Results

Tuesday 28 November 2017

North Division

Att. 76
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Lewis Manor 26'
  • David Knight 28'
  • Lewis Manor 64'
  • Ben Sartain 89'
4 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 19'
  • Oluwole Akinsanya 72'

Saturday 25 November 2017

North Division

Att. 244
AFC Sudbury
  • Max Booth 12'
  • Reece Dobson 30'
  • Ben Hunter 33'
  • Ben Hunter 45'
4 - 3 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • David Knight 51' (Pen)
  • Ben Sartain 66'
  • Fahad Nyanja 72'

Tuesday 21 November 2017

North Division

Att. 62
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Jamie Dicks 7'
  • John Easterford 84'
2 - 0 Full time
Waltham Abbey

Saturday 18 November 2017

North Division

Att. 279
Bury Town
0 - 0 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea

Tuesday 14 November 2017

Essex County Cup 17-18 - Round Three

Att. 136
Heybridge Swifts
1 - 2 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Johnny Ashman 5'
  • John Easterford 40'

Tuesday 7 November 2017

The FA Trophy 17-18 - First Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 77
Egham Town
3 - 5 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • David Knight 17'
  • Jamie Salmon 78' (Sent Off)
  • Callum Chafer 90'
  • Lewis Manor 109'
  • David Knight 118'
  • Tony Stokes 120'
AET

Saturday 4 November 2017

North Division

Att. 142
Mildenhall Town
  • Sam Roach 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • David Knight 31'

Latest news

The Bostik League Show- Episode 45
General The Bostik League Show- Episode 45

The Back of the Net Team headed to the vital clash between playoff hopefuls Leatherhead and Leiston- but they had their spies elsewhere too! Here's a comprehensive set of highlights!

Ware decide that plastic is fantastic!
Ware Ware decide that plastic is fantastic!

New 3G pitch for Wodson Park

Brickies appoint new manager- and deliver a salute to Sonia!
Sittingbourne Brickies appoint new manager- and deliver a salute to Sonia!

Odev gets the job on a permanent basis- and Sittingbourne recognise Sonia for many years as a dedicated volunteer

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe