Monday 26 February 2018

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 2

Att. 20
Carshalton Athletic
  • Courtney Swaby 22'
  • Ryan Healy 41'
  • Wajid Abdulmalik 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Dennis Asante 50'
  • Christian Ruiz Guerra 80'

Saturday 24 February 2018

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 4

Att. 46
Faversham Town
  • Rhys Abioye 0' (Sent Off)
  • Rhys Abioye 35'
1 - 7 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Niall Salisbury 20'
  • Niall Salisbury 31'
  • Samuel Bradley 45'
  • Billy Lewins 46'
  • Samuel Bradley 48'
  • Charlie Dickens 68'
  • Billy Lewins 83'

Tuesday 20 February 2018

Development South

Att. 57
Margate
  • Sidney Warden 1'
  • Sidney Sollis 8'
  • Sidney Sollis 29'
3 - 0 Full time
Ramsgate

Monday 19 February 2018

Development North

Att. 33
Haringey Borough
  • Jordan Edwards 30'
  • Jordan Edwards 80' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Tilbury
  • Rujorn Tuitt 34'
  • Rujorn Tuitt 47'
  • Ayomikun Odukoya 67'

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 2

Att. 20
Carshalton Athletic
  • Joshua Philips 30'
  • Courtney Swaby 50'
  • Ricky Korboa 75'
3 - 2 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Steven Springett 23'
  • Timothy Cook 65'

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 3

Att. 46
Lewes
  • Patrick Gracethorne 10'
  • Patrick Gracethorne 49'
2 - 2 Full time
Hastings United
  • Ansu Janneh 20'
  • Ansu Janneh 36'

Thursday 15 February 2018

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 4

Att. 37
Margate
  • Harvey Killick 25'
  • James Jeffery 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Ned McGuire 76'

Wednesday 14 February 2018

Development North

Att. 33
Wingate & Finchley
  • Vassili Mandeville 21'
  • Emmanuel Melford-Rowe 23'
  • Emmanuel Melford-Rowe 41'
  • Ben Pattie 44'
  • Ben Pattie 67'
  • Ben Pattie 80'
  • Ned Clarke 82'
  • Ben Pattie 84'
  • Ned Clarke 86'
  • Ned Clarke 88'
10 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Sharn Quinn 8'
  • Charlie Buffin 45'

Monday 12 February 2018

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 1

Att. 22
Haringey Borough
  • Michael Ademiluyi 1'
  • Joseph Benjamin 35'
  • D'Jovan Palhais Dias De Carvalho 43'
  • Themistoklis Kefalas 80'
  • Jordan Edwards 85'
5 - 3 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Luke Miller 52'
  • Luke Miller 60'
  • Guyliano Mpungi 68'

Thursday 8 February 2018

Development Central

Att. 28
Burgess Hill Town
  • Charlie Bennett 8'
  • Al-Hafeez Sanusi 34'
  • Timothy Cook 44'
3 - 5 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Hady Ghandour 10'
  • Shamal Edwards 15'
  • Hady Ghandour 51'
  • Shamal Edwards 59'
  • Eric Mbangui 67'

Development North

Att. 20
AFC Hornchurch
0 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Ben Austin 64'
Att. 15
Barking
  • Ikechukwu Aramah 15'
  • Joshua Duah 55'
2 - 4 Full time
Witham Town
  • Connor Bolton 37'
  • Connor Bolton 38'
  • Connor Bolton 75'
  • Jacob Lay 82'

Tuesday 6 February 2018

Development North

Att. 31
Cheshunt
  • Samuel Cross 18'
  • Oliver Gnandi 30'
  • Tariq Bakkali 60'
3 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Harry Rawlings 20'
  • Harry Rawlings 40'
  • Harry Rawlings 80'

Development South

Att. 26
Margate
  • Bradley Rudd 7'
  • Sidney Sollis 36'
  • Sidney Sollis 41'
  • Sidney Sollis 46'
  • Sidney Sollis 66'
5 - 2 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • James Heyburn 20'
  • Benedict Connolly 75'

Monday 5 February 2018

Development Central

Att. 30
Carshalton Athletic
  • Ricky Korboa 35' (Pen)
  • Joshua Philips 70'
  • Joshua Philips 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Lewes
  • Harry Reed 12'
  • Samuel Karl 61'
  • Matthew Hurley 70' (Sent Off)

Development North

Att. 25
Haringey Borough
  • Pedro Silva Barbosa Bento De Carvalho 12'
  • D'Jovan Palhais Dias De Carvalho 25'
  • Pedro Silva Barbosa Bento De Carvalho 28'
  • D'Jovan Palhais Dias De Carvalho 38'
  • D'Jovan Palhais Dias De Carvalho 45' (Pen)
  • Pedro Silva Barbosa Bento De Carvalho 51'
  • Jack Price 65'
  • Pedro Silva Barbosa Bento De Carvalho 75'
  • Andrew Alkiviadou 75' (Pen)
  • D'Jovan Palhais Dias De Carvalho 85'
  • Keenan Yates 90' (OG)
11 - 0 Full time
Harlow Town

Friday 2 February 2018

Development North

Att. 16
Harlow Town
  • Samson Esan 23'
1 - 8 Full time
Barking
  • Eusebio Da Silva Ca 20'
  • Harry Smith 38'
  • Jack Mason 43'
  • Eusebio Da Silva Ca 55'
  • Eusebio Da Silva Ca 66'
  • Joshua Duah 75'
  • Eusebio Da Silva Ca 78'
  • Michael Folkes 83'

Latest news

The Bostik League Show- Episode 45
General The Bostik League Show- Episode 45

The Back of the Net Team headed to the vital clash between playoff hopefuls Leatherhead and Leiston- but they had their spies elsewhere too! Here's a comprehensive set of highlights!

Ware decide that plastic is fantastic!
Ware Ware decide that plastic is fantastic!

New 3G pitch for Wodson Park

Brickies appoint new manager- and deliver a salute to Sonia!
Sittingbourne Brickies appoint new manager- and deliver a salute to Sonia!

Odev gets the job on a permanent basis- and Sittingbourne recognise Sonia for many years as a dedicated volunteer

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe