Monday 31 October 2016

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Round Two

Att. 37
Aldershot Town
  • George Root 65'
  • Ryan Davis 78'
  • Leon Hewitt 88'
3 - 4
Staines Town
  • Michael Dwane-Holden 7'
  • George Smith 13'
  • Nebay Haile 18'
  • Alphie Richards 40'
Att. 36
Chertsey Town
  • Alex Bowman 31'
  • Danny Kent 37'
2 - 3
Chipstead
  • Ollie Twum 5' (Pen)
  • Ollie Twum 12'
  • James Skelton 67'
Att. 23
Metropolitan Police
  • Dean Perana 25'
  • Andrew Herring 33'
  • Dean Perana 73'
  • Luke Mitchell 82'
4 - 0
Dorking Wanderers
Att. 23
Molesey
  • Sam Whatley 25'
  • Sam Whatley 65'
  • Arun Astley 80'
3 - 0
Eastbourne Town
Att. 37
Tonbridge Angels
  • Dominic Welsh 8'
  • Richard Frempong 15'
  • Ziyad Ghali 25'
  • Jardell Conteh 28'
  • Jack Cussen 32'
  • Ryan Gallifant 44'
6 - 1
Raynes Park Vale
  • Kai Martin 0'

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Round Three

Att. 22
Bedfont Sports
  • Connagh Wilks 55'
1 - 1
Eastbourne Borough
  • Harry Ransom 85'
Eastbourne Borough win 1 - 4 on penalties.

Thursday 27 October 2016

U18 East Division

Att. 38
Ashford United
  • Dolapo Oladipupo 50'
  • Brandon Williams 61'
2 - 1
Greenwich Borough
  • Jack Spuring 0'
Att. 15
Kingstonian
0 - 2
Raynes Park Vale
  • Oska Henderson 0'
  • Alex Ayoud 0'

U18 Central Division

Att. 46
Dorking Wanderers
  • George Warne 55'
  • Callum Agent 68'
  • Leon Eales 84'
3 - 1
Leatherhead
  • Luca Petrilo 17'

U18 South Division

Att. 38
Eastbourne Town
  • Victor Guy 44'
  • Victor Guy 60'
  • Victor Guy 65'
3 - 2
East Grinstead Town
  • Gabriel Foster-Crouch 27'
  • George Saunders 78'
Att. 67
Lewes
  • Joel Daly 9'
  • Callum Kealy 51'
2 - 2
Three Bridges
  • Timothy Cook 55'
  • Lewis Croal 90'

U18 West Division

Att. 40
Northwood
  • Mario Benjamin 59'
  • Ben Gould 66'
2 - 4
Camberley Town
  • Jamie Armes 10' (Pen)
  • Luke Haskell 11'
  • Matthew Varns 43'
  • Jamie Armes 56'

Wednesday 26 October 2016

U18 West Division

Att. 17
Aldershot Town
  • Eōin Kirwan 17'
  • Gilberto Abril 33'
  • Kalum Patrick 51'
3 - 2
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Keegan Stewart 12'
  • Harry Herdman 61'
Att. 41
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Benkerson Stride 36'
  • Jeremiah Debayd 55'
  • Shadrac Melembe 60'
  • Shadi Charles 86'
4 - 1
Hendon
  • Tareeq Mustafa 43'

U18 Central Division

Att. 46
Chipstead
  • Ollie Twum 26'
1 - 5
Chertsey Town
  • Dalson Ernesto 45'
  • Benjamin Church 57'
  • Benjamin Church 65'
  • Dalson Ernesto 72'
  • Benjamin Church 81'

Tuesday 25 October 2016

U18 South Division

Att. 89
Eastbourne Borough
0 - 2
Burgess Hill Town
  • Oscar Haynes-Brown 55'
  • Oscar Haynes-Brown 75'
Att. 50
Worthing
  • Reece Hallard 8'
  • James Thurgar 29'
  • James Thurgar 54'
  • Finlay Pittock 78'
4 - 2
Molesey
  • Loreaz Manolias 70'
  • Arun Astley 75'

Monday 24 October 2016

U18 West Division

Att. 58
Bedfont Sports
0 - 0
Hayes & Yeading United
Att. 64
Staines Town
  • Alphie Richards 68'
1 - 0
Wealdstone

U18 East Division

Att. 52
Maidstone United
  • Harrison Hume 30'
  • Lewis Scotter 89'
2 - 2
Merstham
  • Marvin Armstrong 10'
  • Courtney Barrington 55'
Att. 41
Ramsgate
0 - 0
Tonbridge Angels

U18 South Division

Att. 68
South Park
  • Ben Senior 12'
1 - 4
Whitehawk
  • Jordan Pryor 21'
  • George Coltherd-Walls 40'
  • Anesu Sisimayi 46'
  • Lewis Broughton 48'

U18 Central Division

Att. 45
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
  • Hussein Siklawi 56'
  • Hussein Siklawi 78'
2 - 1
Metropolitan Police
  • Olamide Bakare 86'

Thursday 20 October 2016

U18 East Division

Att. 22
Kingstonian
0 - 3
Ramsgate
  • Bradley Torrance 15'
  • Will Price 40'
  • Harvey Laws 65'

U18 South Division

Att. 35
Whitehawk
  • Robbie Keith 12'
  • Joseph Bull 27'
  • Anesu Sisimayi 35'
  • George Coltherd-Walls 42'
  • Jordan Pryor 89'
5 - 0
Molesey

FA Youth Cup 16-17 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 129
Ashford United
  • Brandon Williams 81' (Sent Off)
0 - 1
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 67
Merstham
  • Mothibi Penn-Kekana 3'
  • Levy Soulam 4'
  • Rhys Norrington-Davies 57'
  • Samuel Johnson 90'
4 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
Att. 106
Worthing
4 - 0
Meridian VP

Wednesday 19 October 2016

FA Youth Cup 16-17 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 115
Sutton United
0 - 3
Corithians
Att. 256
Tonbridge Angels
5 - 5
Maidstone United
Maidstone United win 5 - 6 on penalties.
Att. 78
Ware
3 - 0
Bedfont Sports

Monday 17 October 2016

U18 Central Division

Att. 48
Leatherhead
  • Kyran Fenton 41'
  • Jack Johnson 50'
2 - 1
Carshalton Athletic
  • Tariq Perkins 18'
Att. 29
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
0 - 0
Dorking Wanderers

Thursday 13 October 2016

U18 East Division

Att. 42
Ashford United
  • Brandon Williams 23'
  • Callum Howland 63'
2 - 4
Tonbridge Angels
  • Jack Fenton 5'
  • Henry Ikeije 43'
  • Henry Ikeije 66'
  • Kunle Bakare 72'
Att. 20
Raynes Park Vale
  • Mason Hunt 0'
  • Samuel Jordan 0'
  • Joe Priest 0' (Pen)
  • Boe Fowler 0' (Sent Off)
3 - 5
Ramsgate
  • Sam Bradley 20'
  • Bradley Torrance 40'
  • Sam Bradley 55'
  • Oliver Roberts 75'
  • Sam Bradley 85'

U18 South Division

Att. 57
Burgess Hill Town
  • Johden De Meyer 10'
  • Harry Williams 20'
  • Johden De Meyer 60'
  • Charlie Townsend 75'
  • Elliot Dollner 85'
5 - 1
East Grinstead Town
  • Lewis Monk 81'

U18 West Division

Att. 24
Northwood
0 - 9
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Callum Keane 20'
  • Harrison Livingstone 22'
  • Lucas Sinclair 25'
  • Harrison Livingstone 56'
  • George Harmes 58'
  • George Harmes 63'
  • Javier Mato Lopez 65'
  • Lucas Sinclair 73'
  • Lucas Sinclair 81'

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Round Two

Att. 25
Greenwich Borough
  • Freddie Parker 73'
1 - 2
Merstham
  • Alberto Lubango 40'
  • Levi Shango 45'

Wednesday 12 October 2016

U18 West Division

Att. 35
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Robbie Joseph 70'
1 - 2
Hendon
  • Nickolas Constantinou 0'
  • Tareeq Mustafa 0'
Att. 106
Wealdstone
  • Sean Giordmaina 26'
  • Dylan Hickman-Singh 46'
  • Sean Giordmaina 68' (Pen)
3 - 1
Staines Town
  • Alphie Richards 53'

U18 South Division

Att. 32
Molesey
  • Loreaz Manolias 65'
1 - 2
Eastbourne Borough
  • Luca Page 23'
  • Matthew Pickering 87'

Monday 10 October 2016

U18 West Division

Att. 41
Bedfont Sports
  • Lewis Cowdrey-Wood 6'
1 - 0
Aldershot Town

U18 East Division

Att. 58
Maidstone United
  • Sidney Warden 12'
  • Sidney Warden 30'
  • Max Borland 32'
3 - 0
Greenwich Borough

U18 South Division

Att. 57
Three Bridges
  • Timothy Cook 14'
1 - 2
Eastbourne Town
  • Elliott Poole 8'
  • Brent Stonard 78'
Att. 56
Whitehawk
  • George Coltherd-Walls 12'
  • Joseph Bull 37'
  • George Coltherd-Walls 59'
  • Robbie Keith 67'
  • George Coltherd-Walls 76'
5 - 2
Lewes
  • Joel Daly 5'
  • Alfie Rogers 90' (Pen)

Thursday 6 October 2016

FA Youth Cup 16-17 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 48
Haywards Heath
1 - 8
Metropolitan Police
  • Prince Eze 21'
  • Ryan Facey 23'
  • Prince Eze 27'
  • Ben Marett 39'
  • Gaddiel Ntantu 44'
  • Jamie Autorino 56'
  • Denzel Scott-Boyle 78'
  • Daniel Scantlebury 82'

Monday 3 October 2016

FA Youth Cup 16-17 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 63
Merstham
  • Rhys Norrington-Davies 29'
  • Matthew O'Donoghue 50'
  • Rhys Norrington-Davies 80'
3 - 0
Lewes
Att. 84
Sutton United
  • Rommel Hunte-Christie 20'
  • Tom Mallett 88' (Pen)
  • Crossley Lema 90'
  • Joshua Danquah 93'
  • Stefan Ilic 117'
5 - 4
Molesey
AET
Att. 161
Tonbridge Angels
3 - 0
Dover Athletic

Latest news

Okay says yes to coaching role
Soham Town Rangers Okay says yes to coaching role

Former Chelmsford City, Lowestoft Town, Royston Town, Histon and Cambridge City midfielder Erkan Okay is Robbie Mason's new number two at Soham Town Rangers.

History on sale at latest 3G converts
Premier Division History on sale at latest 3G converts

Margate are planning to sell off their Hartsdown Park turf to fans after announcing they'd be playing on 3G when they return to the Ryman League's top flight.

Cup king Leese takes charge
Enfield Town Cup king Leese takes charge

Former Chesham United manager Andy Leese will be guiding Enfield Town in the Ryman League's top flight when the new season kicks off after being named as the successor to Bradley Quinton on Friday.

The Ryman Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe