Thursday 30 August 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

Att. 63
Kingstonian
0 - 4 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Tom Edwards 30'
  • Felix Hamilton 41'
  • Dylan Galloway 49'
  • Aaron Williams Fernandez 70'
Att. 65
Lewes
  • Ross Barclay 30'
  • Kirk Staley 40'
  • Kirk Staley 47'
  • Callum Jenkins 60'
  • Leone Gravata 82'
  • Tegan Freeman 88'
6 - 2 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Joseph Bennett 18'
  • Sonny Phelan 82'
Att. 43
Potters Bar Town
  • Rus Silviv-Andrei 23'
  • Leo Hill 42'
  • Rus Silviv-Andrei 78'
  • Rus Silviv-Andrei 84'
4 - 2 Full time
Northwood
  • Femi Azeez 64' (Pen)
  • Femi Azeez 70' (Pen)
Att. 40
Raynes Park Vale
  • Ben Shroll 70'
  • George Cox 80'
2 - 4 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • Luke Young 23'
  • Jonathan Vgochuku Oghenekevwe Efedje 37'
  • Luke Young 64'
  • Andrew Thomas 85'
Att. 50
Whitehawk
  • Luca Cocoracchio 23' (OG)
  • Thomas Cooklin 32'
  • Max Blencowe 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Worthing
  • Ricky Aguiar 87'

Wednesday 29 August 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

Att. 42
Corinthian
  • Max Smith 4'
1 - 0 Full time
South Park
Att. 47
Croydon
  • Bryan Akongo 28'
  • Daniel Pepple 60'
2 - 4 Full time
Sutton United
  • Jude Mason 0'
  • Juan-Andrey Olave Castillo 0'
  • Juan-Andrey Olave Castillo 0'
  • Archie Mehmet 0'

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Round One

Att. 48
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Wesley Tobino 30'
  • Joshua Penemo 58'
2 - 0 Full time
Wealdstone

Tuesday 28 August 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

Att. 47
Bedfont Sports
  • Frankie Church 10'
  • George Walker 20'
  • Patrick Quinn 34'
  • Isaac Thompson 37'
  • Frankie Church 45'
  • Christopher Sawyer 47'
  • Frankie Church 84'
  • Ryan Snook 86'
8 - 1 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Benjamin Gyan 55'

Monday 27 August 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Round One

Att. 42
K Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Ashford United
  • Oghenetegiri Alagbuoso 10'
  • Ilumiranashe Bepe 83' (Pen)

Latest news

Get with the e-programme: Monday 22nd April 2019
North Division Get with the e-programme: Monday 22nd April 2019

Our electronic programmes from Easter Monday

Game over for Hawks and Hillians- but what a final weekend we have in prospect!
Premier Division Game over for Hawks and Hillians- but what a final weekend we have in prospect!

Easter Monday saw relegations, fancy dress, play off confirmations and a trophy presentation. It's our round up of all the action.

Ole’s at the Wheel- but does he know the way to Pilot Field?
Hastings United Ole’s at the Wheel- but does he know the way to Pilot Field?

Former Hastings heroes to take on a side of Manchester United Legends- for charity

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe