Thursday 28 September 2017

Youth Central

Att. 13
Kingstonian
  • Tyriq Grant 14'
  • Oliver Coleman 22'
  • Stephen Baker 26'
  • Stephen Baker 47'
4 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Alex Cooper 85'
  • Kyle Carton 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 36
Metropolitan Police
  • John Gilbert 5'
  • Jasper Mather 13'
  • Callum Holland 87'
3 - 2 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • Joseph Daniel 31'
  • George Taylor 38'

Wednesday 27 September 2017

Youth West

Att. 45
Aldershot Town
  • Benjamin Holder 32'
  • Luc Holden 66'
  • Montel Brown 80'
  • Montel Brown 83'
4 - 1 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • Mohamed El Gomri Bzait 82'
Att. 34
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Pierre Norin 24'
1 - 3 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Jake Sobalak 45' (Pen)
  • Nicolas Hounto 65'
  • Elijah Manning 73'

Youth East

Att. 30
Croydon
  • Khaliq Raymond-Callender 52' (Pen)
  • Khaliq Raymond-Callender 56'
  • Khaliq Raymond-Callender 68'
  • Nat Rofe 81' (OG)
  • Daniel Pepple 87'
5 - 1 Full time
Tunbridge Wells
  • Ewen Jeffery 88'

Tuesday 26 September 2017

Youth East

Att. 28
Ashford United
  • Dolapo Oladipupo 24'
  • Liam McCreadie 61'
2 - 3 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Cameron Myrie-Smith 2'
  • Adam Bambroffe 60'
  • Joshua Berkeley-Agyepong 89'
Whyteleafe first Win in the Bostik Youth League East Division
Att. 28
Corinthian
  • Connor Watson 82'
1 - 1 Full time
Welling United
  • Oliver Milton 39'

Monday 25 September 2017

Youth South

Att. 31
Bognor Regis Town
  • Harley-Jay Bain 38'
  • George Britton 71'
2 - 4 Full time
Eastbourne Borough
  • Tyler Pearson 1'
  • William Gordon 51'
  • Alexander Rainford 54'
  • Alexander Rainford 89'
Att. 55
Havant & Waterlooville
0 - 3 Full time
Lewes
  • Ryan Jackson 9'
  • George McCarthy 48'
  • Joshua Magrath 68'
Att. 52
South Park
0 - 1 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Max Burkinshaw 45'
Att. 45
Three Bridges
  • Clayton Garner 58'
  • Clayton Garner 65'
  • Daniel Longo 74'
3 - 2 Full time
Worthing
  • Clayton Garner 5' (OG)
  • Hayden Skerry 37'
Att. 40
Whitehawk
  • Thomas Cooklin Levey 51'
  • Joel Greenslate 57'
  • James Waters 60'
  • James Waters 69'
  • Joel Daly 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Eastbourne Town
  • Ben Hollobone 11'

Youth West

Att. 45
Camberley Town
  • Dean Rule 11'
  • Billy Upton 44'
  • Adam Liddle 76'
  • Daniel Moritz 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Staines Town
  • Joshua Baddock 24'

Youth Central

Att. 66
Carshalton Athletic
  • Rasian Francis 69'
  • Jeffery Yohou 81'
2 - 3 Full time
Chipstead
  • Lee Foley 7'
  • Jake Robinson 15'
  • Alfie Willis 26'
Att. 55
Sutton United
  • Ruben Santos 61'
  • Badya Joseph 79'
2 - 3 Full time
Woking
  • Will Jacob 9'
  • Will Jacob 85'
  • Will Jacob 88'
Att. 27
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 - 1 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • Aidan Torpey 88'

Thursday 21 September 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 51
Chesham United
4 - 3 Full time
Northwood
  • Femi Azeez 7'
  • Femi Azeez 61'
  • Sam Netscher 76'
AET
Att. 30
Crowborough Athletic
1 - 6 Full time
Three Bridges
  • Jake Hull 20'
  • Clayton Garner 30'
  • Thomas Hughes 40'
  • Daniel Longo 55'
  • Charlie Weller 70'
  • Bradley Campbell 85' (Pen)
Att. 46
Kingstonian
6 - 1 Full time
Mile Oak

Wednesday 20 September 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 73
Croydon
  • Levi Shango 23'
  • Ross Obazee 29'
  • Ryan Galvin 57'
3 - 2 Full time
AFC Croydon Athletic
Att. 40
Hendon
4 - 2 Full time
Aylesbury
19:45
Redhill
1 - 4 Full time
Camberley Town
  • Dean Rule 37'
  • Joshua Ervin 47'
  • Jack Dean 51'
  • Rory Fitzmaurice 61'
Att. 52
Staines Town
5 - 2 Full time
Hanwell Town
Att. 42
Whyteleafe
  • Ada Okorogheye 24'
  • Sean Marcano 29'
  • Benedict Connolly 35'
  • Benedict Connolly 77'
4 - 2 Full time
South Park

Tuesday 19 September 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 62
Ashford United
  • Joshua Hastings 88' (Pen)
1 - 5 Full time
Folkestone Invicta

Monday 18 September 2017

Youth South

Att. 62
Havant & Waterlooville
  • Max Davies 11'
  • Brandon Jewell 68'
  • Max Davies 83' (Pen)
3 - 4 Full time
Worthing
  • Callum Chalmers 3'
  • Harrison Mott 21'
  • Tom Darey 68'
  • Tobi Minter 70'

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 88
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Halil Mehmet 47'
1 - 3 Full time
Cray Wanderers
19:30
Worthing United
1 - 5 Full time
Bognor Regis Town

Thursday 14 September 2017

Youth West

Att. 33
Camberley Town
  • Joshua Ervin 32'
  • Rory Fitzmaurice 49'
  • Jack Dean 58'
  • Sam Whitehead 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Ashford Town
Att. 24
Northwood
  • Connor Maher 27'
1 - 2 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • Nicolas Osborne 22'
  • Nicolas Osborne 67'
Att. 54
Staines Town
  • Jack Torbett 1'
  • Adedayo Olawole 16'
2 - 4 Full time
Aldershot Town
  • Brian Galach 11'
  • Brian Galach 28'
  • Brian Galach 41'
  • Harry Brooks 81'

Youth Central

Att. 45
Dorking Wanderers
  • Callum Agent 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • Matthew Kossatz 16'
Att. 22
Kingstonian
0 - 4 Full time
Metropolitan Police
  • John Gilbert 40'
  • Ben Hughes 52'
  • Art Geraghty 66'
  • Art Geraghty 78'
Att. 32
Leatherhead
  • Alex Cooper 23'
  • Oliver Martinez-Perez 68'
  • Oliver Jenkins 71'
3 - 4 Full time
Woking
  • Will Jacob 0'
  • Billy Montague 0'
  • Ryan Dixon 0'
  • Joseph Thompson 0'

Youth South

Att. 41
Eastbourne Town
  • Harry Lambird 60'
1 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Tyrese Mthunzi 51'
  • Zak Kladis 90'
Att. 80
Lewes
  • Ryan Jackson 1'
  • Alfie Headland 51'
  • Dylan Gifford 56'
3 - 1 Full time
Worthing
  • Matthew Boiling 81'

Wednesday 13 September 2017

Youth West

Att. 54
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Pierre Norin 78'
1 - 2 Full time
Hendon
  • Malachy McGovern 50'
  • Kaci Henry 85'
Att. 50
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Harvey Killeen 24'
1 - 3 Full time
Wealdstone
  • Michael Sochor 3'
  • Sean Giordmaina 22' (Pen)
  • Michael Sochor 71'

Youth East

Att. 30
Shoreham
0 - 2 Full time
Croydon
  • Ross Obazee 50'
  • Ross Obazee 70'
Att. 29
Welling United
  • Nathan Mampono 31'
  • Nathan Mampono 51'
  • Didi Ndombe 76'
  • Andre Dhene 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Tunbridge Wells

Tuesday 12 September 2017

Youth East

Att. 85
Maidstone United
  • Colby Wait 10'
  • George Robinson 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Corinthian

Monday 11 September 2017

Youth Central

Att. 55
Sutton United
  • Shane Brazil 55'
1 - 0 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 25
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Halil Mehmet 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Jacob Sewell 88'

Youth South

Att. 35
Three Bridges
  • Jake Hull 26'
1 - 3 Full time
Eastbourne Borough
  • Samuel Cash 58'
  • Harry Colbran 61'
  • Tyler Pearson 90'
Att. 45
Whitehawk
  • Anesu Sisimayi 29'
  • Alfie Rogers 35'
  • Robert Malila 42'
  • Joel Greenslate 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Ollie Humphries 45'

Thursday 7 September 2017

Youth South

Att. 51
Lewes
  • Alfie Headland 46'
  • Ross Barclay 63'
  • Dexter Sherin 81'
3 - 1 Full time
South Park
  • Scott Walker 38'

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 65
Dorking Wanderers
1 - 5 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 30
Northwood
  • Connor Maher 24'
  • Kyran Worrell 37'
  • Kyran Worrell 43'
  • Kyran Worrell 45'
  • Ben Badal 77'
5 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough

Wednesday 6 September 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 101
Hampton & Richmond Borough
2 - 1 Full time
ChertseyTown
Att. 51
Havant & Waterlooville
0 - 1 Full time
Salisbury City
Att. 60
Hendon
7 - 0 Full time
North Greenford
Att. 28
Whyteleafe
  • Ada Okorogheye 34'
  • Benedict Connolly 37'
  • Joshua Berkeley-Agyepong 55'
  • Tariq Brown 75' (Sent Off)
  • Joshua Berkeley-Agyepong 83'
4 - 1 Full time
Balham

Tuesday 5 September 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 63
Ashford United
  • Lewis Risk 21'
  • Alfred Hacker 25'
  • Liam McCreadie 42'
  • Joshua Hastings 45'
  • Alfred Hacker 47'
  • Liam McCreadie 49'
  • Liam McCreadie 55'
  • Alfred Hacker 88'
8 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 50
Knaphill
5 - 4 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 52
Staines Town
5 - 3 Full time
Harrow Borough
AET

Monday 4 September 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

19:30
Carshalton Athletic
P - P
Eastbourne Town
19:30
Shoreham
  • Nicholas Collyer 7'
  • Jack Heath 49'
2 - 3 Full time
Three Bridges
  • Clayton Garner 9'
  • Bradley Campbell 32'
  • Morgan Hayward 79'

Latest news

Urchins overcome the blues
North Division Urchins overcome the blues

'Ornchurch and 'Artford both needed three points. But who went 'ome 'appy?

Whyteleafe employ not one, but two new managers!
Whyteleafe Whyteleafe employ not one, but two new managers!

Leafe try a dual approach

Bostik to Bostik transfers for week ending 18th November 2017
General Bostik to Bostik transfers for week ending 18th November 2017

Another bumper bunch of Bostik transfers

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe