Thursday 30 August 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

Att. 63
Kingstonian
0 - 4 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Tom Edwards 30'
  • Felix Hamilton 41'
  • Dylan Galloway 49'
  • Aaron Williams Fernandez 70'
Att. 65
Lewes
  • Ross Barclay 30'
  • Kirk Staley 40'
  • Kirk Staley 47'
  • Callum Jenkins 60'
  • Leone Gravata 82'
  • Tegan Freeman 88'
6 - 2 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Joseph Bennett 18'
  • Sonny Phelan 82'
Att. 43
Potters Bar Town
  • Rus Silviv-Andrei 23'
  • Leo Hill 42'
  • Rus Silviv-Andrei 78'
  • Rus Silviv-Andrei 84'
4 - 2 Full time
Northwood
  • Femi Azeez 64' (Pen)
  • Femi Azeez 70' (Pen)
Att. 40
Raynes Park Vale
  • Ben Shroll 70'
  • George Cox 80'
2 - 4 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • Luke Young 23'
  • Jonathan Vgochuku Oghenekevwe Efedje 37'
  • Luke Young 64'
  • Andrew Thomas 85'
Att. 50
Whitehawk
  • Luca Cocoracchio 23' (OG)
  • Thomas Cooklin 32'
  • Max Blencowe 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Worthing
  • Ricky Aguiar 87'

Wednesday 29 August 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

Att. 42
Corinthian
  • Max Smith 4'
1 - 0 Full time
South Park
Att. 47
Croydon
  • Bryan Akongo 28'
  • Daniel Pepple 60'
2 - 4 Full time
Sutton United
  • Jude Mason 0'
  • Archie Mehmet 0'
  • Juan-Andrey Olave Castillo 0'
  • Juan-Andrey Olave Castillo 0'

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Round One

Att. 48
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Wesley Tobino 30'
  • Joshua Penemo 58'
2 - 0 Full time
Wealdstone

Tuesday 28 August 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

Att. 47
Bedfont Sports
  • Frankie Church 10'
  • George Walker 20'
  • Patrick Quinn 34'
  • Isaac Thompson 37'
  • Frankie Church 45'
  • Christopher Sawyer 47'
  • Frankie Church 84'
  • Ryan Snook 86'
8 - 1 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Benjamin Gyan 55'

Monday 27 August 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Round One

Att. 42
K Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Ashford United
  • Oghenetegiri Alagbuoso 10'
  • Ilumiranashe Bepe 83' (Pen)

Friday 24 August 2018

Youth East

Att. 60
Sutton Common Rovers
  • Charlie Moore 42'
  • Brae Cook 57'
2 - 2 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Tyrese Miller 15'
  • Charlie Mart 34'

Thursday 23 August 2018

Youth South

Att. 97
Lewes
  • Dylan Gifford 15'
1 - 2 Full time
Whitehawk
  • Robert Malila 70'
  • Ryan Jackson 82'
Att. 28
Shoreham
0 - 2 Full time
Eastbourne Borough
  • Andrew Briggs 21'
  • Andrew Briggs 72'

Youth West

Att. 28
Potters Bar Town
  • Oliver Regan 75'
1 - 0 Full time
Wealdstone

Wednesday 22 August 2018

Youth West

Att. 68
Hampton & Richmond Borough
0 - 2 Full time
Staines Town
  • Massil (Max) Chabane 14'
  • Jack Torbett 16'
Att. 54
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Stan Cargill 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • Didi Ndombe 54'
  • Didi Ndombe 81'

Youth Central

Att. 32
Sutton United
  • Cory Rose 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Woking
  • Harry Mark 36'
  • Lucas Watkins 91'

Tuesday 21 August 2018

Youth East

Att. 35
Maidstone United
0 - 8 Full time
Croydon
  • Daniel Pepple 5'
  • Gbenga Jabril 12'
  • Daniel Pepple 19'
  • David Menz 28'
  • Daniel Pepple 35'
  • Daniel Pepple 40'
  • Daniel Pepple 56'
  • Daniel Pepple 72'

Monday 20 August 2018

Youth South

Att. 42
Burgess Hill Town
  • Jack Niner 43'
  • Alfie Haggar 50'
  • Alfie Haggar 53'
  • Charlie Broad 76'
  • Harrison Faulkner 83'
5 - 3 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Owen Miles 25'
  • Finlay Smith 65'
  • Liam Brady 88'
Att. 54
Three Bridges
  • Dylan Weller 35' (Sent Off)
  • Adil Raman 49'
1 - 11 Full time
Worthing
  • Jasper Pattenden 12'
  • Darius Goldsmith 39'
  • Jasper Pattenden 42'
  • Darius Goldsmith 48'
  • Callum Chalmers 60'
  • Callum Chalmers 65'
  • Callum Chalmers 66'
  • Ahmed Kamil-Hassan 73'
  • Ahmed Kamil-Hassan 82'
  • Ricky Aguiar 90'
  • Luca Cocoracchio 92'

Youth West

Att. 35
Camberley Town
  • Dean Rule 30'
  • Dean Rule 57'
  • James Baxter 62'
  • James Baxter 73'
4 - 1 Full time
Northwood
  • Femi Azeez 35'

Youth Central

Att. 47
Chertsey Town
  • Jonathan Vgochuku Oghenekevwe Efedje 22'
1 - 4 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Ben Bauchop 16'
  • Jacob Sewell 24'
  • Jacob Sewell 33'
  • Mason Joseph 41' (Sent Off)
  • Ben Bauchop 65'
Att. 67
Metropolitan Police
0 - 0 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
Att. 43
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Jordan Wynter 36'
1 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Ryan King 70'

Youth East

Att. 47
Corinthian
0 - 1 Full time
Ashford United
  • Callum Edwards 70' (Pen)

Latest news

Brickies and Rooks
Transfers Brickies and Rooks

Sittingbourne and Lewes add to their ranks

A quartet of Scholars
Potters Bar Town A quartet of Scholars

Potters Bar Town bring in four

Bostik Blog: Doughnuts on the way- and the football was sweet, too
Enfield Town Bostik Blog: Doughnuts on the way- and the football was sweet, too

Blogger Louis Maughan visited Donkey Lane to watch Enfield Town take on Worthing. He got five goals- and probably an extra inch on his waistline.

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe