Wednesday 31 August 2016

Development North Division

Att. 47
Billericay Town
  • Kieran Asumadu-Sakyi 78' (Pen)
  • Joe Critchell 85'
  • Joe Critchell 88'
3 - 0
Haringey Borough
Att. 55
Witham Town
  • Munachi Atumanyogo 0'
  • Luke Mallett 0'
  • Kofi Gyebi 0'
  • Romaro Dyte 0'
4 - 1
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Charlie Gilbert 0'

Tuesday 30 August 2016

Development North Division

Att. 25
Harlow Town
0 - 3
Tilbury
  • Dwade James 5'
  • Jaydon Charles 41'
  • Dwade James 53'
Att. 40
Thamesmead Town
  • Richard Butler 20'
  • Jeremiah Efe 35'
  • Charlie Himbury 80' (Sent Off)
2 - 4
AFC Sudbury
  • Sam Bantick 53'
  • Sam Bantick 67'
  • Sam Bantick 71'
  • Sam Bantick 84'

Saturday 27 August 2016

Development South Division

Att. 25
Carshalton Athletic
  • Joshua Phillips 0' (Pen)
  • Harrison Street 0'
  • Kaleed Henry 0'
  • Esteban Salgado-Giraldo 0'
4 - 4
Lewes
  • Leon Dramis 5'
  • Leon Dramis 15'
  • Matthew Simpson 38'
  • Jamie Brotherton 65'

Thursday 25 August 2016

Development North Division

Att. 25
Brentwood Town
0 - 2
Haringey Borough
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 65'
  • Micah Jackson 90'
Att. 46
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Malaki Toussaint 20'
  • Jack Adlington 38'
  • Jack Adlington 49'
3 - 0
Harlow Town

Wednesday 24 August 2016

Development North Division

Att. 65
Witham Town
  • Flynn Tarman 0'
  • Romaro Dyte 0'
  • Gyemfi Acheampong 0'
  • Matthew Baxter 0'
  • Matthew Baxter 0'
  • Jack Tyrer 0'
6 - 1
AFC Sudbury
  • Wayne Blackman 36'

Development South Division

Att. 66
Herne Bay
  • Ryan Lee 0'
  • Sam Hallett 0'
  • Sam Hallett 0'
3 - 6
East Grinstead Town
  • Leke Somule 0'
  • Ben Burns 0'
  • Leonardo Mazzone 0'
  • Thosakorn (Cian) Boonpen 0'
  • Carlos Anderson 0'
  • Thosakorn (Cian) Boonpen 0'
Att. 34
Three Bridges
  • Michael Wilson 7'
  • Mitchell Casselman 30'
  • Darren Helsdown 57'
  • Jimmy Degrace 85'
4 - 3
Greenwich Borough
  • Keith Orenuga 44'
  • Theodore Osinfolarin 48'
  • Luke Miller 86'
Att. 38
Whyteleafe
  • Nathaniel Williams 29'
  • Jay Mayhew 49'
2 - 1
Leatherhead
  • Josiah Loftus-Cheek 29'

Monday 22 August 2016

Development South Division

Att. 49
Hastings United
  • Aleksandrs Jegorovs 25'
  • Aleksandrs Jegorovs 45'
  • Sonny Dullaway 61'
3 - 4
Ramsgate
  • Simba Nyaruwa 4'
  • Alfie Paxman 27'
  • Alfie Paxman 78'
  • Alfie Paxman 81'
Att. 61
Lewes
  • Daniel Perry 55'
1 - 3
Faversham Town
  • Oliver Wells 12'
  • Callum Tydeman 18'
  • Aaronjit Ghag 45'

Latest news

Young scribes get busy scribbling!
General Young scribes get busy scribbling!

Budding young reporters covering the Ryman League on Saturday were hoping to win a competition to see the best report published in next Sunday’s Non-League Paper!

League falls silent for terror victims
General League falls silent for terror victims

The Ryman League's fans, players and officials remembered the victims of the London terror attacks on Saturday with a minute's silence before kick-off.

Williams pays for bottom four berth
Kingstonian Williams pays for bottom four berth

Kingstonian parted company with manager Tommy Williams on Saturday night within hours of dropping into the Ryman Premier's drop zone.

The Ryman Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe