The 2018/19 journey starts here!

2 months ago By Ian Townsend

Bostik League fixtures released!

It's finally here; we can finally answer the question that many of you began asking (repeatedly) about ten minutes after Dulwich Hamlet won the Bostik Premier Division Playoff Final- "who are we playing on 11th August?" We can also tell you who you are playing the following Saturday, during August Bank Holiday weekend, on Non League Day and over the festive season, and during the final weekend of the campaign.


The full fixture list will be available here later today, and is arriving in the inbox of your club secretary around now so will undoubtedly be on your club website shortly. But if you can't wait a moment longer, here are the highlights!


Saturday, August 11th, 2018

BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
AFC Hornchurch v. Leatherhead
Bishops Stortford v. Dorking Wanderers
Burgess Hill Town v. Potters Bar Town
Folkestone Invicta v. Enfield Town
Haringey Borough v. Bognor Regis Town
Kingstonian v. Brightlingsea Regent
Lewes v. Carshalton Athletic
Margate v. Corinthian Casuals
Merstham v. Tonbridge Angels
Whitehawk v. Harlow Town
Worthing v. Wingate & Finchley


BOSTIK LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
Aveley v. Dereham Town
Canvey Island v. Barking
Coggeshall Town v. Bowers & Pitsea
Felixstowe & Walton v. Bury Town
Heybridge Swifts v. Soham Town Rangers
Mildenhall Town v. Maldon & Tiptree
Romford v. Great Wakering Rovers
Tilbury v. AFC Sudbury
Witham Town v. Grays Atheltic

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
Ashford Town (Middx) v. Hertford Town
Bracknell Town v. Waltham Abbey
Chalfont St Peter v. Chipstead
Cheshunt v. Hayes & Yeading United
Egham Town v. Hanwell Town
Marlow v. Molesey
Northwood v. Tooting & Mitcham United
Uxbridge v. Westfield
Ware v. South Park

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
Ashford United v. Hythe Town
East Grinstead Town v. Phoenix Sports
Faversham Town v. Herne Bay
Greenwich Borough v. Cray Wanderers
Hastings United v. Thamesmead Town
Horsham v. Sittingbourne
VCD Athletic v. Ramsgate
Whyteleafe v. Guernsey


Monday, August 13th, 2018

BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Carshalton Athletic v. Worthing

Tuesday, August 14th, 2018

BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Bognor Regis Town v. Merstham
Brightlingsea Regent v. Haringey Borough
Corinthian Casuals v. Folkestone Invicta
Dorking Wanderers v. Margate
Enfield Town v. Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town v. Burgess Hill Town
Potters Bar Town v. Kingstonian
Tonbridge Angels v. Lewes
Wingate & Finchley v. AFC Hornchurch

Wednesday, August 15th, 2018

BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Leatherhead v. Whitehawk


Saturday, August 18th, 2018

BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Bognor Regis Town v. Bishops Stortford
Brightlingsea Regent v. Margate
Carshalton Athletic v. Kingstonian
Corinthian Casuals v. Merstham
Dorking Wanderers v. Lewes
Enfield Town v. AFC Hornchurch
Harlow Town v. Worthing
Leatherhead v. Haringey Borough
Potters Bar Town v. Whitehawk
Tonbridge Angels v. Burgess Hill Town
Wingate & Finchley v. Folkestone Invicta


BOSTIK LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
AFC Sudbury v. Heybridge Swifts
Barking v. Witham Town
Basildon United v. Mildenhall Town
Bowers & Pitsea v. Aveley
Bury Town v. Romford
Dereham Town v. Coggeshall Town
Grays Atheltic v. Canvey Island
Great Wakering Rovers v. Felixstowe & Walton
Maldon & Tiptree v. Brentwood Town
Soham Town Rangers v. Tilbury

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
Chipstead v. Ashford Town (Middx)
FC Romania v. Northwood
Hanwell Town v. Bedfont Sports
Hayes & Yeading United v. Egham Town
Hertford Town v. Chalfont St Peter
Molesey v. Bracknell Town
South Park v. Uxbridge
Tooting & Mitcham United v. Marlow
Waltham Abbey v. Cheshunt
Westfield v. Ware

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
Guernsey v. Ashford United
Haywards Heath v. VCD Athletic
Herne Bay v. Whyteleafe
Hythe Town v. East Grinstead Town
Phoenix Sports v. Three Bridges
Ramsgate v. Hastings United
Sevenoaks Town v. Horsham
Sittingbourne v. Greenwich Borough


August Bank Holiday Weekend

Saturday, August 25th, 2018

BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
AFC Hornchurch v. Bognor Regis Town
Bishops Stortford v. Leatherhead
Burgess Hill Town v. Enfield Town
Folkestone Invicta v. Harlow Town
Kingstonian v. Dorking Wanderers
Margate v. Tonbridge Angels
Merstham v. Brightlingsea Regent
Whitehawk v. Wingate & Finchley

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
Bedfont Sports v. FC Romania

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
Three Bridges v. Sevenoaks Town
Whitstable Town v. Haywards Heath

Monday, August 27th, 2018

BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Brightlingsea Regent v. AFC Hornchurch
Carshalton Athletic v. Leatherhead
Dorking Wanderers v. Merstham
Folkestone Invicta v. Tonbridge Angels
Harlow Town v. Bishops Stortford
Kingstonian v. Corinthian Casuals
Lewes v. Bognor Regis Town
Potters Bar Town v. Haringey Borough
Whitehawk v. Margate
Wingate & Finchley v. Enfield Town
Worthing v. Burgess Hill Town

BOSTIK LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
Aveley v. Grays Atheltic
Basildon United v. Great Wakering Rovers
Bowers & Pitsea v. Canvey Island
Brentwood Town v. Barking
Bury Town v. Soham Town Rangers
Coggeshall Town v. Witham Town
Dereham Town v. Felixstowe & Walton
Maldon & Tiptree v. Heybridge Swifts
Mildenhall Town v. AFC Sudbury
Romford v. Tilbury

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
Bedfont Sports v. Hayes & Yeading United
Bracknell Town v. FC Romania
Cheshunt v. Ware
Egham Town v. Westfield
Hanwell Town v. Ashford Town (Middx)
Marlow v. Chalfont St Peter
Molesey v. South Park
Tooting & Mitcham United v. Chipstead
Uxbridge v. Northwood
Waltham Abbey v. Hertford Town


BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
Ashford United v. Faversham Town
East Grinstead Town v. Whyteleafe
Greenwich Borough v. VCD Athletic
Horsham v. Haywards Heath
Hythe Town v. Herne Bay
Phoenix Sports v. Thamesmead Town
Ramsgate v. Whitstable Town
Sevenoaks Town v. Hastings United
Sittingbourne v. Cray Wanderers
Three Bridges v. Guernsey


Non League Day

Saturday 13th October 2018

BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Burgess Hill Town v. Haringey Borough
Corinthian Casuals v. AFC Hornchurch
Folkestone Invicta v. Dorking Wanderers
Harlow Town v. Carshalton Athletic
Margate v. Enfield Town
Merstham v. Bishops Stortford
Potters Bar Town v. Lewes
Tonbridge Angels v. Bognor Regis Town
Whitehawk v. Brightlingsea Regent
Wingate & Finchley v. Leatherhead
Worthing v. Kingstonian


The Festive Season!

Wednesday, December 26th, 2018

BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Bishops Stortford v. Harlow Town
Bognor Regis Town v. Lewes
Burgess Hill Town v. Worthing
Enfield Town v. Wingate & Finchley
Leatherhead v. Carshalton Athletic
Merstham v. Dorking Wanderers
Tonbridge Angels v. Folkestone Invicta

BOSTIK LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
AFC Sudbury v. Mildenhall Town
Canvey Island v. Bowers & Pitsea
Grays Atheltic v. Aveley
Heybridge Swifts v. Maldon & Tiptree
Soham Town Rangers v. Bury Town
Tilbury v. Romford

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
Hayes & Yeading United v. Bedfont Sports
Northwood v. Uxbridge

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
Cray Wanderers v. Sittingbourne
Faversham Town v. Ashford United
Hastings United v. Sevenoaks Town
Thamesmead Town v. Phoenix Sports
Whitstable Town v. Ramsgate

Saturday, December 29th, 2018

BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Brightlingsea Regent v. Bishops Stortford
Carshalton Athletic v. Tonbridge Angels
Dorking Wanderers v. Leatherhead
Harlow Town v. AFC Hornchurch
Potters Bar Town v. Enfield Town
Worthing v. Corinthian Casuals

BOSTIK LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
Aveley v. Barking
Bowers & Pitsea v. Great Wakering Rovers
Brentwood Town v. Tilbury
Dereham Town v. Soham Town Rangers
Maldon & Tiptree v. Witham Town
Mildenhall Town v. Felixstowe & Walton

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
Bedfont Sports v. Ashford Town (Middx)
Cheshunt v. Hertford Town
Egham Town v. FC Romania
Hanwell Town v. Hayes & Yeading United
Marlow v. Northwood
Molesey v. Chipstead
Uxbridge v. Chalfont St Peter
Waltham Abbey v. Ware

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
East Grinstead Town v. Haywards Heath
Greenwich Borough v. Thamesmead Town
Hythe Town v. Whitstable Town
Ramsgate v. Faversham Town
Sevenoaks Town v. Cray Wanderers
Sittingbourne v. Herne Bay
Three Bridges v. Whyteleafe


Tuesday, January 1st, 2019

BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Folkestone Invicta v. Margate
Kingstonian v. Merstham
Lewes v. Burgess Hill Town
Whitehawk v. Bognor Regis Town
Wingate & Finchley v. Haringey Borough

BOSTIK LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
Basildon United v. Canvey Island
Bury Town v. AFC Sudbury
Coggeshall Town v. Heybridge Swifts
Romford v. Grays Atheltic

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
Bracknell Town v. Westfield
Tooting & Mitcham United v. South Park

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
Ashford United v. Hastings United
Horsham v. Guernsey
Phoenix Sports v. VCD Athletic

And the final Saturday!

Saturday, April 27th, 2019

BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Brightlingsea Regent v. Enfield Town
Carshalton Athletic v. Bishops Stortford
Dorking Wanderers v. Haringey Borough
Folkestone Invicta v. Bognor Regis Town
Harlow Town v. Margate
Kingstonian v. Leatherhead
Lewes v. AFC Hornchurch
Potters Bar Town v. Tonbridge Angels
Whitehawk v. Corinthian Casuals
Wingate & Finchley v. Burgess Hill Town
Worthing v. Merstham

BOSTIK LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
Aveley v. Soham Town Rangers
Basildon United v. Witham Town
Bowers & Pitsea v. Tilbury
Brentwood Town v. Canvey Island
Bury Town v. Heybridge Swifts
Coggeshall Town v. AFC Sudbury
Dereham Town v. Great Wakering Rovers
Maldon & Tiptree v. Barking
Mildenhall Town v. Grays Atheltic
Romford v. Felixstowe & Walton

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
Bedfont Sports v. Hertford Town
Bracknell Town v. Ashford Town (Middx)
Cheshunt v. Westfield
Egham Town v. Chipstead
Hanwell Town v. Chalfont St Peter
Marlow v. Ware
Molesey v. Northwood
Tooting & Mitcham United v. FC Romania
Uxbridge v. Hayes & Yeading United
Waltham Abbey v. South Park

BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
Ashford United v. Haywards Heath
East Grinstead Town v. Faversham Town
Greenwich Borough v. Hastings United
Horsham v. Thamesmead Town
Hythe Town v. Cray Wanderers
Phoenix Sports v. Herne Bay
Ramsgate v. Whyteleafe
Sevenoaks Town v. VCD Athletic
Sittingbourne v. Guernsey
Three Bridges v. Whitstable Town

Enjoy the football!

Where next?

Bostik Supporters Predictions 18/19: Grays Athletic Glyn Jarvis gives us a whirlwind tour of Grays Athletic, sings the praises of Witham's number one fan, and introduces us to his favourite ever Athletic keeper (who they could have done with against Canvey, apparently)!
Bostik Supporters Predictions 18/19: Heybridge Swifts Josh Longman talks us through a marvellous campaign, and looks forward to doing it all again

Match centre

Latest photos

100 photos
Enfield Town Team 2018/19
1 photo
Enfield Town Team 2018/19

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe