Wednesday 31 August 2016

Development North Division

Att. 47
Billericay Town
  • Kieran Asumadu-Sakyi 78' (Pen)
  • Joe Critchell 85'
  • Joe Critchell 88'
3 - 0
Haringey Borough
Att. 55
Witham Town
  • Munachi Atumanyogo 0'
  • Luke Mallett 0'
  • Kofi Gyebi 0'
  • Romaro Dyte 0'
4 - 1
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Charlie Gilbert 0'

Tuesday 30 August 2016

Development North Division

Att. 25
Harlow Town
0 - 3
Tilbury
  • Dwade James 5'
  • Jaydon Charles 41'
  • Dwade James 53'
Att. 40
Thamesmead Town
  • Richard Butler 20'
  • Jeremiah Efe 35'
  • Charlie Himbury 80' (Sent Off)
2 - 4
AFC Sudbury
  • Sam Bantick 53'
  • Sam Bantick 67'
  • Sam Bantick 71'
  • Sam Bantick 84'

Saturday 27 August 2016

Development South Division

Att. 25
Carshalton Athletic
  • Joshua Phillips 0' (Pen)
  • Harrison Street 0'
  • Kaleed Henry 0'
  • Esteban Salgado-Giraldo 0'
4 - 4
Lewes
  • Leon Dramis 5'
  • Leon Dramis 15'
  • Matthew Simpson 38'
  • Jamie Brotherton 65'

Thursday 25 August 2016

Development North Division

Att. 25
Brentwood Town
0 - 2
Haringey Borough
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 65'
  • Micah Jackson 90'
Att. 46
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Malaki Toussaint 20'
  • Jack Adlington 38'
  • Jack Adlington 49'
3 - 0
Harlow Town

Wednesday 24 August 2016

Development North Division

Att. 65
Witham Town
  • Flynn Tarman 0'
  • Romaro Dyte 0'
  • Gyemfi Acheampong 0'
  • Matthew Baxter 0'
  • Matthew Baxter 0'
  • Jack Tyrer 0'
6 - 1
AFC Sudbury
  • Wayne Blackman 36'

Development South Division

Att. 66
Herne Bay
  • Ryan Lee 0'
  • Sam Hallett 0'
  • Sam Hallett 0'
3 - 6
East Grinstead Town
  • Leke Somule 0'
  • Ben Burns 0'
  • Leonardo Mazzone 0'
  • Thosakorn (Cian) Boonpen 0'
  • Carlos Anderson 0'
  • Thosakorn (Cian) Boonpen 0'
Att. 34
Three Bridges
  • Michael Wilson 7'
  • Mitchell Casselman 30'
  • Darren Helsdown 57'
  • Jimmy Degrace 85'
4 - 3
Greenwich Borough
  • Keith Orenuga 44'
  • Theodore Osinfolarin 48'
  • Luke Miller 86'
Att. 38
Whyteleafe
  • Nathaniel Williams 29'
  • Jay Mayhew 49'
2 - 1
Leatherhead
  • Josiah Loftus-Cheek 29'

Monday 22 August 2016

Development South Division

Att. 49
Hastings United
  • Aleksandrs Jegorovs 25'
  • Aleksandrs Jegorovs 45'
  • Sonny Dullaway 61'
3 - 4
Ramsgate
  • Simba Nyaruwa 4'
  • Alfie Paxman 27'
  • Alfie Paxman 78'
  • Alfie Paxman 81'
Att. 61
Lewes
  • Daniel Perry 55'
1 - 3
Faversham Town
  • Oliver Wells 12'
  • Callum Tydeman 18'
  • Aaronjit Ghag 45'

Latest news

Diversity the winner at Imber Court
Metropolitan Police Diversity the winner at Imber Court

The new Fans For Diversity team took on former gay world champions Stonewall at the Ryman Premier home of the Met Police on Wednesday night to mark February's LGBT history month.

Rolling deal to move in with rivals
Kingstonian Rolling deal to move in with rivals

Kingstonian are set to share the Fetcham Grove home of Ryman Premier rivals Leatherhead next season and beyond if needed.

Returning Rover succeeds Wilson
Great Wakering Rovers Returning Rover succeeds Wilson

Iain O'Connell has ten games to save rock-bottom Great Wakering Rovers from Ryman North relegation after returning to succeed Keith Wilson on Monday night.

The Ryman Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe