Results

Saturday 17 February 2018

North Division

Att. 315
AFC Sudbury
  • Joe Whight 73'
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
Att. 91
Barking
  • Adem Ramadan 33'
  • Abayomi Seymour 37'
  • Kemo Darboe 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 271
Canvey Island
  • James Walker 8'
  • Ryan Charles 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Joseph Ellul 48'
Att. 195
Cheshunt
  • Kyle Roberts 25'
  • Jack Lampe 56'
2 - 1 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • David Knight 20'
Att. 159
Dereham Town
2 - 2 Full time
Aveley
Att. 192
Grays Athletic
4 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
  • Moulaye-Mansour Aidara 90'
Att. 258
Hertford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Lawrence Yiga 53'
Att. 253
Heybridge Swifts
  • Luke Callander 5' (Pen)
  • Ryan Henshaw 40'
  • Harrison Chatting 42'
3 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Luke Foster 84'
Att. 161
Mildenhall Town
0 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 68
Tilbury
  • Kurt Smith 45'
  • Jack Carlile 90' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 103
Waltham Abbey
  • Firmin Ngandu 23'
  • Firmin Ngandu 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Mukudzei (Andrew) Tirivanhu 34'
  • Kai Heather 72' (Sent Off)
Att. 60
Ware
  • Ahmed Abdulla 69' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Norwich United

Tuesday 13 February 2018

North Division

Att. 106
Cheshunt
  • Joseph Ellul 27' (OG)
  • Kyle Roberts 83'
2 - 3 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • James Shepherd 4'
  • Oluwole Akinsanya 39'
  • Ryan Clampin 65'
Att. 83
Hertford Town
  • Phillip Lowen 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Romford
Att. 111
Mildenhall Town
  • Thomas Debenham 9'
  • Jake Chambers-Shaw 33'
2 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
19:45
Norwich United
P - P
Heybridge Swifts

Saturday 10 February 2018

North Division

Att. 158
AFC Hornchurch
  • George Purcell 28'
  • George Purcell 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Lionel Stone 85'
Att. 337
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 40'
  • Oliver Hughes 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Mildenhall Town
  • Thomas Debenham 57'
Att. 174
Grays Athletic
  • Stanley Muguo 79'
  • Thomas Wade 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • James Shepherd 36'
  • Joseph Ellul 57'
Att. 193
Heybridge Swifts
  • Ryan Henshaw 5'
  • Matthew Price 27'
  • Harrison Chatting 31'
  • Juan Luque 44'
  • Matthew Price 66'
  • Matthew Price 77'
6 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Marcus Milner 16'
Att. 121
Potters Bar Town
0 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Ryan Cosson 8'
Att. 58
Romford
0 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Samuel Borrer 46'
  • Ryan Crisp 68'
  • Seamus Kelleher 70' (Sent Off)
Att. 134
Soham Town Rangers
  • Joe Carden 15'
  • Callum Russell 28'
  • Marcus Hall 37'
  • Craig Gillies 60'
  • Callum Russell 67'
5 - 0 Full time
Hertford Town
Att. 81
Tilbury
0 - 0 Full time
AFC Sudbury
Att. 83
Waltham Abbey
0 - 1 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Charlee Hughes 62'

Tuesday 6 February 2018

North Division

Att. 89
Brentwood Town
  • Alfie Hilton 34'
  • Tony Stokes 66'
  • Tony Stokes 71'
3 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Firmin Ngandu 50'
Att. 175
Bury Town
  • Darren Mills 66'
1 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 105
Dereham Town
  • Matthew Castellan 11'
  • David Hinton 51'
2 - 2 Full time
Canvey Island
  • George Sykes 40'
  • George Craddock 61'
Att. 101
Heybridge Swifts
  • Harrison Chatting 32'
  • Juan Luque 46'
  • Matthew Price 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Norwich United
  • Adam Hipperson 38'

Saturday 3 February 2018

North Division

Att. 248
AFC Sudbury
  • Philip Kelly 36'
  • Billy Holland 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 234
Aveley
  • Connor Witherspoon 12'
  • Alexander Teniola 32'
  • Alexander Teniola 47'
  • Alexander Teniola 56'
  • Anthony Martin 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Bryan Kyungu 79'
Att. 73
Bowers & Pitsea
  • John Easterford 4'
  • Lewis Manor 46'
  • Lewis Manor 70'
  • David Knight 89'
4 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 72'
  • Darren Mills 75'
Att. 258
Canvey Island
  • Frankie Merryfield 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Billy Jones 25' (Pen)
Att. 132
Cheshunt
  • Jason Hallett 54'
1 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
  • Correy Davidson 74'
Att. 132
Dereham Town
  • Rhys Logan 40'
  • Matthew Castellan 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Joe Gardner 75'
Att. 135
Haringey Borough
  • Michael Ademiluyi 19'
1 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 251
Hertford Town
0 - 3 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Theo Fairweather-Johnson 8'
  • Theo Fairweather-Johnson 41'
  • George Purcell 70' (Pen)
Att. 82
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Kieran Bailey 16'
  • Oluwole Akinsanya 69'
  • Rhys Henry 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Craig Gillies 65'
Att. 185
Mildenhall Town
  • Matthew Green 21'
  • Jake Chambers-Shaw 27'
2 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • James Folkes 82'
Att. 97
Norwich United
0 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Eoin Casey 13'
Att. 85
Tilbury
  • Siju (Oluwasijuola Toluwnia) Odelusi 25'
  • Tobias Aromolaran 48'
2 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Harley Haag 36'
  • Acea Laurent 74' (Sent Off)

Latest news

Millers always work on Sundays
Aveley Millers always work on Sundays

For the second weekend in a row, Aveley announce a Sunday signing

The Bostik League Show- Episode 37
General The Bostik League Show- Episode 37

Featuring Thurrock v Hendon, and much, much more!

Angels clip their wings
Tonbridge Angels Angels clip their wings

Tonbridge release three players

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe