Results

Saturday 21 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 142
Brightlingsea Regent
0 - 1 Full time
Metropolitan Police
  • Jonathan Nurse 79'
Att. 436
Burgess Hill Town
  • Pat Harding 5'
1 - 1 Full time
Staines Town
Att. 458
Enfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Worthing
Att. 921
Folkestone Invicta
0 - 3 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 273
Hendon
  • Michael Corcoran 11'
  • Ashley Nathaniel-George 64'
  • Joshua Walker 66'
3 - 0 Full time
Merstham
Att. 407
Leatherhead
2 - 2 Full time
Leiston
  • Matthew Blake 80'
  • Matthew Blake 90'
Att. 512
Lowestoft Town
1 - 2 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
  • Alexander Akrofi 39'
  • Tashi Kwayie 89'
Att. 832
Margate
  • Jay May 27'
1 - 2 Full time
Billericay Town
  • Sam Deering 29'
  • Jake Robinson 62' (Pen)
Att. 303
Needham Market
0 - 1 Full time
Harrow Borough
  • Ryan Moss 8'
Att. 196
Thurrock
1 - 0 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Manolis Gogonas 20' (Sent Off)
  • Connor Hunte 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 248
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 - 1 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 40'
Att. 101
Wingate & Finchley
2 - 0 Full time
Dorking Wanderers

Thursday 19 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 741
Billericay Town
  • Jake Robinson 3'
  • Sam Deering 9'
  • Jamie O'Hara 30'
  • Jake Robinson 34' (Pen)
  • Jake Robinson 66'
5 - 0 Full time
Needham Market
Att. 153
Dorking Wanderers
  • Thomas Tolfrey 17'
  • James McShane 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Layne Eadie 52'
  • Ned Clarke 78'
Att. 146
Metropolitan Police
  • Liam Enver-Marum 24'
  • Jay Gasson 47'
  • Jay Gasson 80'
  • Shaquille Hippolyte Patrick 87'
4 - 2 Full time
Staines Town

Wednesday 18 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 644
Leatherhead
0 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet

Tuesday 17 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 326
Dorking Wanderers
0 - 1 Full time
Billericay Town
  • Ricky Modeste 79'
Att. 353
Lowestoft Town
  • Travis Cole 9' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Marc Charles-Smith 6'
  • Ahmet Rifat 35' (Sent Off)
Att. 173
Thurrock
  • Ronnie Winn 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Kieron McCann 25'
  • Joseph Taylor 79'
Att. 235
Tonbridge Angels
0 - 0 Full time
Harlow Town

Monday 16 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 150
Brightlingsea Regent
0 - 7 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Nana Boakye-Yiadom 19'
  • Tom Richards 32'
  • Jerry Nnamani 50'
  • Jerry Nnamani 60'
  • Nana Boakye-Yiadom 63'
  • Calum Davies 77'
  • Jerry Nnamani 88' (Pen)
Att. 204
Kingstonian
  • Greg Cundle 28'
  • Muhammadu Faal 92' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Merstham
  • Thomas Kavanagh 56'

Saturday 14 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 1048
Billericay Town
  • Matthew Paine 64'
  • Sam Deering 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Reece Beckles-Richards 47'
  • Sean Cronin 55' (Pen)
  • Jack Humphrey 70' (Sent Off)
Att. 237
Dorking Wanderers
  • James McShane 6'
  • Giuseppe Sole 29'
  • James McShane 38'
  • Lewis Putman 76'
  • Thomas Tolfrey 92'
5 - 3 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Samuel Hasler 21'
  • Joseph Taylor 52'
  • Ronnie Dolan 86'
Att. 1003
Dulwich Hamlet
  • Ashley Carew 27'
  • Nathan Green 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Thurrock
  • Jordan Clark 48'
Att. 247
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 11' (Pen)
  • Matthew Foy 27'
2 - 0 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 198
Harrow Borough
  • Kurtis Cumberbatch 11'
1 - 1 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Dominic Morgan-Griffiths 69'
Att. 240
Kingstonian
0 - 0 Full time
Hendon
  • Casey Maclaren 29' (Sent Off)
Att. 292
Leiston
  • Jack Ainsley 59'
  • Jack Ainsley 90' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 266
Merstham
  • Mthuthuzeli Henriques 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Jack Midson 69'
Att. 80
Metropolitan Police
0 - 1 Full time
Lowestoft Town
  • Armani Schaar 16'
Att. 316
Staines Town
  • Elliott Buchanan 82'
  • Mohamed Bettamer 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Margate
  • Jack Evans 0'
  • Liam Friend 0'
Att. 474
Tonbridge Angels
  • Alexander Akrofi 16'
1 - 4 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Bradley Wadkins 6'
  • Aaron Greene 53'
  • Sam Youngs 60'
  • Bradley Wadkins 79'
Att. 768
Worthing
  • Joel Colbran 14'
  • Joseph Clarke 68' (Sent Off)
1 - 0 Full time
Needham Market

Thursday 12 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 324
Burgess Hill Town
0 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Tom Richards 17'
Att. 551
Dulwich Hamlet
  • Reise Allassani 32'
  • Ashley Carew 49'
  • Nathan Green 53'
  • Mark Weatherstone 78'
4 - 0 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
Att. 113
Harrow Borough
  • Ryan Moss 19'
  • George Moore 58'
  • George Moore 61'
  • George Moore 64'
  • Travis Cole 68' (OG)
  • Charles Banya 70'
6 - 0 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 247
Staines Town
  • Elliott Buchanan 13'
  • Elliott Buchanan 36'
  • Mohamed Bettamer 72'
  • Elliott Buchanan 82'
4 - 4 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Johan Ter Horst 10'
  • Johan Ter Horst 22'
  • Ronnie Dolan 52'
  • Johan Ter Horst 90'

Tuesday 10 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 287
Burgess Hill Town
  • Lee Harding 34'
  • Jack Brivio 58'
2 - 4 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Dernell Wynter 16'
  • Simon Thomas 42'
  • Ryan Blake 53'
  • Simon Thomas 64'
Att. 581
Dulwich Hamlet
  • Nathan Green 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
  • Alexander Akrofi 42'
  • Samuel Bantick 45'
Att. 170
Leiston
  • Joe Jefford 31'
  • Christy Finch 48'
  • Jack Ainsley 59'
3 - 0 Full time
Harrow Borough
Att. 305
Lowestoft Town
  • Harvey Hodd 45'
  • Wedu Batlokwa 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Hendon
  • Zak Joseph 51'
Att. 375
Margate
  • Ben Swift 77' (Sent Off)
0 - 2 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Muhammadu Faal 38'
  • Jason Williams 60'

Monday 9 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 580
Billericay Town
  • Matthew Paine 8'
  • Billy Bricknell 14'
  • Ricky Modeste 35'
  • Jake Robinson 71'
  • Jake Robinson 85'
5 - 3 Full time
Staines Town
  • Elliott Buchanan 31'
  • Max Worsfold 39'
  • Elliott Buchanan 77'

Saturday 7 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 192
Brightlingsea Regent
  • George Keys 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Harrow Borough
  • George Moore 13'
Att. 480
Burgess Hill Town
  • Connor Tighe 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
  • Nyren Clunis 15'
Att. 690
Enfield Town
  • Ryan Blake 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Billericay Town
  • Adam Cunnington 24'
  • Jamie O'Hara 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 465
Folkestone Invicta
  • Samuel Hasler 44'
  • Adam Yusuff 52'
2 - 0 Full time
Leiston
Att. 266
Hendon
  • Niko Muir 7' (Pen)
  • Zak Joseph 15'
  • Joshua Walker 57'
  • Ashley Nathaniel-George 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Worthing
  • Reece Myles Meekums 16'
  • Benjamin Pope 78'
  • George Barker 79'
Att. 407
Leatherhead
  • Nana Boakye-Yiadom 44'
  • Tom Richards 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Staines Town
Att. 451
Margate
  • Jay May 51'
  • Francis Collin 63'
  • Jay May 67'
  • Jordan Chiedozie 75'
  • George Essuman 76' (Sent Off)
4 - 2 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Matthew Foy 13'
  • Matthew Foy 32'
Att. 255
Needham Market
  • Jamie Griffiths 87' (Pen)
  • Tyler Rose 91'
2 - 0 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • Slavomir Huk 87' (Sent Off)
Att. 106
Thurrock
0 - 0 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 119
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 - 0 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
Att. 121
Wingate & Finchley
0 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Muhammadu Faal 53'

Thursday 5 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 452
Brightlingsea Regent
  • William Hunt 48'
1 - 1 Full time
Billericay Town
  • Billy Bricknell 77' (Pen)
Att. 240
Burgess Hill Town
  • Al-Hafeez Sanusi 12'
  • Lee Harding 52'
  • Josh Greenleaf 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Irnti Rapai 82'
Att. 206
Dorking Wanderers
  • Luke Moore 10'
  • Lewis Putman 51'
2 - 2 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Dernell Wynter 77'
  • Junior Mubiayi 89'

Tuesday 3 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 505
Billericay Town
  • Sam Deering 53'
  • Liam Hughes 68'
2 - 1 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
  • Nathan Elder 66'

Monday 2 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 252
Brightlingsea Regent
  • William Hunt 12'
  • William Hunt 90' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 205
Dorking Wanderers
  • Robb Sheridan 53'
  • Lewis Taylor 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Lee Harding 62'
Att. 946
Folkestone Invicta
  • Adam Yusuff 79' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Margate
  • Francis Collin 66'
  • Thomas Wynter 78' (Sent Off)
Att. 215
Harlow Town
  • Fabion Simms 10'
  • Christian Scales 58'
  • Jared Small 78'
3 - 2 Full time
Thurrock
  • Ronnie Winn 33'
  • Lewwis Spence 43'
15:00
Harrow Borough
  • Kurtis Cumberbatch 48'
  • Kurtis Cumberbatch 55'
  • Shaun Preddie 57'
  • Ryan Moss 79'
  • Ryan Moss 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 212
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Jordan Wilson 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Thomas Derry 20' (Pen)
  • D'Sean Theobalds 42'
  • Thomas Derry 73'
  • Reece Williams-Bowers 77'
Att. 207
Wingate & Finchley
  • Irnti Rapai 50'
  • Marc Charles-Smith 53'
2 - 2 Full time
Hendon
  • Niko Muir 37' (Pen)
  • Niko Muir 59' (Pen)
Att. 716
Worthing
  • George Barker 30'
  • Harvey Sparks 57'
  • Benjamin Pope 76'
3 - 2 Full time
Merstham
  • Reece Hall 66'
  • Mthuthuzeli Henriques 89'

Latest news

Brickies appoint new manager- and deliver a salute to Sonia!
Sittingbourne Brickies appoint new manager- and deliver a salute to Sonia!

Odev gets the job on a permanent basis- and Sittingbourne recognise Sonia for many years as a dedicated volunteer

Advantage Billericay- but all to play for at the top of the North and South Divisions
Matchday Advantage Billericay- but all to play for at the top of the North and South Divisions

It's our traditional Sunday morning round up- and we've much excitement to report (a calculator may be required!)

A Tale of Two...Towns
South Division A Tale of Two...Towns

East Grinstead took on Hythe in a match crucial to the visitors playoff ambitions. There was much effort, a great deal of heat, and a sleepy beagle.

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe