August

Monday 24 September 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Round One

19:45
Bedfont Sports
vs
Metropolitan Police
19:45
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Woking
19:45
Corinthian
vs
Sutton Common Rovers
19:45
Leatherhead
vs
Maidstone United
19:30
Staines Town
vs
Chertsey Town
19:45
Sutton United
vs
Carshalton Athletic
19:45
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Ashford Town

Thursday 20 September 2018

FA Youth Cup 18-19 - First Round Qualifying

19:45
Balham
1 - 1 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Josh Arkwright 56'
AET
Whyteleafe win 1 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 40
Crowborough Athletic
2 - 8 Full time
Whitehawk
19:45
Haywards Heath Town
2 - 3 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Joseph Bennett 15'
  • Joseph Bennett 30'
After Extra Time 2-2 at full-time
Att. 36
Three Bridges
  • Harry Watts 86' (Sent Off)
0 - 4 Full time
Worthing
  • Luca Cocoracchio 60'
  • Josh Gould 69'
  • Jasper Pattenden 74'
  • Ahmed Kamil-Hassan 80'
  • Tyrese Mthunzi 84' (Sent Off)
Att. 90
Woking
2 - 3 Full time
South Park

Wednesday 19 September 2018

FA Youth Cup 18-19 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 30
Croydon Athletic
0 - 5 Full time
Croydon
Att. 63
Hampton & Richmond Borough
5 - 1 Full time
Knaphill
Att. 55
Loxwood
1 - 2 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 76
Wealdstone
0 - 1 Full time
Hemel Hempstead Town

Tuesday 18 September 2018

FA Youth Cup 18-19 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 47
Corinthian
6 - 0 Full time
East Grinstead Town

Monday 17 September 2018

Youth East

Att. 34
K Sports
  • Archie Lally 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Tunbridge Wells

FA Youth Cup 18-19 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 65
Colney Heath
2 - 1 Full time
Northwood
  • James Bromley-Price 38'
AET
Att. 72
Newhaven
1 - 3 Full time
Metropolitan Police

Thursday 13 September 2018

Youth West

Att. 31
Camberley Town
  • James Baxter 1'
  • James Baxter 57'
2 - 0 Full time
Staines Town

Youth Central

Att. 63
Dorking Wanderers
  • Rory Cunningham-Flood 10'
  • Joshua Taylor 17'
  • Rory Cunningham-Flood 44'
3 - 0 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
Att. 40
Woking
  • Luigino Ciesco 43' (OG)
  • Lucas Watkins 60'
  • Tosin Akinbobola 85'
  • Harry Mark 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Kingstonian

Youth East

Att. 34
East Grinstead Town
  • Max Leitch 32'
  • Matia Tamale 66'
2 - 0 Full time
Tunbridge Wells

Wednesday 12 September 2018

Youth East

Att. 23
Croydon
  • Daniel Pepple 11'
  • Daniel Pepple 19'
  • Daniel Pepple 21'
  • Bryan Akongo 45'
  • Daniel Pepple 62'
  • Adam Aziz 67'
  • Tobi Ademiju 70'
  • Tobi Ademiju 76'
  • Adam Aziz 85'
  • Remell Grieson 90'
10 - 2 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
  • Luke Maurice 7' (Pen)
  • Jahiem Rose 70'
Att. 32
Whyteleafe
  • Josh Arkwright 25'
  • Maxwell Kenny 29'
  • Josh Arkwright 38'
  • Charlie Mart 62'
  • Tyrese Miller 74'
5 - 0 Full time
K Sports

Youth West

Att. 37
Wealdstone
  • Brandon Clarke 24'
  • Omar El-Gtaibi 36'
  • Billy Beck 60'
  • Brandon Clarke 69'
4 - 2 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Dylan Randall 30'
  • Jamie Hope 44'

Tuesday 11 September 2018

Youth South

Att. 40
Eastbourne Borough
  • Stanley Bobbin 14'
  • Thomas Collins 31'
  • Rex Lane 59'
  • Rex Lane 60'
  • Rex Lane 73'
  • Archie Collett 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Three Bridges
  • Harry Watts 36'

Monday 10 September 2018

Youth West

Att. 42
Aldershot Town
  • Daniel Walster 25'
1 - 0 Full time
Northwood
Att. 35
Ashford Town
0 - 14 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Michael O'Neil 12'
  • Wesley Tobino 22'
  • Stan Cargill 27'
  • Stan Cargill 31'
  • Stan Cargill 38'
  • Stan Cargill 39'
  • Wesley Tobino 51'
  • Rhys Williams 59'
  • Stan Cargill 66'
  • Joe Weight 68'
  • Wesley Tobino 78'
  • Wesley Tobino 80'
  • Stan Cargill 81'
  • Salar Jalal 89'
Att. 44
Bedfont Sports
  • Mohamed El Gomri Bzait 33'
  • Ryan Snook 44'
2 - 2 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Caoilan McGettigan 50'
  • Antonio Panayiotou 60'

Youth East

Att. 40
Ashford United
  • Callum Edwards 58' (Pen)
  • Oghenetegiri Alagbuoso 84'
  • Kundai Munyama 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
  • Luke Green 13'
  • Ben Shroll 79'
Att. 43
Corinthian
  • James Geear 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Maidstone United
  • Charlie Meade 75'
  • Alfie Naylor 84'

Youth South

Att. 33
Bognor Regis Town
  • Archie Largan 35' (Sent Off)
0 - 2 Full time
South Park
  • Liam Steer 33'
  • Samuel Remfry 65'
Att. 57
Burgess Hill Town
  • Alfie Haggar 40'
  • Luke Gilligan 46'
  • Alfie Haggar 51'
  • Alfie Haggar 89'
  • Luke Gilligan 91'
5 - 3 Full time
Shoreham

Youth Central

Att. 30
Carshalton Athletic
  • Jacob Sewell 23'
  • Jacob Sewell 54'
  • Jacob Sewell 60'
3 - 0 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 42
Chertsey Town
  • Arlie Talboys 94'
1 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Mussawir Ahmed 56'
Att. 61
Chipstead
  • Giuseppe Santacroce 35'
  • Joseph Atkin 45'
  • Ryan Lee 95'
3 - 2 Full time
Sutton United
  • Juan-Andrey Olave Castillo 0'
  • George Brown 20' (OG)

Thursday 6 September 2018

Youth South

Att. 43
Lewes
  • Kirk Staley 17'
  • Ross Barclay 31'
  • Dylan Gifford 36'
3 - 0 Full time
Bognor Regis Town

FA Youth Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

Att. 41
Camberley Town
  • Dean Rule 0'
  • Dean Rule 0'
  • Dean Rule 0'
  • Dean Rule 0'
  • Dean Rule 0'
  • Joshua Ervin 0'
  • Joshua Ervin 0'
  • Joshua Ervin 0'
  • Sam Whitehead 0'
  • Bradley Birchmore 0'
  • Daniel Moritz 0'
  • Ryan Green 0'
  • James Baxter 0'
13 - 0 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 67
Hastings United
1 - 3 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 24
Northwood
  • Kyran Worrell 3'
  • Kyran Worrell 44'
  • Connor Maher 59'
  • Femi Azeez 64'
  • Ayo Fasanya 89'
5 - 0 Full time
Brimsdown

Monday 3 September 2018

FA Youth Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

Att. 124
Aveley
3 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 95
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 2 Full time
Whitehawk
Att. 61
Leatherhead
  • Liam Hunt 58' (Pen)
  • Felix Hamilton 70'
2 - 5 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Josh Arkwright 3'
  • Ryan Penton 46'
  • Josh Arkwright 61'
  • Josh Arkwright 84'
  • Ryan Penton 89'
Att. 42
South Park
4 - 2 Full time
Abbey Rangers
Att. 59
Staines Town
1 - 3 Full time
Flackwell Heath

Latest news

Ware sign Norman
Ware Ware sign Norman

Rangers midfielder heads to Wodson Park

Get with the e-programme 22/09/18
General Get with the e-programme 22/09/18

A link to Saturday's e-programmes for your reading delight

Bostik to Bostik transfers week ending 22nd September 2018
Transfers Bostik to Bostik transfers week ending 22nd September 2018

More Jammers, Wasps, Sarnies, Tangerines- and other assorted foodstuffs, insects and colours!

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe