Perry Dunn 40'
  • Joe Christou 44'
3 - 1 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Liam Hope 73'
Att. 155
Wingate & Finchley
  • Reece Beckles-Richards 16'
  • Nathan Mavila 33' (Pen)
  • Reece Beckles-Richards 39'
3 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Jack Midson 85'

North Division

Att. 248
AFC Sudbury
  • Philip Kelly 36'
  • Billy Holland 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 234
Aveley
  • Connor Witherspoon 12'
  • Alexander Teniola 32'
  • Alexander Teniola 47'
  • Alexander Teniola 56'
  • Anthony Martin 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Bryan Kyungu 79'
Att. 73
Bowers & Pitsea
  • John Easterford 4'
  • Lewis Manor 46'
  • Lewis Manor 70'
  • David Knight 89'
4 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 72'
  • Darren Mills 75'
Att. 258
Canvey Island
  • Frankie Merryfield 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Billy Jones 25' (Pen)
Att. 132
Cheshunt
  • Jason Hallett 54'
1 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
  • Correy Davidson 74'
Att. 132
Dereham Town
  • Rhys Logan 40'
  • Matthew Castellan 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Joe Gardner 75'
Att. 135
Haringey Borough
  • Michael Ademiluyi 19'
1 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 251
Hertford Town
0 - 3 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Theo Fairweather-Johnson 8'
  • Theo Fairweather-Johnson 41'
  • George Purcell 70' (Pen)
Att. 82
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Kieran Bailey 16'
  • Oluwole Akinsanya 69'
  • Rhys Henry 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Craig Gillies 65'
Att. 185
Mildenhall Town
  • Matthew Green 21'
  • Jake Chambers-Shaw 27'
2 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • James Folkes 82'
Att. 97
Norwich United
0 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Eoin Casey 13'
Att. 85
Tilbury
  • Siju (Oluwasijuola Toluwnia) Odelusi 25'
  • Tobias Aromolaran 48'
2 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Harley Haag 36'
  • Acea Laurent 74' (Sent Off)

South Division

Att. 243
Ashford United
0 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Maxwell Oldham 39'
Att. 335
Carshalton Athletic
  • Raheem Sterling-Parker 32'
  • Omar Koroma 73' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Jerson Dos Santos 36'
Att. 140
Cray Wanderers
  • Michael Power 39'
1 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Oliver Boulding 49'
Att. 175
Faversham Town
  • Simon Overland 0' (Sent Off)
0 - 2 Full time
Chipstead
  • Michael Campbell 21'
  • Jake Robinson 81'
Att. 154
Horsham
0 - 2 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Chinedu McKenzie Atumjto 49'
  • Jack Barham 61' (Pen)
Att. 124
Thamesmead Town
0 - 0 Full time
Lewes
Att. 81
VCD Athletic
  • Aymun El-Moyhalbel 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
  • Oliver Rowe 90'
Att. 157
Walton Casuals
  • Youssef Bamba 14'
  • Sean McCormack 29'
  • Youssef Bamba 64'
3 - 1 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Christie Pattisson 67'
Att. 124
Whyteleafe
  • Scott Day 7'
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsgate

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Third Round Proper

Att. 846
Harrogate Town
2 - 2 Full time
Billericay Town
  • Robert Swaine 11'
  • Adam Cunnington 69'

Latest news

The Bostik League Show- Episode 45
General The Bostik League Show- Episode 45

The Back of the Net Team headed to the vital clash between playoff hopefuls Leatherhead and Leiston- but they had their spies elsewhere too! Here's a comprehensive set of highlights!

Ware decide that plastic is fantastic!
Ware Ware decide that plastic is fantastic!

New 3G pitch for Wodson Park

Brickies appoint new manager- and deliver a salute to Sonia!
Sittingbourne Brickies appoint new manager- and deliver a salute to Sonia!

Odev gets the job on a permanent basis- and Sittingbourne recognise Sonia for many years as a dedicated volunteer

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe