Monday 26 March 2018

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 1

Att. 35
Haringey Borough
  • Pedro Silva Barbosa Bento De Carvalho 25'
  • Mohamed Gomes Sanha 33' (Pen)
  • Jordan Edwards 55'
  • D'Jovan Palhais Dias De Carvalho 83'
4 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Isaac Ebelebe 5'

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 3

Att. 38
Hastings United
  • Bradley Pritchard 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Lewes
  • Ian Robinson 25'

Friday 23 March 2018

Development North

Att. 10
Tilbury
  • Ayomikun Odukoya 52'
1 - 0 Full time
Haringey Borough

Thursday 22 March 2018

Development Central

Att. 19
Burgess Hill Town
  • Joshua Short 19'
  • Joshua Short 34'
  • Charlie Townsend 93'
3 - 1 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Mohamed Amghar 60'

Wednesday 21 March 2018

Development South

Att. 12
Whyteleafe
  • Dennis Asante 15'
  • Jake Connaris 26'
  • Jake Connaris 29'
  • Courtney Ellis 66'
4 - 1 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Kuda Muchinjiko 67'

Monday 19 March 2018

Development North

Att. 44
Harlow Town
0 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Warren Kayembe 81'

Thursday 15 March 2018

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 4

Att. 56
Ramsgate
  • Oliver Harris 27'
  • Lewis Stevens-Toomey 34'
  • Jake Munday 43'
3 - 1 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Bradley Brown 67'

Wednesday 14 March 2018

Development North

Att. 23
Witham Town
  • Jacob Lay 40'
1 - 3 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • George Dunn 9'
  • Jacob Barlow 27'
  • George Farmer 48'

Monday 12 March 2018

Development North

Att. 44
Haringey Borough
  • Mohamed Gomes Sanha 65'
  • Mohamed Gomes Sanha 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Ned Clarke 10'

Development South

Att. 15
Cray Wanderers
  • Romario Hart 78' (Pen)
1 - 8 Full time
Margate
  • Harrison Hume 2'
  • Sidney Warden 14'
  • Harrison Hume 18'
  • Ziyad Ghali 23'
  • James Jeffery 39'
  • Harrison Hume 42'
  • Sidney Warden 81'
  • Harrison Hume 84'

Saturday 10 March 2018

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 4

Att. 27
Faversham Town
  • Bradley Brown 76'
1 - 3 Full time
Margate
  • Sidney Warden 21'
  • Ziyad Ghali 40'
  • Tom Webster 80'

Thursday 8 March 2018

Development North

Att. 44
Tilbury
  • Mathew Keiller 33'
  • Lewis Jaggs 47'
  • Dwade James 49'
  • Lance Ledgister 74' (Sent Off)
3 - 1 Full time
AFC Hornchurch
  • Danny Wilson 92'

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 1

Att. 22
Greenwich Borough
  • Calvin Ekpiteta 24'
  • Chinedu McKenzie Atumjto 33'
  • Calvin Ekpiteta 49'
  • Chinedu McKenzie Atumjto 59'
  • Chinedu McKenzie Atumjto 89'
  • Ali Fuseini 93'
6 - 4 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Ben Pattie 6' (Pen)
  • Jack Baker 20'
  • Keir Dickson 63'
  • Jay Matete 76'

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 4

Att. 48
Ramsgate
  • Samuel Lawford 5'
  • Luke Wheatley 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Margate
  • Oliver Wells 66'

Wednesday 7 March 2018

Development League Cup 17-18 - Group 2

Att. 21
Whyteleafe
  • Christian Ruiz Guerra 88'
1 - 2 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Courtney Swaby 1'
  • Wajid Abdulmalik 43'

Tuesday 6 March 2018

Development South

Att. 54
Margate
  • Sidney Warden 50'
  • Henry Ikeije 61'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashford United
  • Kieran Bull 51'

Latest news

Sunday transfer round up
Transfers Sunday transfer round up

Kingstonian, Leatherhead, Brightlingsea, Leiston and VCD announce additions

A new head Mole!
Molesey A new head Mole!

Molesey appoint a new manager

The World Cup comes to Enfield...
General The World Cup comes to Enfield...

...and Carshalton, Aveley, Haringey Borough, Bracknell Town and Bedfont Sports!

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe