Results

Friday 20 April 2018

North Division

19:45
AFC Hornchurch
vs
Aveley

Thursday 19 April 2018

North Division

Att. 198
Bowers & Pitsea
1 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Juan Luque 64'
  • Luke Callander 88'
Att. 421
Bury Town
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury
Att. 197
Cheshunt
5 - 2 Full time
Hertford Town
Att. 81
Witham Town
  • Jack Gardner 75' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Harry Gibbs 63'

Tuesday 17 April 2018

North Division

Att. 203
AFC Hornchurch
  • Nathan Bertram-Cooper 27'
  • Brad Warner 33'
2 - 0 Full time
Mildenhall Town
Att. 150
Canvey Island
  • George Craddock 22'
1 - 4 Full time
Norwich United
  • Nathan Stewart 15'
  • Adam Hipperson 19'
  • Adam Hipperson 40'
  • Adam Hipperson 54'
Att. 88
Dereham Town
  • Joe Gatting 70'
  • Ashley Jarvis 76'
2 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Tony Stokes 35'
  • Thomas Ranger 90'
Att. 127
Hertford Town
0 - 3 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Lewis Godbold 17'
  • Matthew Price 46'
  • Matthew Price 83'
Att. 87
Soham Town Rangers
  • Samuel Mulready 34' (Pen)
  • Samuel Mulready 44'
  • Jack Mochalski 81' (Sent Off)
2 - 3 Full time
Ware
  • Harley Haag 9'
  • Jordon Watson 63'
  • Harley Haag 90'
Att. 79
Tilbury
  • Albert Keith 5'
  • Albert Keith 64'
  • Tobias Aromolaran 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • George Brown 54'
  • Joseph Ellul 87' (Sent Off)
Att. 77
Witham Town
  • Shamido Pedulu 80'
1 - 0 Full time
Romford

Monday 16 April 2018

North Division

Att. 153
Aveley
  • Christopher Bourne 60'
1 - 3 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Chinedu McKenzie Atumjto 24'
  • Lauran Luke 32'
  • Ralston Gabriel 59' (Pen)

Saturday 14 April 2018

North Division

Att. 242
AFC Sudbury
  • Callum Harrison 42'
1 - 3 Full time
Ware
  • Louis Bowen 24'
  • Damien Green 68'
  • Joshua Oyibo 89'
Att. 323
Aveley
0 - 5 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Christopher Millar 16'
  • Eoin McKeown 25'
  • Eoin McKeown 29'
  • Lee Barnard 42' (Pen)
  • Eoin McKeown 78'
Att. 85
Barking
  • Ben O'Brien 2'
  • Kiernan Hughes-Mason 56'
  • Kiernan Hughes-Mason 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Norwich United
  • Damon Cooper 73'
Att. 133
Bowers & Pitsea
  • David Knight 22'
  • Adam Vyse 50'
  • Callum Leahy 61'
3 - 1 Full time
Mildenhall Town
  • Thomas Debenham 40'
Att. 283
Bury Town
  • Oliver Hughes 13'
  • Oliver Hughes 48'
2 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • James Pugsley 90' (Sent Off)
  • Brenden Cavalier 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 272
Canvey Island
  • Martin Tuohy 27' (Pen)
  • Martin Tuohy 31' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Hertford Town
  • Ricky Light 90'
Att. 185
Cheshunt
  • Kyle Roberts 71'
1 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Joao Carlos 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 129
Dereham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Chinedu McKenzie Atumjto 89'
  • Jordan Edwards 91'
Att. 221
Heybridge Swifts
  • Kreshnic Krasniqi 62' (Pen)
  • Ryan Henshaw 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Albert Keith 87'
Att. 118
Romford
0 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 64
Waltham Abbey
  • Mitch Hahn 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Samuel Mulready 57'
  • Craig Gillies 75'
Att. 178
Witham Town
  • Liam Whipps 59'
1 - 6 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Brad Warner 20'
  • Elliot Styles 45'
  • George Purcell 62' (Pen)
  • Alexander Bentley 73'
  • Brad Warner 80'
  • Christian Assombalonga 92'

Thursday 12 April 2018

North Division

Att. 116
Dereham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Samuel Mulready 6'
  • Craig Gillies 80'
19:45
Heybridge Swifts
0 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 78
Waltham Abbey
  • Firmin Ngandu 14'
1 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Tony Stokes 39'

Wednesday 11 April 2018

North Division

Att. 139
Romford
  • Carlos Djalo So 20'
  • Carlos Djalo So 66'
  • Ernest Okoh 75'
3 - 0 Full time
Norwich United

Tuesday 10 April 2018

North Division

Att. 78
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Lewis Manor 33'
  • Ben Sartain 40'
  • Lewis Manor 90'
  • Lewis Manor 90' (Sent Off)
3 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Daniel Beaumont 10'
  • Samuel Borrer 50'
  • Jamie Forshaw 94' (Sent Off)
Att. 119
Hertford Town
0 - 3 Full time
Aveley
  • Myles Keizer-Burrows 17'
  • Alexander Teniola 80'
  • Alexander Teniola 88' (Pen)
Att. 75
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Lee Barnard 40'
  • Joseph Ellul 79'
  • Ryan Clampin 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Jandir Goncalves Da Cruz 16'
  • Jandir Goncalves Da Cruz 66' (Sent Off)
Att. 119
Soham Town Rangers
  • Lee Chaffey 66' (Sent Off)
0 - 3 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Joshua Pope 22' (OG)
  • Harrison Chatting 49'
  • Luke Callander 57'
Att. 74
Tilbury
0 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Derek Asamoah 62'

Saturday 7 April 2018

North Division

Att. 287
AFC Hornchurch
  • Connor Hogan 33'
1 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 84
Brentwood Town
  • Tony Stokes 48'
1 - 0 Full time
Barking
Att. 213
Grays Athletic
  • Kieran Bishop 15'
1 - 6 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Rossi Jarvis 14'
  • Ryan Crisp 37'
  • Ashley Jarvis 47'
  • Karol Wengzik 49'
  • Ashley Jarvis 57'
  • Jamie Forshaw 72'
Att. 207
Haringey Borough
  • Ralston Gabriel 28'
  • David Olufemi 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 210
Hertford Town
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Callum Harrison 26'
Att. 114
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Lee Barnard 3' (Pen)
  • George Brown 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Jamie Dicks 26' (Sent Off)
  • Callum Leahy 66'
  • Martyn Stokes 80'
Att. 171
Mildenhall Town
  • Andrew Ofosu 31'
1 - 2 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Jack Lampe 14'
  • Jack Lampe 80'
Att. 87
Norwich United
0 - 3 Full time
Aveley
  • Calvin Ekpiteta 41'
  • Thomas Richardson 50'
  • Thomas Richardson 84'
Att. 174
Potters Bar Town
  • Ben Ward-Cochrane 7'
  • Sandro Costa Dias Fernandes 30'
  • Eoin Casey 76'
3 - 0 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 140
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
  • Elliot Ronto 74'
Att. 77
Tilbury
  • Jack Carlile 90' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Nathan Koranteng 17'
  • Darrell Russell 84'
Att. 62
Ware
0 - 2 Full time
Romford
  • Carlos Djalo So 25' (Pen)
  • Danny Cossington 53'

Thursday 5 April 2018

North Division

Att. 140
Brentwood Town
  • Alfie Hilton 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Adeyinka Cole 14'
Att. 235
Heybridge Swifts
  • Luke Callander 20'
  • Juan Luque 55'
  • Juan Luque 58'
3 - 0 Full time
Aveley
Att. 146
Mildenhall Town
0 - 0 Full time
Norwich United
Att. 41
Ware
  • Ross Elsom 60'
  • Jordon Watson 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Jack Mochalski 29'
  • Lewis Clayton 34'
  • Samuel Mulready 89'

Wednesday 4 April 2018

North Division

Att. 76
Waltham Abbey
  • Aron Gordon 57'
  • Nathan Koranteng 60' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Rakim Richards 61'
  • Andre McCollin 72'
  • Ralston Gabriel 84'

Monday 2 April 2018

North Division

Att. 342
Aveley
  • Myles Keizer-Burrows 30'
  • Thomas Richardson 41'
  • Calvin Ekpiteta 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 235
Brentwood Town
  • Brenden Cavalier 90'
1 - 6 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Oluwatobi Joseph 3'
  • Nathan Bertram-Cooper 5'
  • George Purcell 21'
  • Christian Assombalonga 35'
  • Christian Assombalonga 61'
  • Christian Assombalonga 83'
Att. 89
Ware
  • Jordon Watson 67' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Sandro Costa Dias Fernandes 24'
  • Sandro Costa Dias Fernandes 45'
  • Ben Ward-Cochrane 50'
  • Eoin Casey 79'

Latest news

Cheap as chips Cannons, mid-price Marketmen
General Cheap as chips Cannons, mid-price Marketmen

Greenwich Borough and Needham Market slash admission costs for Saturday

All change for Swans
Staines Town All change for Swans

Staines owner- and manager- to step down at the end of the season

Hamlet leave it late- and now move on to 'Wacky Dress Saturday!'
Matchday Hamlet leave it late- and now move on to 'Wacky Dress Saturday!'

Dulwich close the gap on Billericay...with a visit to Folkestone to come

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe