Thursday 28 September 2017

Development Central

Att. 27
Shoreham
  • Roon Qudri 87'
1 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Tariq Richards 8'
  • Curtis Gayler 77'

Development North

Att. 36
Tilbury
  • Anthony Martin 45' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Oliver Bell 25'

Development South

Att. 21
Greenwich Borough
  • Harry Skinner 14'
  • Theodore Osinfolarin 72'
  • David Olayokun 73'
3 - 5 Full time
Margate
  • Bradley Rudd 25'
  • Sidney Warden 37'
  • Jardell Conteh 50'
  • Sidney Warden 53'
  • Sidney Warden 87'
Att. 38
Ramsgate
  • Bradley Torrance 39'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashford United
  • Trinnhallen Brisley 40'
  • Matthew Day 47'

Wednesday 27 September 2017

Development North

Att. 15
Ware
  • Denzel Conteh 41'
1 - 0 Full time
Harlow Town

Tuesday 26 September 2017

Development Central

Att. 31
Molesey
  • Antonios Kozakis 23'
  • Antonios Kozakis 25'
  • Dariush Heravi 34'
  • Dariush Heravi 56'
  • Antonio Simeone 71' (Pen)
  • Jamie Howard 84'
6 - 3 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Matt Russell 60'
  • Tommy Stephens 65'
  • Ibrahim Danjuma 70'

Monday 25 September 2017

Development South

Att. 33
Hastings United
  • Regan Smith 24'
  • Ansu Janneh 28'
  • Tyler Scrafton 32' (Pen)
  • Regan Smith 53'
4 - 3 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Juan Malagon 38'
  • Jake Connaris 71'
  • Dennis Asante 81'

Thursday 21 September 2017

Development Central

Att. 15
Shoreham
  • Samuel Townsend 9'
  • Hamid Kanu 15'
  • Hamid Kanu 33'
  • Amir Zarei 87'
4 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Ryan Newton 25'
Att. 45
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Alexander Cunningham 2'
  • Alexander Cunningham 15'
  • Alexander Cunningham 47'
  • Alexander Cunningham 52'
  • Joel Vian 58'
  • Shamal Edwards 72'
6 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Evander De Brito Lopez 30'

Development South

Att. 34
Ramsgate
  • Bradley Torrance 4'
  • Tijan (TJ) Jadama 34'
  • Oliver Harris 41'
  • Zachary Sharpe 46'
  • Jordan Bartlett 60'
  • Jordan Bartlett 87'
6 - 0 Full time
Greenwich Borough

Wednesday 20 September 2017

Development North

Att. 101
Billericay Town
0 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Harry Rawlings 55'

Development South

Att. 31
Ashford United
  • Trinnhallen Brisley 4'
  • Callum Howland 57'
2 - 5 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Ross Cable 10'
  • Joshua Owen 17'
  • Ross Cable 28'
  • Ross Cable 62'
  • Romario Hart 72'

Monday 18 September 2017

Development Central

Att. 34
Lewes
  • Samuel Karl 3'
  • Ross Barclay 30'
  • Samuel Karl 55'
  • Dylan Gifford 67'
4 - 2 Full time
Molesey
  • Keshaun McCalla 60'
  • Ibitayo Oyebola 79'

Development North

Att. 28
Harlow Town
  • Samson Esan 56'
  • Calvin Nongo 84'
2 - 3 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Kane Lowe 25'
  • Harrison Cage 38'
  • Harrison Cage 67'

Thursday 14 September 2017

Development Central

Att. 17
East Grinstead Town
  • Ristel Benz Salomon 20'
  • Omar Nyame 89'
2 - 7 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Timothy Cook 37'
  • Charlie Bennett 45'
  • Charlie Bennett 48'
  • Jemal Johnson 56'
  • Charlie Bennett 58'
  • Timothy Cook 62'
  • Timothy Cook 64'
Att. 35
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Elijah Simpson 6'
  • Olusanya Fadahunsi 15'
  • Elijah Simpson 18'
  • Darnell Nwadialor 28'
  • Shamal Edwards 29'
  • Stefan Ilic 55'
  • Elijah Simpson 83'
  • Samson Doherty 85'
  • Shamal Edwards 89'
9 - 0 Full time
Molesey

Development North

Att. 15
Barking
  • Neil Holmes 20'
  • Darius Izukanul 78'
2 - 6 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Daniel Lodge 10'
  • Oliver Finch 15'
  • Daniel Lodge 50'
  • Andrew Alkiviadou 55'
  • Darnell Goather-Braithwaite 58'
  • Oliver Finch 60'
Att. 22
Tilbury
  • Charlie Little 50'
  • Michael Salako 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Christian Joseph 25'
  • Alex Warman 63'

Development South

Att. 29
Greenwich Borough
  • Joshua Shonibare 30'
1 - 5 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Romario Hart 14'
  • Romario Hart 34'
  • Freddie Parker 42'
  • Romario Hart 52'
  • Nicholas Wybrow 83'

Wednesday 13 September 2017

Development South

Att. 23
Whyteleafe
  • Jake Connaris 36'
  • Benedict Connolly 55'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashford United
  • Conner Westney 22' (Pen)

Tuesday 12 September 2017

Development North

Att. 25
Brentwood Town
  • Daryl Robson 15'
  • Danny Wilson 30'
  • Oliver Bell 50'
3 - 4 Full time
Witham Town
  • Harry Andic 15'
  • Ben Folkes 41'
  • Connor Bolton 45'
  • Jacob Lay 85'

Monday 11 September 2017

Development Central

Att. 10
Leatherhead
0 - 2 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Brendan Murphy-Mcvey 15'
  • Michael Campbell 85'
Att. 28
Lewes
0 - 1 Full time
Shoreham
  • Hamid Kanu 17'

Development South

Att. 43
Hastings United
  • George Taggart 11'
  • Lee Carey 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Ramsgate

Saturday 9 September 2017

Development North

Att. 38
AFC Hornchurch
  • Tyrell Holder 55'
  • Danny Kiely 60' (Sent Off)
  • George Farmer 78' (Pen)
2 - 8 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Ned Clarke 11'
  • Ned Clarke 19'
  • Ned Clarke 64'
  • Antoine Akinola 67'
  • Emmanuel Melford-Rowe 71'
  • Vassili Mandeville 83'
  • Elijah Seymour 84'
  • Antoine Akinola 90'

Development South

Att. 24
Faversham Town
  • Abdul Rahman-Sonmonu 25'
  • Oliver Perkins 32' (OG)
  • Jake Lovell 67'
  • Harry Beare 78'
  • Matthew Kirby 82' (OG)
5 - 0 Full time
Ashford United

Friday 8 September 2017

Development South

Att. 34
Cray Wanderers
  • Ross Cable 8'
  • Ross Cable 24'
  • Cain Cruz 36'
3 - 6 Full time
Hastings United
  • Sonny Dullaway 5'
  • Tyler Scrafton 35'
  • Zach Kieran 38'
  • Sonny Dullaway 40'
  • Charlie Curran 52'
  • Sonny Dullaway 62'

Thursday 7 September 2017

Development Central

Att. 20
Shoreham
  • Samuel Townsend 26'
  • Umak Mansaray 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Molesey
  • Alex Pearson 13'
  • Jordan Smith 46'

Development North

Att. 20
Barking
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • George Farmer 63'
  • Bradley Rowland 88'
Att. 25
Tilbury
  • Michael Salako 24'
  • Anthony Martin 45'
  • Callum Matthews 57'
  • Siju (Oluwasijuola Toluwnia) Odelusi 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Harlow Town

Wednesday 6 September 2017

Development North

Att. 60
Billericay Town
  • William Harris 34'
  • Jeremy Lynch 41'
  • Louie Theophanous 46'
  • Jeremy Lynch 74'
  • Elliott Kebbie 76'
  • Louie Theophanous 82'
6 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt

Monday 4 September 2017

Development Central

Att. 20
Leatherhead
  • Adebola Sotoyinbo 2'
1 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Edward Jones 36'

Development North

Att. 15
Haringey Borough
  • Chinedum Obiakor 31'
  • Abul Ahasan 44' (Sent Off)
  • Jordan Edwards 45'
  • Andrew Alkiviadou 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Jack Mitchell 10'
  • Jack Mitchell 15'
  • Jacob Evident 32'

Saturday 2 September 2017

Development South

Att. 39
Greenwich Borough
  • Joseph Hopper 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Kuda Muchinjiko 35'

Latest news

Urchins overcome the blues
North Division Urchins overcome the blues

'Ornchurch and 'Artford both needed three points. But who went 'ome 'appy?

Whyteleafe employ not one, but two new managers!
Whyteleafe Whyteleafe employ not one, but two new managers!

Leafe try a dual approach

Bostik to Bostik transfers for week ending 18th November 2017
General Bostik to Bostik transfers for week ending 18th November 2017

Another bumper bunch of Bostik transfers

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe