Thursday 30 November 2017

Development Central

Att. 35
Molesey
  • George Wallis 19' (OG)
  • Emmanuel Quarshie 58'
  • Antonios Kozakis 59'
  • Emmanuel Quarshie 64'
  • Keshaun McCalla 67'
5 - 2 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Jahdd Thomas 10'
  • Jahdd Thomas 40'

Wednesday 29 November 2017

Development North

Att. 24
Wingate & Finchley
  • Elijah Seymour 4'
  • Ned Clarke 15'
  • Ned Clarke 24'
  • Ned Clarke 64'
  • Ben Pattie 73'
  • Keir Dickson 75'
  • Ben Pattie 77'
  • Keir Dickson 83'
  • Ben Pattie 86'
9 - 0 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
Att. 42
Witham Town
1 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Alfie Jeacock 32'
  • Alfie Jeacock 40'

Tuesday 28 November 2017

Development North

Att. 42
Cheshunt
  • Harley Haag 30'
  • Ricky Brennan 55'
  • Kyle Roberts 62'
  • George Smith 68'
  • Scott Cleland-Knight 72'
  • Harrison Cage 85'
6 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Ayomikun Odukoya 25'
  • Joe Paxman 35'

Monday 27 November 2017

Development North

Att. 30
Haringey Borough
  • Darnell Goather-Braithwaite 18'
  • Ayrton Coley 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Barking
  • Themistoklis Kefalas 29' (OG)
  • Sam Shaban 55'

Development South

Att. 37
Cray Wanderers
  • Cain Cruz 79'
1 - 5 Full time
Ashford United
  • Matthew Day 8'
  • Ira Jackson 20'
  • Ira Jackson 23'
  • Ira Jackson 55'
  • Jairzinho Osuagwu 80'

Friday 24 November 2017

Development North

Att. 18
Harlow Town
  • Eben-Ezer Mbona 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Charlie Buffin 81'
  • Pa-Ablie Jagne 82'

Thursday 23 November 2017

Development North

Att. 14
Barking
  • Joshua Duah 38'
  • Eusebio Da Silva Ca 43'
  • Eusebio Da Silva Ca 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Vassili Mandeville 43'

Development South

Att. 10
Greenwich Borough
  • Joshua Shonibare 6'
  • Eric De Melo 10'
2 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
  • George Taggart 80'

Wednesday 22 November 2017

Development North

Att. 24
Ware
  • Lewis Byrne-Hewitt 7'
  • Elliot Harris 78'
  • Garjay Thompson 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Witham Town

Development South

Att. 35
Ashford United
  • Ira Jackson 20'
1 - 3 Full time
Margate
  • Sidney Warden 54'
  • Bradley Rudd 61'
  • Liam Matthews 70'

Monday 20 November 2017

Development Central

Att. 6
Leatherhead
  • David Castanho 13'
  • Trocon Barchue 30'
  • Trocon Barchue 90'
3 - 4 Full time
Lewes
  • Jake Lindsey 16'
  • Daniel Harris 40'
  • Samuel Karl 52'
  • Samuel Karl 85'

Development South

Att. 34
Cray Wanderers
  • Ross Cable 23'
  • Freddie Parker 33'
  • John-Paul Collier 38'
  • Ross Cable 54'
  • Cain Cruz 77'
  • David Orisatoki 89' (OG)
6 - 4 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Joshua Shonibare 20'
  • Fredrik Olafsen 30'
  • Christian Mochine-Wood 68'
  • Femi Ogunbiyi 70'

Friday 17 November 2017

Development North

Att. 35
Haringey Borough
  • Darnell Goather-Braithwaite 9'
  • Andrew Alkiviadou 47' (Pen)
  • Andrew Alkiviadou 55' (Pen)
3 - 4 Full time
Ware
  • Lewis Byrne-Hewitt 12'
  • Lewis Byrne-Hewitt 20'
  • Warren Kayembe 25' (Pen)
  • Yacine Aiba 30'

Thursday 16 November 2017

Development Central

Att. 24
Burgess Hill Town
  • Curtis Gayler 20'
  • Timothy Cook 24'
  • Charlie Townsend 77'
3 - 2 Full time
Shoreham
  • Liam Johnson 40'
  • Roon Qudri 54'
Att. 11
East Grinstead Town
0 - 2 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Wajid Abdulmalik 15'
  • Anthony Ogbanufe 70'
Att. 59
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Stefan Ilic 3'
  • Shamal Edwards 9'
  • Shamal Edwards 14'
  • Shamal Edwards 25'
  • Stefan Ilic 28'
  • Shamal Edwards 59'
6 - 0 Full time
Lewes

Development North

Att. 32
AFC Hornchurch
  • George Farmer 55'
1 - 3 Full time
Barking
  • Eusebio Da Silva Ca 55'
  • Eusebio Da Silva Ca 70'
  • Richard Kadima 80'

Wednesday 15 November 2017

Development North

Att. 35
Wingate & Finchley
  • Ben Pattie 11'
  • Ben Pattie 14'
  • Ben Pattie 30'
  • Joe Patrick 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Alfie Jeacock 21'
  • Harry Rawlings 70'
Att. 30
Witham Town
  • Harry Andic 81'
  • Connor Bolton 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt

Development South

Att. 36
Ashford United
  • Matthew Day 40'
1 - 4 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Billy Lewins 8'
  • William Hadler 61'
  • Corey Hanson 67'
  • Corey Hanson 76'
Att. 23
Whyteleafe
  • Jake Connaris 65'
  • Jake Connaris 85'
2 - 3 Full time
Hastings United
  • Kenny Pogue 38'
  • Adebola Sotoyinbo 42'
  • Kenny Pogue 63'

Monday 13 November 2017

Development Central

Att. 6
Leatherhead
  • Reece Williams-Bowers 70'
1 - 3 Full time
Molesey
  • Jordan Smith 18'
  • Dariush Heravi 32'
  • Joseph Camara 79'

Thursday 9 November 2017

Development Central

Att. 19
East Grinstead Town
  • Ned Piere 60'
1 - 3 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Elijah Simpson 1'
  • Stefan Ilic 27'
  • Shamal Edwards 75'

Development South

Att. 9
Greenwich Borough
  • Theodore Osinfolarin 27'
  • Christian Mochine-Wood 28'
  • Joshua Shonibare 49'
3 - 0 Full time
Ramsgate

Wednesday 8 November 2017

Development North

19:45
Wingate & Finchley
  • Ned Clarke 38'
  • Afolabi Obafemi 49' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Ware
  • Warren Kayembe 15'
  • Carlos Simeon 26'
  • Nicholas Briggs 52' (Sent Off)
  • Carlos Simeon 54' (Sent Off)
Att. 36
Witham Town
  • Harry Andic 19'
  • Harry Andic 33'
  • Harry Andic 53'
  • Ben Folkes 85'
  • Ben Folkes 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Harlow Town

Tuesday 7 November 2017

Development Central

Att. 10
Molesey
  • Dariush Heravi 61'
1 - 2 Full time
Lewes
  • Samuel Karl 20'
  • Samuel Karl 28'

Development North

Att. 57
Cheshunt
  • Michael Kalu 24'
1 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Steven Tshimala 40'
  • Darnell Goather-Braithwaite 80'

Monday 6 November 2017

Development Central

Att. 25
Carshalton Athletic
  • Reece Cave 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Curtis Gayler 67'
Att. 8
Leatherhead
  • Kristian Wynter 10'
  • Tyreke Leslie 55'
  • Tyreke Leslie 60'
  • Tyreke Leslie 70'
  • Trocon Barchue 78'
  • Louis O'Brien 88'
6 - 3 Full time
Shoreham
  • Liam Johnson 40'
  • Hamid Kanu 44'

Friday 3 November 2017

Development North

Att. 7
Harlow Town
  • Timothy Obisanya 3'
  • Timothy Obisanya 46'
  • Harry Yorke 94'
3 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Darnell Goather-Braithwaite 77'
  • Andrew Alkiviadou 80'

Thursday 2 November 2017

Development Central

Att. 15
Molesey
  • Emmanuel Quarshie 10' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Stefan Ilic 38'
  • Dontai Stewart 48'
Att. 22
Shoreham
  • Nana Baah 50'
1 - 4 Full time
Lewes
  • Samuel Karl 8'
  • Samuel Karl 20'
  • Dylan Gifford 56'
  • Dylan Gifford 90'

Development North

Att. 25
Cheshunt
0 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Ned Clarke 90' (Pen)
Att. 42
Tilbury
  • Charlie Little 30'
  • Kurt Smith 75'
  • Ayomikun Odukoya 90'
3 - 3 0:00
Witham Town
  • Ross McLintock 18'
  • Ross McLintock 65'
  • Ben Folkes 73'

Development South

Att. 71
Ramsgate
  • Jordan Bartlett 25'
  • Billy Lewins 73' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Hastings United
  • Adebola Sotoyinbo 78'
  • Adebola Sotoyinbo 82'
  • Regan Smith 88'

Wednesday 1 November 2017

Development North

Att. 17
Ware
  • Necati Gench 4'
  • Denzel Conteh 60'
  • Necati Gench 68'
3 - 4 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Armando Quitirna 47'
  • Armando Quitirna 51'
  • George Farmer 65'
  • Shadrach Ogie 86'

Development South

Att. 70
Ashford United
  • Matthew Day 4'
  • Matthew Day 6'
  • Matthew Day 25'
  • Matthew Day 32'
  • Jairzinho Osuagwu 77'
5 - 0 Full time
Faversham Town

Latest news

The Bostik League Show- Episode 45
General The Bostik League Show- Episode 45

The Back of the Net Team headed to the vital clash between playoff hopefuls Leatherhead and Leiston- but they had their spies elsewhere too! Here's a comprehensive set of highlights!

Ware decide that plastic is fantastic!
Ware Ware decide that plastic is fantastic!

New 3G pitch for Wodson Park

Brickies appoint new manager- and deliver a salute to Sonia!
Sittingbourne Brickies appoint new manager- and deliver a salute to Sonia!

Odev gets the job on a permanent basis- and Sittingbourne recognise Sonia for many years as a dedicated volunteer

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe