Thursday 21 September 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 51
Chesham United
4 - 3 Full time
Northwood
  • Femi Azeez 7'
  • Femi Azeez 61'
  • Sam Netscher 76'
AET
Att. 30
Crowborough Athletic
1 - 6 Full time
Three Bridges
  • Jake Hull 20'
  • Clayton Garner 30'
  • Thomas Hughes 40'
  • Daniel Longo 55'
  • Charlie Weller 70'
  • Bradley Campbell 85' (Pen)
Att. 46
Kingstonian
6 - 1 Full time
Mile Oak

Wednesday 20 September 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 73
Croydon
  • Levi Shango 23'
  • Ross Obazee 29'
  • Ryan Galvin 57'
3 - 2 Full time
AFC Croydon Athletic
Att. 40
Hendon
4 - 2 Full time
Aylesbury
19:45
Redhill
1 - 4 Full time
Camberley Town
  • Dean Rule 37'
  • Joshua Ervin 47'
  • Jack Dean 51'
  • Rory Fitzmaurice 61'
Att. 52
Staines Town
5 - 2 Full time
Hanwell Town
Att. 42
Whyteleafe
  • Ada Okorogheye 24'
  • Sean Marcano 29'
  • Benedict Connolly 35'
  • Benedict Connolly 77'
4 - 2 Full time
South Park

Tuesday 19 September 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 62
Ashford United
  • Joshua Hastings 88' (Pen)
1 - 5 Full time
Folkestone Invicta

Monday 18 September 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 88
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Halil Mehmet 47'
1 - 3 Full time
Cray Wanderers
19:30
Worthing United
1 - 5 Full time
Bognor Regis Town

Thursday 7 September 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 65
Dorking Wanderers
1 - 5 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 30
Northwood
  • Connor Maher 24'
  • Kyran Worrell 37'
  • Kyran Worrell 43'
  • Kyran Worrell 45'
  • Ben Badal 77'
5 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough

Wednesday 6 September 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 101
Hampton & Richmond Borough
2 - 1 Full time
ChertseyTown
Att. 51
Havant & Waterlooville
0 - 1 Full time
Salisbury City
Att. 60
Hendon
7 - 0 Full time
North Greenford
Att. 28
Whyteleafe
  • Ada Okorogheye 34'
  • Benedict Connolly 37'
  • Joshua Berkeley-Agyepong 55'
  • Tariq Brown 75' (Sent Off)
  • Joshua Berkeley-Agyepong 83'
4 - 1 Full time
Balham

Tuesday 5 September 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 63
Ashford United
  • Lewis Risk 21'
  • Alfred Hacker 25'
  • Liam McCreadie 42'
  • Joshua Hastings 45'
  • Alfred Hacker 47'
  • Liam McCreadie 49'
  • Liam McCreadie 55'
  • Alfred Hacker 88'
8 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 50
Knaphill
5 - 4 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 52
Staines Town
5 - 3 Full time
Harrow Borough
AET

Monday 4 September 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

19:30
Carshalton Athletic
P - P
Eastbourne Town
19:30
Shoreham
  • Nicholas Collyer 7'
  • Jack Heath 49'
2 - 3 Full time
Three Bridges
  • Clayton Garner 9'
  • Bradley Campbell 32'
  • Morgan Hayward 79'

Latest news

Taking a Bostik bow: Bognor Regis Town
Bognor Regis Town Taking a Bostik bow: Bognor Regis Town

We asked supporters from our new or returning clubs to write an introduction to the footballing love of their lives. Here's Tommy McMillan on a club many will know well, Bognor Regis Town.

A Tudor and a Crow for United
Hayes & Yeading United A Tudor and a Crow for United

Hayes and Yeading bring in two- including a former Wembley winner

Herne Bay still looking for friendly opponents
Herne Bay Herne Bay still looking for friendly opponents

Anybody fancy a trip to the seaside?

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe