July

Thursday 30 August 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

Att. 63
Kingstonian
0 - 4 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Tom Edwards 30'
  • Felix Hamilton 41'
  • Dylan Galloway 49'
  • Aaron Williams Fernandez 70'
Att. 65
Lewes
  • Ross Barclay 30'
  • Kirk Staley 40'
  • Kirk Staley 47'
  • Callum Jenkins 60'
  • Leone Gravata 82'
  • Tegan Freeman 88'
6 - 2 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Joseph Bennett 18'
  • Sonny Phelan 82'
Att. 43
Potters Bar Town
  • Rus Silviv-Andrei 23'
  • Leo Hill 42'
  • Rus Silviv-Andrei 78'
  • Rus Silviv-Andrei 84'
4 - 2 Full time
Northwood
  • Femi Azeez 64' (Pen)
  • Femi Azeez 70' (Pen)
Att. 40
Raynes Park Vale
  • Ben Shroll 70'
  • George Cox 80'
2 - 4 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • Luke Young 23'
  • Jonathan Vgochuku Oghenekevwe Efedje 37'
  • Luke Young 64'
  • Andrew Thomas 85'
Att. 50
Whitehawk
  • Luca Cocoracchio 23' (OG)
  • Thomas Cooklin 32'
  • Max Blencowe 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Worthing
  • Ricky Aguiar 87'

Wednesday 29 August 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

Att. 42
Corinthian
  • Max Smith 4'
1 - 0 Full time
South Park
Att. 47
Croydon
2 - 4 Full time
Sutton United
  • Jude Mason 0'
  • Archie Mehmet 0'
  • Juan-Andrey Olave Castillo 0'
  • Juan-Andrey Olave Castillo 0'

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Round One

Att. 48
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Wesley Tobino 30'
  • Joshua Penemo 58'
2 - 0 Full time
Wealdstone

Tuesday 28 August 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

Att. 47
Bedfont Sports
  • Frankie Church 10'
  • George Walker 20'
  • Patrick Quinn 34'
  • Isaac Thompson 37'
  • Frankie Church 45'
  • Christopher Sawyer 47'
  • Frankie Church 84'
  • Ryan Snook 86'
8 - 1 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Benjamin Gyan 55'

Monday 27 August 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Round One

Att. 42
K Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Ashford United
  • Oghenetegiri Alagbuoso 10'
  • Ilumiranashe Bepe 83' (Pen)

Friday 24 August 2018

Youth East

Att. 60
Sutton Common Rovers
2 - 2 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Tyrese Miller 15'
  • Charlie Mart 34'

Thursday 23 August 2018

Youth South

Att. 97
Lewes
  • Dylan Gifford 15'
1 - 2 Full time
Whitehawk
  • Robert Malila 70'
  • Ryan Jackson 82'
Att. 28
Shoreham
0 - 2 Full time
Eastbourne Borough
  • Andrew Briggs 21'
  • Andrew Briggs 72'

Youth West

Att. 28
Potters Bar Town
  • Oliver Regan 75'
1 - 0 Full time
Wealdstone

Wednesday 22 August 2018

Youth West

Att. 68
Hampton & Richmond Borough
0 - 2 Full time
Staines Town
  • Massil (Max) Chabane 14'
  • Jack Torbett 16'
Att. 54
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Stan Cargill 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • Didi Ndombe 54'
  • Didi Ndombe 81'

Youth Central

Att. 32
Sutton United
  • Cory Rose 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Woking
  • Harry Mark 36'
  • Lucas Watkins 91'

Tuesday 21 August 2018

Youth East

Att. 35
Maidstone United
0 - 8 Full time
Croydon
  • Daniel Pepple 5'
  • Gbenga Jabril 12'
  • Daniel Pepple 19'
  • David Menz 28'
  • Daniel Pepple 35'
  • Daniel Pepple 40'
  • Daniel Pepple 56'
  • Daniel Pepple 72'

Monday 20 August 2018

Youth South

Att. 42
Burgess Hill Town
  • Jack Niner 43'
  • Alfie Haggar 50'
  • Alfie Haggar 53'
  • Charlie Broad 76'
  • Harrison Faulkner 83'
5 - 3 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Owen Miles 25'
  • Finlay Smith 65'
  • Liam Brady 88'
Att. 54
Three Bridges
  • Dylan Weller 35' (Sent Off)
  • Adil Raman 49'
1 - 11 Full time
Worthing
  • Jasper Pattenden 12'
  • Darius Goldsmith 39'
  • Jasper Pattenden 42'
  • Darius Goldsmith 48'
  • Callum Chalmers 60'
  • Callum Chalmers 65'
  • Callum Chalmers 66'
  • Ahmed Kamil-Hassan 73'
  • Ahmed Kamil-Hassan 82'
  • Ricky Aguiar 90'
  • Luca Cocoracchio 92'

Youth West

Att. 35
Camberley Town
  • Dean Rule 30'
  • Dean Rule 57'
  • James Baxter 62'
  • James Baxter 73'
4 - 1 Full time
Northwood
  • Femi Azeez 35'

Youth Central

Att. 47
Chertsey Town
  • Jonathan Vgochuku Oghenekevwe Efedje 22'
1 - 4 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Ben Bauchop 16'
  • Jacob Sewell 24'
  • Jacob Sewell 33'
  • Mason Joseph 41' (Sent Off)
  • Ben Bauchop 65'
Att. 67
Metropolitan Police
0 - 0 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
Att. 43
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Jordan Wynter 36'
1 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Ryan King 70'

Youth East

Att. 47
Corinthian
0 - 1 Full time
Ashford United
  • Callum Edwards 70' (Pen)

Latest news

FA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round- draw made
General FA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round- draw made

The draw for the next Qualifying Round of the FA Cup has just been made. Who did your team get?

Ware sign Norman
Ware Ware sign Norman

Rangers midfielder heads to Wodson Park

Get with the e-programme 22/09/18
General Get with the e-programme 22/09/18

A link to Saturday's e-programmes for your reading delight

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe