Thursday 18 January 2018

Development North

Att. 17
AFC Hornchurch
2 - 0 Full time
Harlow Town
Att. 22
Barking
0 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Harry Rawlings 30'
  • Jack Frost 55'

Wednesday 17 January 2018

Development North

Att. 36
Wingate & Finchley
  • Ben Pattie 70'
1 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 15
Witham Town
  • Elliot Carbis 27'
1 - 0 Full time
Tilbury

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 2

Att. 23
Whyteleafe
  • Dennis Asante 64'
  • Dennis Asante 75'
2 - 4 Full time
East Grinstead Town

Tuesday 16 January 2018

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 1

Att. 11
Greenwich Borough
  • Francis Babalola 4'
  • Jack Sammoutis 26'
  • Joshua Shonibare 30'
  • Joshua Shonibare 73'
  • Femi Ogunbiyi 92'
5 - 4 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Pedro Silva Barbosa Bento De Carvalho 9'
  • Kai Heather 12'
  • Ben Joao 75' (Sent Off)
  • Loth-Montan Kalala 88'
  • Themistoklis Kefalas 90'

Monday 15 January 2018

Development South

Att. 17
Cray Wanderers
  • Ralique Lawrence 5'
  • Ross Cable 59'
  • Ross Cable 67'
  • Lindsey Prescott-Kerr 71'
4 - 1 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Billy Lewins 41'

Thursday 11 January 2018

Development Central

Att. 32
Burgess Hill Town
  • Tadley Bromage 41'
  • Timothy Cook 47'
2 - 3 Full time
Lewes
  • Jake Lindsey 3'
  • Samuel Karl 60'
  • Jake Lindsey 88'
Att. 8
East Grinstead Town
  • Stephane Bombelenga 24'
  • Carlos Anderson 50'
  • Sheldon Tweedie 52'
  • Dominic Toussaint 65'
4 - 2 Full time
Shoreham
  • Roon Qudri 28'
  • Liam Johnson 71'

Development North

19:45
Tilbury
P - P
Haringey Borough

Wednesday 10 January 2018

Development North

Att. 21
Ware
0 - 3 Full time
Barking
  • Ikechukwu Aramah 57'
  • Luke Hammond 68'
  • Harry Rixon 89'

Development South

Att. 21
Whyteleafe
  • Hassan Ibrahim 4'
  • Victor Borode 35'
  • Dennis Asante 45'
  • Jake Connaris 46'
  • Nkori-Venceslas Bola 84'
5 - 4 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Robert Daye 21'
  • Robert Depeazer 32'
  • Cain Cruz 75'
  • Kyrique Garvey-Williams 79'

Tuesday 9 January 2018

Development North

Att. 32
Cheshunt
  • Samuel Cross 8'
  • Oliver Gnandi 22'
  • Harrison Cage 25'
  • Tariq Bakkali 75'
4 - 1 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • George Farmer 19'

Monday 8 January 2018

Development North

Att. 24
Harlow Town
0 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Rhys Springer-Downes 87'

Thursday 4 January 2018

Development Central

Att. 26
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 - 1 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Mohammed-Idris Oshilaja 52'

Wednesday 3 January 2018

Development South

Att. 23
Whyteleafe
  • Kelvin Adjei 5'
  • Jake Connaris 49'
  • Kai Brewster 53'
3 - 6 Full time
Margate
  • Sidney Sollis 12'
  • Sidney Warden 25'
  • Jack Bray 31'
  • Sidney Warden 42'
  • Sidney Warden 57'
  • Sidney Warden 82'

Latest news

Moatsiders burn down the Hamlet drawbridge!
General Moatsiders burn down the Hamlet drawbridge!

None of our Divisional leaders claim a victory on a day of weather hit Bostik drama- it's our round up!

A Stags Party!
South Division A Stags Party!

The Stags of Walton Casuals took on the Rams of Ramsgate. Here's the story of our #bostikmatchday feature.

Bostik to Bostik transfers for week ending 20th January 2018
Transfers Bostik to Bostik transfers for week ending 20th January 2018

There were 26 internal transfers this week, the majority involving North Division clubs. Take a look!

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe