Tuesday 31 October 2017

Development North

Att. 20
Brentwood Town
0 - 0 Full time
Barking
  • Ikechukwu Aramah 40' (Sent Off)

Monday 30 October 2017

Development Central

Att. 20
Carshalton Athletic
  • Joshua Philips 20'
  • Joshua Philips 45'
  • Ryan Healy 50'
  • Reece Cave 60'
4 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead

Saturday 28 October 2017

Development South

Att. 22
Faversham Town
  • Jake Lovell 19'
  • Ryan Lewis 25'
  • Jake Lovell 30'
3 - 1 0:00
Whyteleafe
  • Dennis Asante 65'

Thursday 26 October 2017

Development Central

Att. 23
East Grinstead Town
  • Stephane Bombelenga 30'
  • Carlos Anderson 50'
2 - 3 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Trocon Barchue 35'
  • Tyreke Leslie 55'
  • Philippe Ferrari 75'

Development North

Att. 12
Barking
  • James Jaconelli 37'
  • James ODukoya 73'
6 - 3 Full time
Ware
  • Garjay Thompson 18'
  • Thomas Mulqueen 68'
  • Warren Kayembe 88'

Wednesday 25 October 2017

Development Central

Att. 18
Molesey
  • Antonios Kozakis 14'
  • Jamie Howard 83'
  • Emmanuel Quarshie 94' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Shoreham
  • Nana Baah 40'
  • Roon Qudri 75'

Development North

Att. 35
Wingate & Finchley
  • Elijah Seymour 8'
  • Afolabi Obafemi 30' (Pen)
  • Ricardo Price 63'
  • Afolabi Obafemi 90'
  • Ricardo Price 94'
5 - 1 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Jermaine Francis 3'

Development South

Att. 36
Ashford United
  • Matthew Day 15'
  • Jairzinho Osuagwu 25'
  • Jairzinho Osuagwu 48'
  • Matthew Day 67'
4 - 1 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Jake Connaris 0'

Monday 23 October 2017

Development South

Att. 26
Hastings United
  • Davide Rodari 12' (Pen)
  • Davide Rodari 22'
  • George Taggart 27'
  • Adrian Mudry 34'
  • Regan Smith 88'
5 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers

Thursday 19 October 2017

Development Central

Att. 54
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Stefan Ilic 15'
  • Hady Ghandour 47'
  • Hady Ghandour 60'
  • Shamal Edwards 78'
  • Dontai Stewart 89'
5 - 0 Full time
Shoreham

Development North

Att. 12
AFC Hornchurch
  • George Farmer 60'
  • Leon McKenzie 77'
  • Tyrell Etienne 89' (Sent Off)
2 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
  • Max Wilson 39'
  • Jacob Lay 53'
Att. 21
Tilbury
0 - 2 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Ned Clarke 6'
  • Ricardo Price 25'

Development South

Att. 28
Greenwich Borough
  • Jack Spurling 80'
  • Joshua Shonibare 81'
  • George Della Valle 88' (Sent Off)
2 - 2 Full time
Ashford United
  • Tom Draper 26'
  • Matthew Day 69'

Wednesday 18 October 2017

Development South

Att. 30
Whyteleafe
  • Dennis Asante 40'
1 - 3 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Billy Munday 80'
  • Matthew Causer 89'
  • Billy Lewins 90'

Tuesday 17 October 2017

Development North

Att. 24
Cheshunt
  • Lauric Diakiesse 24'
1 - 4 Full time
Barking
  • James Jaconelli 49'
  • James ODukoya 63'

Monday 16 October 2017

Development Central

Att. 25
Carshalton Athletic
  • Wajid Abdulmalik 5'
  • Olamide Bakare 15'
2 - 2 Full time
Molesey
  • Emmanuel Quarshie 23'
  • Jordan Smith 83'
Att. 12
Leatherhead
  • Trocon Barchue 55'
  • Tyreke Leslie 70'
2 - 4 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Brannon O'Neill 72'
  • Curtis Gayler 79'
  • Charlie Bennett 83'
  • Timothy Cook 88'
Att. 34
Lewes
  • Samuel Karl 46'
1 - 3 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Carlos Anderson 32'
  • Dominic Toussaint 62'
  • Dominic Toussaint 78'

Development North

Att. 15
Harlow Town
  • Timothy Obisanya 25'
  • Jermaine Francis 40'
  • Samson Esan 51'
  • Jermaine Francis 57'
4 - 1 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • George Farmer 77' (Pen)

Development South

Att. 46
Hastings United
  • Regan Smith 2'
  • Davide Rodari 8'
  • Thomas Climpson 18'
  • Davide Rodari 29'
  • Davide Rodari 43'
  • Davide Rodari 54'
6 - 0 Full time
Faversham Town

Friday 13 October 2017

Development North

Att. 21
Witham Town
  • Harry Andic 83'
1 - 0 0:00
Ware
  • Jahvanne Wilson 83' (Sent Off)

Thursday 12 October 2017

Development Central

Att. 28
Shoreham
  • Amir Zarei 37'
1 - 2 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Reece Cave 45'
  • Levi Philips 55'

Development North

Att. 12
Barking
  • Richard Kadima 38'
  • Samuel Regis 67'
4 - 0 Full time
Harlow Town

Development South

Att. 35
Greenwich Borough
  • Leonard Goring 7'
  • Christian Mochine-Wood 31'
  • Leonard Goring 38'
  • Jack Sammoutis 41'
  • Joshua Shonibare 89'
5 - 2 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Ross Elsom 25'
  • Ross Elsom 85'
Att. 48
Ramsgate
  • Jordan Bartlett 6'
  • Daniel Keyte 23'
  • Billy Lewins 28'
  • Samuel Bradley 60'
  • Oliver Harris 64'
  • Samuel Bradley 78'
  • Bradley Torrance 85'
  • Samuel Bradley 89'
8 - 2 Full time
Cray Wanderers

Wednesday 11 October 2017

Development South

Att. 29
Ashford United
  • James Haylock-Ashdown 67'
1 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
  • Lewis Neech 39'

Tuesday 10 October 2017

Development North

Att. 25
Brentwood Town
  • Harry Rawlings 7'
  • Alfie Jeacock 30'
2 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt

Monday 9 October 2017

Development Central

Att. 14
Leatherhead
  • D'Sean Theobalds 10'
  • D'Sean Theobalds 25'
  • Germaine Dua 55'
3 - 5 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Hussein Siklawi 34'
  • Elijah Simpson 40'
  • Stefan Ilic 50'
  • Stefan Ilic 59'
  • Isaiah Jones 78'

Development North

Att. 30
Haringey Borough
  • Christopher Benjamin 5'
  • Dean Fenton 15'
  • Daniel Aristidou 25'
  • Quba Gordon 60'
  • Darnell Goather-Braithwaite 70'
  • Daniel Aristidou 83'
6 - 4 Full time
Witham Town
  • Ben Folkes 38'
  • Ben Folkes 59'
  • Jordan Williams 70'
  • Jordan Williams 74'

Saturday 7 October 2017

Development South

Att. 46
Faversham Town
  • Rabbit Kiabalenga 35'
  • Rabbit Kiabalenga 68'
2 - 0 Full time
Margate

Thursday 5 October 2017

Development Central

Att. 38
Shoreham
0 - 3 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Dominic Toussaint 36'
  • Stephane Bombelenga 37'
  • Jack Griffiths 90'

Development North

Att. 46
Tilbury
  • Charlie Little 9'
  • Ayomikun Odukoya 27'
  • Charlie Little 61'
3 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Adelino Rodigues Espirito Santo Izidro 70'

Development South

Att. 45
Ramsgate
  • Jake Munday 24'
  • Jordan Bartlett 47'
  • Oliver Harris 54'
3 - 0 Full time
Faversham Town

Wednesday 4 October 2017

Development Central

Att. 18
Molesey
  • Keshaun McCalla 43'
  • Ibitayo Oyebola 61'
2 - 3 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Charlie Townsend 22'
  • Charlie Townsend 35'
  • Curtis Gayler 50'

Monday 2 October 2017

Development North

Att. 45
Harlow Town
  • Elliott Joseph 22'
  • Eben-Ezer Mbona 73'
2 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Joshua Wiggins 70'
  • Joshua Wiggins 90'

Development South

Att. 39
Hastings United
  • Regan Smith 7'
  • Sonny Dullaway 44'
  • Davide Rodari 51'
  • Davide Rodari 75'
  • Davide Rodari 79' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Luke Miller 75' (Sent Off)

Latest news

Taking a Bostik bow: Bognor Regis Town
Bognor Regis Town Taking a Bostik bow: Bognor Regis Town

We asked supporters from our new or returning clubs to write an introduction to the footballing love of their lives. Here's Tommy McMillan on a club many will know well, Bognor Regis Town.

A Tudor and a Crow for United
Hayes & Yeading United A Tudor and a Crow for United

Hayes and Yeading bring in two- including a former Wembley winner

Herne Bay still looking for friendly opponents
Herne Bay Herne Bay still looking for friendly opponents

Anybody fancy a trip to the seaside?

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe