July

Thursday 31 August 2017

Youth West

Att. 48
Camberley Town
  • Adam Liddle 1'
  • Joshua Ervin 5'
  • Rory Fitzmaurice 16'
  • Joshua Ervin 36'
  • Adam Liddle 59'
  • Dean Rule 70'
  • Adam Liddle 90'
7 - 2 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Enock Soganile 20'
  • Pierre Norin 40'
Att. 31
Northwood
  • Femi Azeez 15'
  • Joshua Thomas 25'
2 - 1 Full time
Staines Town
  • Samuel Woolford 12'

Youth Central

Att. 58
Dorking Wanderers
  • Dylan Galloway 41'
  • Jack Wisbey 49'
  • Callum Agent 66'
  • Leon Eales 87'
  • Jack Wisbey 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Tyriq Grant 0'
Att. 32
Leatherhead
  • Jordan Rushworth 21' (Pen)
  • David Tear-Bussey 81'
2 - 3 Full time
Metropolitan Police
  • Jasper Mather 2'
  • Andrew Thompson 12' (Sent Off)
  • Billy Ludlow 57'
  • Jasper Mather 65'

Youth South

Att. 40
Eastbourne Town
  • Harry Lambird 32'
1 - 5 Full time
Havant & Waterlooville
  • Max Davies 40'
  • Max Davies 67' (Pen)
  • Brandon Jewell 74'
  • Alec Caws 90'
  • Cameron Jenkins 91'
Att. 37
Three Bridges
0 - 5 Full time
Whitehawk
  • Alfie Rogers 10'
  • Robert Malila 35'
  • Alfie Rogers 37'
  • Lewis Broughton 78'
  • Robert Malila 84'

Wednesday 30 August 2017

Youth West

Att. 60
Ashford Town
  • Jamie Guttridge 2' (Pen)
  • Harry Salmon 72'
2 - 7 Full time
Aldershot Town
  • George Root 11'
  • Matthew Bozier 43'
  • George Root 55'
  • Tony Okoromadu 60'
  • Harry Woodward 75'
  • Finley Warren 79'
  • Christos Papakonstantineu 85'
Att. 36
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Haaris Hussain 18'
  • Jay O'Connell 54'
  • Jay O'Connell 76'
  • Harvey Killeen 83'
  • Jay O'Connell 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Hendon
  • George Raptis 88'

Youth East

Att. 38
Whyteleafe
0 - 1 Full time
Corinthian
  • James Miles 19'

Tuesday 29 August 2017

Youth East

Att. 36
Ashford United
  • Alfred Hacker 12'
  • Liam McCreadie 45'
  • Lewis Risk 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Croydon
  • Ross Obazee 32' (Pen)

Youth South

Att. 81
Eastbourne Borough
  • Tyler Pearson 6'
  • Tyler Pearson 29'
  • Alex Plummer 53'
  • Alexander Rainford 76'
  • Harry Ransom 90'
5 - 2 Full time
Worthing
  • Callum Litterick 66'
  • Hayden Skerry 77'

Youth Central

Att. 43
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Jakhan Gordon 56'
  • Halil Mehmet 78'
2 - 2 Full time
Sutton United
  • Gus Lukuni 23'
  • Luke Spillane-Davis 30'

Thursday 24 August 2017

Youth West

Att. 38
Northwood
0 - 5 Full time
Camberley Town
  • Sam Whitehead 21'
  • Joshua Ervin 41'
  • Alex Bowman 49'
  • Jack Dean 53' (Sent Off)
  • Adam Liddle 65'
  • Sam Whitehead 75'

Wednesday 23 August 2017

Youth South

Att. 70
Bognor Regis Town
  • Ollie Humphries 36'
  • Joseph Bennett 86'
2 - 5 Full time
Worthing
  • Callum Chalmers 8'
  • Harrison Mott 18'
  • Charlie Williamson 45'
  • Tobi Minter 64'
  • Tobi Minter 72'

Youth West

Att. 82
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Kane O'Neill 23'
  • Imran Uche 27'
  • Matthew Surmon 57' (OG)
  • Dylan Randall 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Ashford Town
  • Jamie Guttridge 0'
Att. 46
Hendon
  • George Raptis 9'
  • Kaci Henry 63'
2 - 4 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • Jamie Hope 45'
  • Lewis Wood 70'
  • Jamie Hope 76'
  • Jay Reader 81'
Att. 62
Wealdstone
  • Michael Panford 6'
  • Rawn Seale 73'
2 - 3 Full time
Aldershot Town
  • Luc Holden 40'
  • George Root 44'
  • Brian Galach 78'

Youth East

Att. 51
Shoreham
  • Jack Heath 12'
  • Alfie Bunker 24'
  • Matthew Firmin 30'
  • Alfie Bunker 52'
  • Ryan Stevens 66'
  • Ryan Stevens 75'
6 - 2 Full time
Ashford United
  • Alex Lovelace-Dinsey 0'
  • Alex Lovelace-Dinsey 0'

Monday 21 August 2017

Youth Central

Att. 51
Dorking Wanderers
0 - 5 Full time
Sutton United
  • Mark Agou 16'
  • Shane Brazil 26'
  • Shane Brazil 36'
  • Benkerson Stride 66'
  • Finley Woods 68'
Att. 44
Metropolitan Police
  • Caleb Hendicott 9'
  • John Gilbert 27'
  • Jasper Mather 28'
  • Caleb Hendicott 37'
  • Jasper Mather 39'
  • Jasper Mather 52'
  • John Gilbert 63'
  • Jasper Mather 72'
8 - 0 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 27
Woking
  • Sean Newton 22'
  • George Isaacs 27'
  • Will Jacob 32'
  • Ryan Dixon 45'
  • Ryan Dixon 54'
  • Ross Murdoch 59'
6 - 1 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Elijah Carter 72'

Youth South

Att. 80
Havant & Waterlooville
  • Alfie Merrett 24'
1 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Luke Davies 50'
  • Alfred Barnes 55'
Att. 65
South Park
  • Ben Senior 9'
  • Sam Remfry 11'
  • Ben Senior 15'
3 - 3 Full time
Eastbourne Borough
  • Harry Ransom 67'
  • Tyler Pearson 90'
  • Essa Jenneh 90'
Att. 34
Three Bridges
  • Dylan Weller 47'
  • Christian Tiley 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Eastbourne Town

Youth West

Att. 51
Staines Town
0 - 3 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Jay O'Connell 22'
  • Harvey Killeen 44'
  • Harvey Killeen 54'

Youth East

Att. 82
Tunbridge Wells
  • Rhys Bartlett 12'
  • Pip Preston 15'
  • Rhys Bartlett 24'
  • Nathan Odunukan 57'
4 - 2 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Lewis Miller 1'
  • Ada Okorogheye 51'

Wednesday 16 August 2017

Youth South

Att. 48
Whitehawk
  • Anesu Sisimayi 75'
  • Ross Barclay 88' (OG)
2 - 3 Full time
Lewes
  • Ryan Jackson 1'
  • Ricky Aguiar 70'
  • Andrew Kerr 85'

Latest news

Charity climbers pay tribute to George
Grays Athletic Charity climbers pay tribute to George

Grays Athletic stalwart remembered- on top of North Africa's highest mountain

Bostik League Diversity Survey
General Bostik League Diversity Survey

Attention all club officers, officials, managers, coaches and players. Please respond!

Kick It Out on Non League Day- with Met Police
General Kick It Out on Non League Day- with Met Police

Met Police host special match to promote Kick It Out and Fans For Diversity Campaign- on Non League Day

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe