Wednesday 31 October 2018

Development North

Att. 40
Bishop's Stortford
0 - 2 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Sam Chaney 13'
  • Lewis Wicker 61' (OG)
Att. 30
Hertford Town
  • Ben Ward-Cochrane 70'
2 - 4 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Luke Hirst 55'
  • Luke Hirst 70'
  • George Farmer 75'
  • George Farmer 85'
Att. 27
Witham Town
  • Jack Lelliott 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town

Tuesday 30 October 2018

Development North

Att. 24
Greenwich Borough
  • Eno Nteyoho 1'
  • Joshua Shonowo 28'
  • Joshua Shonowo 39'
  • Nikolaos Tsakonas 53'
  • Nikolaos Tsakonas 66'
  • Jahvan Howell 89'
6 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Ethan Rookard 55'

Wednesday 24 October 2018

Development North

Att. 38
Bishop's Stortford
  • Alex Warman 3'
  • Stanley Green 73'
2 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Jack Mitchell 29'
  • Jack Mitchell 32'
  • Harvey Jolliffe 73'
Att. 38
Enfield Town
  • Kyle Lynch 5'
  • Mason Tunbridge 8'
  • Blue Gallagher 12'
  • Jamie Doyle 19'
  • Blue Gallagher 54'
  • Blue Gallagher 64'
  • Kyle Lynch 80'
7 - 1 Full time
Greenwich Borough
  • Joshua Shonowo 41'
Att. 15
Ware
  • Liam Dulson 4'
  • Samuel Ready 31'
  • Harry Mason 57' (Sent Off)
  • Harley Haag 90' (Pen)
3 - 5 Full time
Barking
  • Youcef Harizi 37'
  • Fu-Ad-Uddeen Ibrahim 44'
  • Fu-Ad-Uddeen Ibrahim 49'
  • Fu-Ad-Uddeen Ibrahim 55'
  • James Dobson 65'

Monday 22 October 2018

Development North

Att. 64
Bury Town
  • Emmanuel Machaya 37'
  • Emmanuel Machaya 66'
  • Emmanuel Machaya 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
  • Alex Soloman 51'
  • Tyrese Sutherland 56'
Att. 42
Haringey Borough
  • Jack Price 34'
  • Harry Andic 56'
  • Pedro Silva Barbosa Bento De Carvalho 65'
  • Harry Andic 75'
4 - 4 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Ayo Odukoya 15'
  • Ayo Odukoya 60'
  • Ayo Odukoya 70'
  • Ayo Odukoya 85'

Friday 19 October 2018

Development North

Att. 32
Haringey Borough
  • Pedro Silva Barbosa Bento De Carvalho 20'
  • Ricardo Balde Djalo 30'
  • Harry Andic 43'
  • Jack Price 82'
  • Jordan Sanderson 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Hertford Town
  • Brian Simpson 40'

Thursday 18 October 2018

Development North

Att. 15
Barking
  • Sadiq Akanbi 43'
  • Olalekan Osideko 82'
2 - 4 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Ben Jones 20'
  • Brandon Adams 30'
  • Brandon Adams 60'
  • Mason Tunbridge 75'

Wednesday 17 October 2018

Development North

Att. 31
Bishop's Stortford
  • Stanley Green 26'
1 - 4 Full time
Bury Town
  • Fabien Joe 12'
  • Emmanuel Machaya 16'
  • Emmanuel Machaya 28'
  • Emmanuel Machaya 46'
Att. 30
Witham Town
  • Antoni Paredes Garcia 59'
1 - 2 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Tyrone Baker 15'
  • Thomas Hine 25'

Tuesday 16 October 2018

Development North

Att. 51
Greenwich Borough
  • Theodore Osinfolarin 17'
  • Jahvan Howell 26'
  • Joshua Shonowo 44'
  • Theodore Osinfolarin 86'
  • Joshua Shonowo 92'
5 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Jack Suters 77'

Sunday 14 October 2018

Development North

Att. 34
Bury Town
  • Tommy Robinson 59'
  • Joshua Revell 76'
  • Tommy Robinson 82'
3 - 0 Full time
Greenwich Borough

Thursday 11 October 2018

Development North

Att. 22
Brentwood Town
  • Jack Mitchell 18'
1 - 2 Full time
Barking
  • Youcef Harizi 53'
  • Nikko Stokes 62'

Wednesday 10 October 2018

Development North

Att. 35
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Luke Hirst 25'
  • Luke Hirst 50'
  • Ayo Odukoya 55'
  • Ayo Odukoya 60'
  • Simon Thomas 75'
  • George Farmer 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Bishop's Stortford
  • Stanley Green 21'
Att. 54
Enfield Town
  • Liam Hope 8'
  • Samuel Hatton 20'
  • Liam Hope 51'
3 - 3 Full time
Ware
  • Harley Haag 34'
  • Harley Haag 78'
  • Harley Haag 90'

Thursday 4 October 2018

Development North

Att. 21
Barking
  • Isaiah Opara 13'
  • Louis James 16'
  • Richard Kadima 21'
  • Louis James 63'
  • Louis James 71'
5 - 0 Full time
Bury Town

Wednesday 3 October 2018

Development North

Att. 20
Hertford Town
  • Aluin Kyeremeh 4'
  • Aluin Kyeremeh 20'
  • Dacy Edmee 25'
  • Brian Simpson 42'
  • Dacy Edmee 48'
  • Aluin Kyeremeh 60'
  • Theodore Costa 64'
  • Tyler Hatherly 72'
8 - 0 Full time
Bishop's Stortford
Att. 37
Witham Town
  • Alfie Cerulli 73'
1 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Pedro Silva Barbosa Bento De Carvalho 55'
  • Harry Andic 83'

Tuesday 2 October 2018

Development North

Att. 28
Greenwich Borough
  • Jahvan Howell 20'
  • Joshua Shonowo 84'
2 - 3 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Stefan McKenzie-Burns 10'
  • Jordan Wilson 35'
  • Stefan McKenzie-Burns 80'

Monday 1 October 2018

Development North

Att. 15
Ware
0 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Jack Suters 1'
  • Lewis Brown 47' (Sent Off)

Latest news

Isthmian South Central Division Team of the Year, 2018-19
South Central Division Isthmian South Central Division Team of the Year, 2018-19

You’ve already seen who our supporters placed in their team of the year, now see who the experts chose!

Isthmian South East Division Team of the Year, 2018-19
South East Division Isthmian South East Division Team of the Year, 2018-19

You’ve already seen who our supporters placed in their team of the year, now see who the experts chose!

Isthmian North Division Team of the Year, 2018-19
North Division Isthmian North Division Team of the Year, 2018-19

You’ve already seen who our supporters placed in their team of the year, now see who the experts chose!

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe